Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

5th Ster van Walcheren - NE

Netherlands, June 20-22, 2002

Main Page     Results    Previous stage

Stage 3b - June 22: Kamperland - Domburg, 100 km

Photography

These photos kindly provided by Frans Meijer

Results

1 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                2.41.39
2 Vera Koedooder (Dutch National Team A)                        0.01
3 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)     0.32
4 Esther van der Helm (Dutch National Team A)
5 Christine Mos (Power Plate - Bik)
6 Bertine Spijkerman (Dutch National Team A)                    0.35
7 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team B)
8 Elsbeth Vink (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)
9 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
10 Sandra Rombouts (Team Nürnberger)                            0.38
11 Frances Newstead (British National Team)
12 Angela Hillenga (Ondernemers van Nature B)
13 Sissy van Alebeek (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                0.58
14 Katherine Bates (Ondernemers van Nature A)                   2.25
15 Suzanne de Goede (Dutch Junior Team)
16 Veronique Belleter (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
17 Miranda Vierling (Dutch Junior Team)
18 Loes Markerink (Dutch Junior Team)
19 Nana Steenssens (Provincie Antwerpen)
20 Vera Hohlfeld (Team Nürnberger)
21 Jolanda van Dongen-Cools (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
22 Catharina Mulders (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)
23 Katleen Vermeiren (Provincie Antwerpen)
24 Afke Sijm (Ondernemers van Nature B)
25 Marije Profijt (Dutch Junior Team)
26 Vanja Vonckx (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
27 Fonny Wekema (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)
28 Joanne Cavill (British National Team)
29 Sara Waller (British National Team)
30 Wendie Kramp (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)
31 Eyelien Bekkering (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)
32 Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers van Nature A)
33 Kristy Miggels (Westland Wil Vooruit)
34 Karin de Krijger (Team Letchworth - Extran)
35 Patricia Hempel (Team Nürnberger)
36 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team A)
37 Lenie Dijkstra (Power Plate - Bik)
38 Marjon Spijkerman (Dutch Junior Team)
39 Sandra Misbach (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)
40 Baukje Doedee (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)
41 Daniëlle Bekkering (Den Ham)
42 Sharon van Essen (Dutch National Team B)
43 Katie Brown (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)
44 José Laan (Westland Wil Vooruit)
45 Pleuni Möhlmann (Dutch Junior Team)
46 Brigit Mulder (Fernhout)
47 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team B)
48 Mieke van der Burg (Löwik de Zwaluwen B)
49 Corrien van Haastert (Ondernemers van Nature A)
50 Madeleine Lindberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)
51 Anouska van der Zee (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)
52 Sonja Pfister-van Kuik (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)
53 Kirsty Nicole Robb (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)
54 Alexandra Nohles (Power Plate - Bik)                         4.30
55 Inge Klep (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)
56 Editha Bergkotte (Westland Wil Vooruit)                      6.19
57 Kerstin Forstner (Team Nürnberger)                           6.32
58 Olga Van Velzen (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)
59 Anneleen van Beek (Fernhout)
60 Marieke Verhoeven (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)
61 Dorien Janse (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)
62 Mirella Harju (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)
63 Corine Dorland (Power Plate - Bik)
64 Cornelia Cyrus (Team Nürnberger)
65 Ann Bowditch (Team Letchworth - Extran)
66 Jeanette Tebbutt (Team Letchworth - Extran)
67 Rebecca Mcconell (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)
68 Marieke Haverdings (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)
69 Anneke Bloks (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)
70 Eefje Ottevanger (Westland Wil Vooruit)
71 Monique Verstraten (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)
72 Angeliena Huis (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)
73 Marit Palland (Fernhout)
74 Nine Schneider (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)
75 Peggy Kraatz (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)
76 Sandra Oosterbosch (Eindhoven)
77 Janneke Rotman-Jager (Fernhout)
78 Nathalie Visser (Power Plate - Bik)
79 Franciska de Vries (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
80 Crista de Jong (Vitron - Wilstra)
81 Frederika v/d Wiel (Dutch National Team A)
82 Caroline Slikker (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)
83 Nicole Bosch (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)
84 Laure Werner (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
85 Stefanie Angel (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)
86 Caroline van Peteghem (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)
87 Judith Helmink (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)
88 Caroline Orens (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)
89 Kirsten Wild (Löwik de Zwaluwen A)
90 Katrina Hair (Scotland/Wales)
91 Aukje de Koning (Westland Wil Vooruit)
92 Daniëlla Moonen (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)
93 Lieselot Sels (Provincie Antwerpen)
94 Julie Mann (British National Team)
95 Vanessa Guyton (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
96 Melanie Mansveld (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)
97 Veronica Andréasson (Power Plate - Bik)                      6.43
98 Kim Jansen (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)
DNF Sabrina Raaijmakers (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
DNF Mirjam Dieleman (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
DNF Elly van Boxmeer (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
DNF Mary Boyd (Team Letchworth - Extran)
DNF Marina Massaro (Team Letchworth - Extran)
DNF Ilona Meter (Fernhout)
DNF Melanie Hessling (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)
DNF Patricia Thys (Provincie Antwerpen)
DNF Nynke Huitema (Löwik de Zwaluwen A)
DNF Bianca Duursma (Löwik de Zwaluwen B)
DNF Natasja van Loon (Vitron - Wilstra)
DNF Melanie Szubrycht (British National Team)
 
