Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

5th Ster van Walcheren - NE

Netherlands, June 20-22, 2002

Main Page     Results    Previous stage    Next Stage

Stage 3a - June 22: Kamperland - Kamperland ITT, 14 km

Photography

These photos kindly provided by Frans Meijer

Results

1 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A) 18.32.06 (44.350 km/h)
2 Frances Newstead (British National Team)                  0.45.51
3 Sandra Rombouts (Team Nürnberger)                         0.48.99
4 Loes Markerink (Dutch Junior Team)                        1.01.98
5 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team A)               1.07.13
6 Baukje Doedee (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)                  1.07.15
7 Anouska van der Zee (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)           1.08.34
8 Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers van Nature A)                 1.10.18
9 Katherine Bates (Ondernemers van Nature A)                1.10.64
10 Madeleine Lindberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)           1.16.25
11 Vera Koedooder (Dutch National Team A)                   1.21.85
12 Daniëlle Bekkering (Den Ham)                             1.22.70
13 Kirsty Nicole Robb (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)           1.22.86
14 Suzanne de Goede (Dutch Junior Team)                     1.39.27
15 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)              1.39.54
16 Miranda Vierling (Dutch Junior Team)                     1.44.18
17 Marjon Spijkerman (Dutch Junior Team)                    1.50.32
18 Marije Profijt (Dutch Junior Team)                       1.52.46
19 Sonja Pfister-van Kuik (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)       1.52.92
20 Bertine Spijkerman (Dutch National Team A)               1.53.64
21 Olga Van Velzen (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)               1.54.21
22 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team B)               1.58.79
23 Sandra Misbach (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                2.06.37
24 Mieke van der Burg (Löwik de Zwaluwen B)                 2.13.72
25 Sissy van Alebeek (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)            2.14.82
26 Afke Sijm (Ondernemers van Nature B)                     2.14.87
27 Pleuni Möhlmann (Dutch Junior Team)                      2.16.62
28 Corrien van Haastert (Ondernemers van Nature A)          2.16.85
29 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team B)                    2.18.82
30 Fonny Wekema (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                  2.24.60
31 Nana Steenssens (Provincie Antwerpen)                    2.28.44
32 Vera Hohlfeld (Team Nürnberger)                          2.32.11
33 Elsbeth Vink (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                 2.32.89
34 Laure Werner (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                    2.33.59
35 Eyelien Bekkering (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)             2.36.15
36 Kristy Miggels (Westland Wil Vooruit)                    2.36.27
37 Patricia Hempel (Team Nürnberger)                        2.36.99
38 Katie Brown (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)                   2.37.41
39 Nine Schneider (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                 2.38.47
40 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                  2.38.93
41 Mirjam Dieleman (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                    2.41.16
42 Julie Mann (British National Team)                       2.43.27
43 Vanja Vonckx (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                    2.47.00
44 Kirsten Wild (Löwik de Zwaluwen A)                       2.47.26
45 Jolanda van Dongen-Cools (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)           2.51.42
46 Kerstin Forstner (Team Nürnberger)                       2.52.70
47 Corine Dorland (Power Plate - Bik)                       2.53.08
48 Anneleen van Beek (Fernhout)                             2.55.62
49 Sara Waller (British National Team)                      2.55.69
50 Veronica Andréasson (Power Plate - Bik)                  2.57.04
51 Melanie Szubrycht (British National Team)                3.00.59
52 Christine Mos (Power Plate - Bik)                        3.01.57
53 Katrina Hair (Scotland/Wales)                            3.02.35
54 Peggy Kraatz (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                   3.06.16
55 Frederika v/d Wiel (Dutch National Team A)               3.06.35
56 Esther van der Helm (Dutch National Team A)              3.08.53
57 Lenie Dijkstra (Power Plate - Bik)                       3.12.65
58 Alexandra Nohles (Power Plate - Bik)                     3.12.82
59 Dorien Janse (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                  3.13.90
60 Sabrina Raaijmakers (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                3.15.33
61 Joanne Cavill (British National Team)                    3.15.57
62 Sharon van Essen (Dutch National Team B)                 3.23.80
63 Rebecca Mcconell (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)              3.24.31
64 Vanessa Guyton (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                  3.24.32
65 Nicole Bosch (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                  3.27.36
66 Stefanie Angel (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                 3.31.37
67 Catharina Mulders (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)             3.31.99
68 Wendie Kramp (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                  3.32.59
69 Mirella Harju (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)                 3.40.13
70 Marieke Verhoeven (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)             3.41.81
71 Lieselot Sels (Provincie Antwerpen)                      3.42.26
72 Ann Bowditch (Team Letchworth - Extran)                  3.42.71
73 Monique Verstraten (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)            3.48.73
74 Melanie Hessling (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)               3.50.22
75 Veronique Belleter (Vlaanderen - T Interim)              3.56.86
76 Melanie Mansveld (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)              4.02.11
77 Karin de Krijger (Team Letchworth - Extran)              4.10.78
78 Katleen Vermeiren (Provincie Antwerpen)                  4.12.44
79 Inge Klep (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                     4.12.90
80 Brigit Mulder (Fernhout)                                 4.14.49
81 Daniëlla Moonen (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)               4.15.03
82 Jeanette Tebbutt (Team Letchworth - Extran)              4.17.01
83 Marieke Haverdings (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)            4.18.45
84 Sandra Oosterbosch (Eindhoven)                           4.20.84
85 Nathalie Visser (Power Plate - Bik)                      4.25.57
86 Cornelia Cyrus (Team Nürnberger)                         4.27.54
87 Janneke Rotman-Jager (Fernhout)                          4.31.68
88 Marina Massaro (Team Letchworth - Extran)                4.32.82
89 José Laan (Westland Wil Vooruit)                         4.33.71
90 Caroline Slikker (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)              4.35.51
91 Angela Hillenga (Ondernemers van Nature B)               4.39.81
92 Aukje de Koning (Westland Wil Vooruit)                   4.47.53
93 Patricia Thys (Provincie Antwerpen)                      4.47.82
94 Judith Helmink (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                4.50.78
95 Kim Jansen (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)                    4.53.63
96 Bianca Duursma (Löwik de Zwaluwen B)                     5.00.53
97 Elly van Boxmeer (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                   5.07.45
98 Caroline van Peteghem (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)         5.11.28
99 Marit Palland (Fernhout)                                 5.18.13
100 Eefje Ottevanger (Westland Wil Vooruit)                 5.19.72
101 Franciska de Vries (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                5.22.29
102 Caroline Orens (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)               5.25.42
103 Ilona Meter (Fernhout)                                  5.26.96
104 Anneke Bloks (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)                 5.28.42
105 Mary Boyd (Team Letchworth - Extran)                    5.34.79
106 Angeliena Huis (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)               5.38.36
107 Nynke Huitema (Löwik de Zwaluwen A)                     5.59.60
108 Crista de Jong (Vitron - Wilstra)                       6.35.93
109 Editha Bergkotte (Westland Wil Vooruit)                 6.37.65
110 Natasja van Loon (Vitron - Wilstra)                     6.43.25
DNS Minke van Dongen (Dutch National Team A)
DNS Marissa Oosterlee (Westland Wil Vooruit)
DNS Hinke Bos (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)
DNS Monique Knol (Wezep)
 
