Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

GP Prostejov - Memorial of Otmar Malecek - 3 IM

Velodrom Prostejov - Czech Republic, August 31, 2007

Results

Results

Points race
1 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Poland                             49 pts
2 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                       45
3 Petr Lazar (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                         42
4 Jozef Žabka (Svk) Šo Dukla Bratislava                    40
5 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Poland                              31
6 Tomáš Kuchar (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                        25
7 Jan Dostál (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                          25
8 Jan Salášek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                        24
9 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland                             22
10 Martin Hacecký (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                    20
11 Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                   13
12 Alois Kankovský (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                   13
13 Marek Mixa (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                         9
14 Martin Bláha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                       3
15 Jirí Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                      1
16 Jirí Ježek (Cze) Fiat Smažík                              
17 Martin Liška (Svk) Šo Dukla Bratislava                    
18 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                    
19 Pavel Šubrt (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                         
20 René Jauris (Cze) Dukla Praha                             
21 Matouš Jobánek (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno                      
22 Karel Bucek (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno                         
 
Scratch race
 
1 Alois Kankovský (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                 14.43
2 Martin Bláha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                         
3 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland                               
4 Marek Mixa (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                           
5 Jirí Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                        
6 Jan Dostál (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                            
7 Tomáš Kuchar (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                          
8 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Poland                                
9 Matouš Jobánek (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno                       
10 Jan Salášek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                         
11 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Poland                              
12 René Jauris (Cze) Dukla Praha                             
13 Jirí Ježek (Cze) Fiat Smažík                              
14 Jozef Žabka (Svk) Šo Dukla Bratislava                     
15 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                    
16 Martin Liška (Svk) Šo Dukla Bratislava                    
17 Pavel Šubrt (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                         
18 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                        
19 Martin Hacecký (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                      
20 Petr Lazar (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                          
DNF Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                    
DNF Karel Bucek (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno                        
 
Madison/Elimination
 
1 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland                               
 Petr Lechner (Cze) Union Rc Ivp                             
2 Alois Kankovský (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                      
 Petr Lazar (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                            
3 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Poland                                
 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Poland                                
4 Marek Mixa (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                           
 Pavel Šubrt (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                           
5 Jan Dostál (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                            
 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                          
6 Jozef Žabka (Svk) Šo Dukla Bratislava                      
 Martin Liška (Svk) Šo Dukla Bratislava                      
7 Karel Bucek (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno                          
 Matouš Jobánek (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno                        
8 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                     
 Tomáš Kuchar (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                           
9 Martin Hacecký (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                       
 Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                       
10 Martin Bláha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                        
 Jirí Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                         
11 René Jauris (Cze) Dukla Praha                             
 Jan Salášek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                           
 
Points race/Madison
 
1 Alois Kankovský (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                    32 pts
 Petr Lazar (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                            
2 Martin Bláha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                       19 pts
 Jirí Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                         
3 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland                             18 pts
 Petr Lechner (Cze) Union Rc Ivp                             
4 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                   12 pts
 Tomáš Kuchar (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                           
5 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Poland                              11 pts
 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Poland                                
6 Jozef Žabka (Svk) Šo Dukla Bratislava                    10 pts
 Martin Liška (Svk) Šo Dukla Bratislava                      
7 Martin Hacecký (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                      5 pts
 Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                       
8 Marek Mixa (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                          2 pts
 Pavel Šubrt (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                           
9 Jan Dostál (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno                           1 pts
 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                          
10 Karel Bucek (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno                         
 Matouš Jobánek (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno                        
11 René Jauris (Cze) Dukla Praha                             
 Jan Salášek (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                           
 
Individual pursuit
  
Qualification

1 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                4.08
2 Alžbeta Pavlendová (Svk) Rostex Quantum                4.14
3 Wojtyra Malgorzata (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin     4.14
4 Karolina Janik (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin         4.22
5 Marta Szczuko (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin          4.28
6 Andrea Chlumská (Cze) Dukla Praha                      4.35
7 Diana Szczuko (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin          4.42
8 Dagmara Klowan (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin         4.43
 
Finals
 
1 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                4.08
2 Alžbeta Pavlendová (Svk) Rostex Quantum                4.15
3 Wojtyra Malgorzata (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin         
4 Karolina Janik (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin             
 
Points race
 
1 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha                  67 pts
2 Wojtyra Malgorzata (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin       49
3 Karolina Janik (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin           35
4 Alžbeta Pavlendová (Svk) Rostex Quantum                   5
5 Marta Szczuko (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin             5
6 Monika Mixová (Cze) Dukla Praha                           4
7 Veronika Grombírová (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno                  
8 Pavla Novozámská (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno                     
DNF Dagmara Klowan (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin           
DNF Diana Szczuko (Pol) Elektro-Bud-Bogo Szczecin            
DNF Andrea Chlumská (Cze) Dukla Praha