Teams
 
1 Team Farmfrites-Hartol A                                   8.06.04
2 Nationale selectie A                                          0.01
3 Vlaanderen - T Interim                                        4.18
4 Nationale selectie B                                        
5 Team Nürnberger                                               4.21
6 Nat. Selectie Engeland                                      
7 Nat. Junioren selectie                                        6.08
8 TvBemelen Sports-Novilon                                    
9 Ondernemers van Nature A                                    
10 Team FarmFrites-Hartol B                                   
11 Power Plate - Bik                                            6.20
12 Westland Wil Vooruit                                        10.02
13 Energiewacht Essent NWWG                                    10.15
14 Provincie Antwerpen                                        
15 Beneluxteam Neckermann A                                   
16 Team Letchworth - Extran                                    14.22
17 Fernhout                                                   
18 Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A                                    16.27
19 Niederrhein BKK Zollern                                     18.29
20 Beneluxteam Neckermann B                                   
21 Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B                                    18.40
 
Final general classification
 
1 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)  7.37.29
2 Vera Koedooder (Dutch National Team A)                        1.23
3 Frances Newstead (British National Team)                      1.34
4 Sandra Rombouts (Team Nürnberger)                             1.38
5 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                   1.41
6 Bertine Spijkerman (Dutch National Team A)                    2.35
7 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team B)                    2.44
8 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                       3.09
9 Elsbeth Vink (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                      3.18
10 Katherine Bates (Ondernemers van Nature A)                   3.36
11 Loes Markerink (Dutch Junior Team)                           3.38
12 Christine Mos (Power Plate - Bik)
13 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team A)                  3.43
14 Baukje Doedee (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)
15 Anouska van der Zee (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)              3.44
16 Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers van Nature A)                    3.46
17 Esther van der Helm (Dutch National Team A)                  3.50
18 Madeleine Lindberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)               3.52
19 Daniëlle Bekkering (Den Ham)                                 3.58
20 Suzanne de Goede (Dutch Junior Team)                         4.15
21 Miranda Vierling (Dutch Junior Team)                         4.18
22 Marjon Spijkerman (Dutch Junior Team)                        4.26
23 Marije Profijt (Dutch Junior Team)                           4.28
24 Sissy van Alebeek (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                4.34
25 Sandra Misbach (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                    4.42
26 Mieke van der Burg (Löwik de Zwaluwen B)                     4.49
27 Afke Sijm (Ondernemers van Nature B)                         4.50
28 Pleuni Möhlmann (Dutch Junior Team)                          4.52
29 Corrien van Haastert (Ondernemers van Nature A)
30 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team B)                        4.54
31 Fonny Wekema (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                      5.00
32 Vera Hohlfeld (Team Nürnberger)                              5.03
33 Nana Steenssens (Provincie Antwerpen)                        5.04
34 Kirsty Nicole Robb (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)
35 Sonja Pfister-van Kuik (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)           5.11
36 Eyelien Bekkering (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                 5.12
37 Kristy Miggels (Westland Wil Vooruit)
38 Patricia Hempel (Team Nürnberger)                            5.13
39 Vanja Vonckx (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                        5.23
40 Jolanda van Dongen-Cools (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)               5.27
41 Angela Hillenga (Ondernemers van Nature B)                   5.28