Teams
 
1 Team FarmFrites-Hartol B                                     59.22
2 Team Farmfrites-Hartol A                                      0.07
3 Nationale selectie A                                          0.35
4 Nat. Junioren selectie                                        0.39
5 Ondernemers van Nature A                                      0.50
6 Team Nürnberger                                               2.12
7 Nat. Selectie Engeland                                        2.37
8 Beneluxteam Neckermann A                                      3.39
9 TvBemelen Sports-Novilon                                      3.46
10 Nationale selectie B                                         3.53
11 Vlaanderen - T Interim                                       4.12
12 Energiewacht Essent NWWG                                     4.27
13 RSC de Zuidwesthoek                                          5.01
14 Power Plate - Bik                                            5.05
15 Niederrhein BKK Zollern                                      5.29
16 Provincie Antwerpen                                          6.36
17 Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A                                     7.41
18 Fernhout                                                     7.54
19 Westland Wil Vooruit                                         8.10
20 Team Letchworth - Extran                                     8.23
21 Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B                                    10.15
22 Beneluxteam Neckermann B                                    10.52
 
General classification after stage 3a
 
1 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)  4.55.26
2 Frances Newstead (British National Team)                      1.20
3 Sandra Rombouts (Team Nürnberger)                             1.24
4 Katherine Bates (Ondernemers van Nature A)                    1.35
5 Loes Markerink (Dutch Junior Team)                            1.37
6 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team A)                   1.42
7 Baukje Doedee (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)
8 Anouska van der Zee (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)               1.43
9 Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers van Nature A)                     1.45
10 Madeleine Lindberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)               1.51
11 Vera Koedooder (Dutch National Team A)                       1.56
12 Daniëlle Bekkering (Den Ham)                                 1.57
13 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                  2.13
14 Suzanne de Goede (Dutch Junior Team)                         2.14
15 Miranda Vierling (Dutch Junior Team)                         2.19
16 Bertine Spijkerman (Dutch National Team A)                   2.24
17 Marjon Spijkerman (Dutch Junior Team)                        2.25
18 Marije Profijt (Dutch Junior Team)                           2.27
19 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team B)                   2.33
20 Sandra Misbach (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                    2.41
21 Mieke van der Burg (Löwik de Zwaluwen B)                     2.48
22 Afke Sijm (Ondernemers van Nature B)                         2.49
23 Pleuni Möhlmann (Dutch Junior Team)                          2.51
24 Corrien van Haastert (Ondernemers van Nature A)
25 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team B)                        2.53
26 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                      2.58
27 Fonny Wekema (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                      2.59
28 Vera Hohlfeld (Team Nürnberger)                              3.02
29 Nana Steenssens (Provincie Antwerpen)                        3.03
30 Kirsty Nicole Robb (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)
31 Elsbeth Vink (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                     3.07
32 Laure Werner (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                        3.08
33 Sonja Pfister-van Kuik (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)           3.10
34 Eyelien Bekkering (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                 3.11
35 Kristy Miggels (Westland Wil Vooruit)
36 Patricia Hempel (Team Nürnberger)                            3.12
37 Mirjam Dieleman (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                        3.16
38 Vanja Vonckx (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                        3.22
39 Jolanda van Dongen-Cools (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)               3.26
40 Kerstin Forstner (Team Nürnberger)                           3.27
41 Corine Dorland (Power Plate - Bik)                           3.28
42 Christine Mos (Power Plate - Bik)                            3.30
43 Sara Waller (British National Team)
44 Veronica Andréasson (Power Plate - Bik)                      3.32
45 Frederika v/d Wiel (Dutch National Team A)                   3.41
46 Esther van der Helm (Dutch National Team A)                  3.43