42 Sara Waller (British National Team)                          5.31
43 Lenie Dijkstra (Power Plate - Bik)                           5.47
44 Joanne Cavill (British National Team)                        5.51
45 Sharon van Essen (Dutch National Team B)                     5.59
46 Catharina Mulders (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                 6.08
47 Wendie Kramp (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)
48 Veronique Belleter (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                  6.32
49 Katleen Vermeiren (Provincie Antwerpen)                      6.48
50 Brigit Mulder (Fernhout)                                     7.40
51 Alexandra Nohles (Power Plate - Bik)                         7.53
52 Laure Werner (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                        9.16
53 Inge Klep (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                         9.21
54 Kerstin Forstner (Team Nürnberger)                           9.35
55 Corine Dorland (Power Plate - Bik)                           9.36
56 Frederika v/d Wiel (Dutch National Team A)                   9.49
57 Veronica Andréasson (Power Plate - Bik)                      9.51
58 Marieke Verhoeven (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)                10.24
59 Lieselot Sels (Provincie Antwerpen)                         10.25
60 Monique Verstraten (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)               10.31
61 Daniëlla Moonen (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                  10.58
62 Marieke Haverdings (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)               11.01
63 Nathalie Visser (Power Plate - Bik)                         11.08
64 Cornelia Cyrus (Team Nürnberger)                            11.10
65 Caroline Slikker (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                 11.18
66 Melanie Mansveld (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)                 11.35
67 Sandra Oosterbosch (Eindhoven)                              11.53
68 Angeliena Huis (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)                   13.09
69 Katie Brown (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)                      14.27
70 Karin de Krijger (Team Letchworth - Extran)                 16.00
71 José Laan (Westland Wil Vooruit)                            16.23
72 Olga Van Velzen (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                  17.51
73 Rebecca Mcconell (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                 19.21
74 Mirella Harju (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)                    19.37
75 Ann Bowditch (Team Letchworth - Extran)                     19.39
76 Anneleen van Beek (Fernhout)                                19.42
77 Peggy Kraatz (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                      20.05
78 Nicole Bosch (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                     20.14
79 Stefanie Angel (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                    20.26
80 Vanessa Guyton (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                     21.04
81 Julie Mann (British National Team)                          21.14
82 Janneke Rotman-Jager (Fernhout)                             21.18
83 Editha Bergkotte (Westland Wil Vooruit)                     24.55
84 Jeanette Tebbutt (Team Letchworth - Extran)                 25.47
85 Crista de Jong (Vitron - Wilstra)                           26.02
86 Nine Schneider (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                    27.51
87 Anneke Bloks (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)                     28.01
88 Eefje Ottevanger (Westland Wil Vooruit)                     28.15
89 Kirsten Wild (Löwik de Zwaluwen A)                          28.16
90 Judith Helmink (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                   30.03
91 Aukje de Koning (Westland Wil Vooruit)                      30.16
92 Caroline van Peteghem (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)            30.40
93 Marit Palland (Fernhout)                                    31.16
94 Franciska de Vries (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                    31.58
95 Katrina Hair (Scotland/Wales)                               34.13
96 Dorien Janse (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                     34.28
97 Kim Jansen (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)                       36.19
98 Caroline Orens (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)                   36.40
 