47 Lenie Dijkstra (Power Plate - Bik)                           3.47
48 Alexandra Nohles (Power Plate - Bik)
49 Sabrina Raaijmakers (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                    3.50
50 Joanne Cavill (British National Team)
51 Sharon van Essen (Dutch National Team B)                     3.58
52 Sissy van Alebeek (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                4.00
53 Catharina Mulders (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                 4.07
54 Wendie Kramp (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)
55 Marieke Verhoeven (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)                 4.16
56 Lieselot Sels (Provincie Antwerpen)                          4.17
57 Monique Verstraten (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                4.23
58 Veronique Belleter (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                  4.31
59 Katleen Vermeiren (Provincie Antwerpen)                      4.47
60 Daniëlla Moonen (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                   4.50
61 Marieke Haverdings (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                4.53
62 Nathalie Visser (Power Plate - Bik)                          5.00
63 Cornelia Cyrus (Team Nürnberger)                             5.02
64 Caroline Slikker (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                  5.10
65 Angela Hillenga (Ondernemers van Nature B)                   5.14
66 Inge Klep (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                         5.15
67 Melanie Mansveld (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)                  5.27
68 Brigit Mulder (Fernhout)                                     5.39
69 Elly van Boxmeer (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                       5.42
70 Sandra Oosterbosch (Eindhoven)                               5.45
71 Angeliena Huis (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)                    7.01
72 Olga Van Velzen (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                  11.43
73 Katie Brown (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)                      12.26
74 Melanie Szubrycht (British National Team)                   12.49
75 Rebecca Mcconell (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                 13.13
76 Mirella Harju (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)                    13.29
77 Ann Bowditch (Team Letchworth - Extran)                     13.31
78 Anneleen van Beek (Fernhout)                                13.34
79 Peggy Kraatz (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                      13.57
80 Karin de Krijger (Team Letchworth - Extran)                 13.59
81 Nicole Bosch (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                     14.06
82 Stefanie Angel (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                    14.18
83 José Laan (Westland Wil Vooruit)                            14.22
84 Vanessa Guyton (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                     14.56
85 Julie Mann (British National Team)                          15.06
86 Janneke Rotman-Jager (Fernhout)                             15.10
87 Patricia Thys (Provincie Antwerpen)                         17.10
88 Mary Boyd (Team Letchworth - Extran)                        17.57
89 Editha Bergkotte (Westland Wil Vooruit)                     19.00
90 Jeanette Tebbutt (Team Letchworth - Extran)                 19.39
91 Crista de Jong (Vitron - Wilstra)                           19.54
92 Melanie Hessling (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                  20.38
93 Nine Schneider (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                    21.43
94 Anneke Bloks (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)                     21.53
95 Eefje Ottevanger (Westland Wil Vooruit)                     22.07
96 Kirsten Wild (Löwik de Zwaluwen A)                          22.08
97 Judith Helmink (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A)                   23.55
98 Aukje de Koning (Westland Wil Vooruit)                      24.08
99 Ilona Meter (Fernhout)                                      24.32
100 Caroline van Peteghem (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)
101 Marit Palland (Fernhout)                                   25.08
102 Franciska de Vries (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                   25.50
103 Bianca Duursma (Löwik de Zwaluwen B)                       27.34
104 Katrina Hair (Scotland/Wales)                              28.05
105 Nynke Huitema (Löwik de Zwaluwen A)                        28.07
106 Dorien Janse (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                    28.20
107 Natasja van Loon (Vitron - Wilstra)                        29.17
108 Marina Massaro (Team Letchworth - Extran)                  29.35
109 Kim Jansen (Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B)                      30.00
110 Caroline Orens (Beneluxteam Neckermann B)                  30.32
 
Points classification
 
1 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)       75 pts
2 Katherine Bates (Ondernemers van Nature A)                      45
3 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                         42
4 Bertine Spijkerman (Dutch National Team A)                      41
5 Christine Mos (Power Plate - Bik)                               40
6 Miranda Vierling (Dutch Junior Team)                            31
7 Vera Koedooder (Dutch National Team A)                          24
8 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team B)                           24
9 Frances Newstead (British National Team)                        23
10 Sandra Rombouts (Team Nürnberger)                              21
11 Loes Markerink (Dutch Junior Team)                             21
12 Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers van Nature A)                      21
13 Vera Hohlfeld (Team Nürnberger)                                20
14 Suzanne de Goede (Dutch Junior Team)                           19
15 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team A)                    17
16 Nana Steenssens (Provincie Antwerpen)                          16
17 Baukje Doedee (Beneluxteam Neckermann A)                       15
18 Fonny Wekema (Energiewacht Essent NWWG)                        15
19 Esther van der Helm (Dutch National Team A)                    15
20 Anouska van der Zee (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)                14
21 Veronique Belleter (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                    13
22 Sabrina Raaijmakers (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                      13
23 Madeleine Lindberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)                 11
24 Kristy Miggels (Westland Wil Vooruit)                          11
25 Lenie Dijkstra (Power Plate - Bik)                             11
26 Daniëlle Bekkering (Den Ham)                                    9
27 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                     9
28 Katleen Vermeiren (Provincie Antwerpen)                         9
29 Kirsty Nicole Robb (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)                  8
30 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team B)                      8
31 Caroline Slikker (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                     6
32 Angela Hillenga (Ondernemers van Nature B)                      5
33 Marjon Spijkerman (Dutch Junior Team)                           4
34 Vanja Vonckx (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                           4
35 Marije Profijt (Dutch Junior Team)                              3
36 Sandra Misbach (TvBemelen Sports-Novilon)                       3
37 Sonja Pfister-van Kuik (Team Farm Frites-Hartol B)              2
38 Sara Waller (British National Team)                             2
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)       25 pts
2 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                         17
3 Katherine Bates (Ondernemers van Nature A)                      10
4 Vera Hohlfeld (Team Nürnberger)                                  9
5 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)                      2
6 Esther van der Helm (Dutch National Team A)                      1
7 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team B)                            1
8 Melanie Szubrycht (British National Team)                        1
 
Best young rider classification
 
1 Vera Koedooder (Dutch National Team A)                          20 pts
2 Miranda Vierling (Dutch Junior Team)                            18
3 Loes Markerink (Dutch Junior Team)                              16
4 Suzanne de Goede (Dutch Junior Team)                            12
5 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team B)                      10
6 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team A)                      8
7 Marjon Spijkerman (Dutch Junior Team)                            2
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Farmfrites-Hartol A                                  14.51.56
2 Nationale selectie A                                          0.28
3 Nat. Junioren selectie                                        0.32
4 Team FarmFrites-Hartol B                                      0.36
5 Ondernemers van Nature A                                      0.43
6 Team Nürnberger                                               2.05
7 Nat. Selectie Engeland                                        2.30
8 Beneluxteam Neckermann A                                      3.32
9 TvBemelen Sports-Novilon                                      3.39
10 Nationale selectie B                                         3.46
11 Vlaanderen - T Interim                                       4.05
12 Energiewacht Essent NWWG                                     4.20
13 RSC de Zuidwesthoek                                          4.54
14 Power Plate - Bik                                            4.58
15 Provincie Antwerpen                                          6.29
16 Mov. Ladies Groenewoud A                                     8.02
17 Fernhout                                                    28.45
18 Westland Wil Vooruit                                        29.05
19 Beneluxteam Neckermann B                                    31.09
20 Team Letchworth - Extran                                    38.32
21 Niederrhein BKK Zollern                                     38.34
22 Mov. Ladies Groenewoud B                                    59.44

Courtesy of www.stervanwalcheren.nl