Points classification
 
1 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)       96 pts
2 Christine Mos (Power Plate - Bik)                               57
3 Bertine Spijkerman (Dutch National Team A)                      56
4 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                         54
5 Katherine Bates (Ondernemers van Nature A)                      52
6 Vera Koedooder (Dutch National Team A)                          47
7 Miranda Vierling (Dutch Junior Team)                            35
8 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                     34
9 Esther van der Helm (Dutch National Team A)                     34
10 Frances Newstead (British National Team)                       33
11 Sandra Rombouts (Team Nürnberger)                              32
12 Suzanne de Goede (Dutch Junior Team)                           25
13 Loes Markerink (Dutch Junior Team)                             24
14 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team B)                          24
15 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team B)                     22
16 Vera Hohlfeld (Team Nürnberger)                                21
17 Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers van Nature A)                      21
18 Veronique Belleter (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                    18
19 Nana Steenssens (Provincie Antwerpen)                          18
20 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team A)                    17
21 Baukje Doedee (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)                       15
22 Fonny Wekema (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                        15
23 Angela Hillenga (Ondernemers van Nature B)                     14
24 Anouska van der Zee (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)                14
25 Elsbeth Vink (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                       13
26 Madeleine Lindberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)                 11
27 Kristy Miggels (Westland Wil Vooruit)                          11
28 Lenie Dijkstra (Power Plate - Bik)                             11
29 Daniëlle Bekkering (Den Ham)                                    9
30 Katleen Vermeiren (Provincie Antwerpen)                         9
31 Sissy van Alebeek (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                   8
32 Kirsty Nicole Robb (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)                  8
33 Caroline Slikker (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                     6
34 Marjon Spijkerman (Dutch Junior Team)                           4
35 Vanja Vonckx (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                           4
36 Marije Profijt (Dutch Junior Team)                              3
37 Sandra Misbach (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                       3
38 Sonja Pfister-van Kuik (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)              2
39 Sara Waller (British National Team)                             2
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)       35 pts
2 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                         17
3 Vera Koedooder (Dutch National Team A)                          10
4 Katherine Bates (Ondernemers van Nature A)                      10
5 Vera Hohlfeld (Team Nürnberger)                                  9
6 Esther van der Helm (Dutch National Team A)                      5
7 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                      5
8 Miranda Vierling (Dutch Junior Team)                             3
9 Lenie Dijkstra (Power Plate - Bik)                               2
10 Sandra Rombouts (Team Nürnberger)                               1
11 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team B)                           1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Vera Koedooder (Dutch National Team A)                          30 pts
2 Miranda Vierling (Dutch Junior Team)                            22
3 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team B)                      18
4 Suzanne de Goede (Dutch Junior Team)                            18
5 Loes Markerink (Dutch Junior Team)                              18
6 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team A)                      8
7 Marjon Spijkerman (Dutch Junior Team)                            2
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Farmfrites-Hartol A                                  22.58.00
2 Nationale selectie A                                          0.29
3 Team Nürnberger                                               6.26
4 Nat. Junioren selectie                                        6.40
5 Team FarmFrites-Hartol B                                      6.44
6 Nat. Selectie Engeland                                        6.51
7 Ondernemers van Nature A                                      6.51
8 Nationale selectie B                                          8.04
9 Vlaanderen - T Interim                                        8.23
10 TvBemelen Sports-Novilon                                     9.47
11 Power Plate - Bik                                           11.18
12 Beneluxteam Neckermann A                                    13.47
13 Energiewacht Essent NWWG                                    14.35
14 Provincie Antwerpen                                         16.44
15 Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A                                    24.29
16 Westland Wil Vooruit                                        39.07
17 Fernhout                                                    43.07
18 Beneluxteam Neckermann B                                    49.38
19 Team Letchworth - Extran                                    52.54
20 Niederrhein BKK Zollern                                     57.03
21 Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B                                  1.18.24
 
Courtesy of www.stervanwalcheren.nl