Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Italian National Road Championships - CN

Italy, June 25-30, 2002

Main page   Results    Previous day    Next day

Day 3 - June 27: Junior Men's Road Race, Loria/Asolo, 116.2 km

Results

1 Vincenzo Nibali (A.S. Mastromarco Iperfinish)      2.59.00 (38.95 km/h)
2 Emanuele Rizza (Pol. Via Nova Madigan Dick)           0.38
3 Leonardo Moser (U.S. Montecorona)
4 Andrea Silvestri (S.M. Ari & Co)
5 Riccardo Chiarini (S.C. Rinascita)                    0.52
6 Francesco Gavazzi (Team F.lli Giorgi Imp. Edile)      1.05
7 Davide Vigan˛ (V.C. Sovico Poliedra)
8 Mario Belli (S.M. Ari & Co)
9 Morris Possoni (S.C. Gerbi 1910 S. Damianese)
10 Marco Battaglia (U.C. Casano)
11 Mauro Santambrogio (C.C. Canturino 1902)
12 Marco Marcato (G.S. Tosetto Zanon Pref.)
13 Marco D'Angelo (Ass. S. Mengoni USA)
14 Roberto Traficante (C.C. Canturino 1902)
15 Norberto Castelli (Team F.lli Giorgi Imp. Edile)
16 Matteo Buratto (S.C. CaffŔ Jesi)
17 Gabriele Orrizonte (S.C. Gerbi 1910 S. Damianese)
18 Luca Santin (G.S. Vittorio Veneto Cieffe Forni)
19 Paolo Ciavatta (G.C. La Montagnola Cicli Di Lorenzo)
20 Marco Da Lozzo (S.C. Rinascita Ormelle)
21 Enrico Giordano (G.S. Gore Tex B. Gaiga Polar)
22 Marco Mordini (U.P. Calderara STM)
23 Pierluigi Senor (S.C. Madonna di Campagna Gios)
24 Francesco Crovetto (U.C. Casano)
25 Marco Stefani (G.s. Embassy Cargo)
26 Saverio Crocetti (G.S. Bottegone)
27 Riccardo Corbetta (Salus Seregno)
28 Roberto Di Nocera (G.S. Monsummanese Nocera)
29 Adriano Reitano (V.C. Seano One)
30 Enrico Peruffo (S.C. Verdellese)
31 Cristopher Bosio (G.S. Aspiratori Otelli)
32 Filippo Savini (S.C. Zannoni MGF)
33 Attanasio Mazzone (Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli)
34 Cristiano Colombo (U.S. Palazzago)
35 Simone Orsucci (Gragnano Sporting Club)
36 Mauro Rossi (S.C.A.P. Trodica di Morrovalle)
37 Thomas Rech (U.C. Giorgione)
38 Cristian Mosca (Salus Seregno)
39 Giorgio Cabeto (Guazzolini Coratti)
40 Adran Canzini (U.P. Calderara STM)
41 Roberto Longo (G.C. Contri Autozai)
42 Lamberto Rossato (G.C. Contri Autozai)
43 Maurizio Girardini (U.S. caneva Eligea Hit Casin˛)
44 Nicola Michelusi (S.C. Rotogal Biasi Elite)
45 Cristian Fumagalli (S.C Biringhello)
46 Andrea Pagoto (Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli)
47 Luca Amoriello (G.S. Bottegone)
48 Giovanni Zavoli (S.C. Rinascita)
49 Paolo Artuso (U.C. Schio 2000)
50 Sandro Barbieri (G.S. Arianna Rimor)
51 Mirco Tognetti (G.S. Ari e Co)
52 Matteo Montagutti (U.S. Forti e Liberi Forli)
53 Oscar Gatto (G.S. Postumia 73)
54 Fabio Sabatini (G.s. Embassy Cargo)
55 Davide Bianchi (G.S. U. Signori)
56 Santino Rovito (U.S. Fausto Coppi)
57 Daniele Bergamo (G.S. Liquigas Trentinalatte)
58 Enrico Miletto (S.C. Rostese)
59 Alessandro Gaia (G.S. Aspiratori Otelli)
60 Cristian Gabbiadini (Team F.lli Giorgi Imp. Edile)
61 Dario Cataldo (Ped. Teate Free Bike Sacilese)
62 Igor Talamioli (G.S. Gore Tex B. Gaiga Polar)
63 Gabriele Dini (U.C. Le Case)
64 Luca Vizzuso (U.C. Bustese Olonia)
65 Luca Galbiati (V.C. Sovico)
66 Stefano Colangelo (S.C Biringhello)
67 Livio Talozzi (S.S.Juvenes Cotes Serravalle)
68 Paolo Centra (U.C. Alatri Toti Trans)
69 Matteo Lazzarin (V.C. Novoferm)
70 Mirko Fiscato (S.C. Sandrigosport)
71 Ivan Santaromita (V.C. Mendrisio Mapei-PL Valli)
72 Walter Proch (G.S. Liquigas Trentinalatte)
73 Riccardo Gava (MangimiCoop Solvepi Miche Spezzoto)
74 Gianluca Sacchet (MangimiCoop Solvepi Miche Spezzoto)
75 Rudy Testolin (G.S. Gore Tex B. Gaiga Polar)
76 Lorenzo Sarnataro (G.S. Giusti per l'Edilizia)
77 Gianluca Maggiore (G.S. Giusti per l'Edilizia)
78 Marco Spinozzi (Pol. Bevilacqua Sport Sidis)
79 Luca Santini (S.C. Pianello Garda Calze)
80 Davide Riccibitti (Pol. Villafontana)
81 Luca Montanari (U.S.Forti e Liberi Forli)
82 Matteo Canciani (Team Friuli San Vitese)
83 Umberto Chiaradonna (V.C. Sovico)
84 Alessandro Bazzana (S.C. Cene Colorfer)
85 Marco Baro (U.S. Biassono)
86 Giuseppe Calderaro (G.S. Marangiolo)
87 Daniele Troian (G.C. Caneva Eliogea)
88 fabio Battiston (Rinascita Ormelle Raiplast)
89 Nico Bonifacio (C.C. Canturino 1902)
90 Luca Fioretti (G.S. Gulp Val Vibrata)
91 Luca Brotto (G.C. Contri Autozai)
92 Rafael Visinelli (S.C. Italia Nuova)
93 Ermanno Capelli (S.C. Verdellese)
94 Mauro Dell'Arena (V.C. Notaresco 999)

Starters: 156
Classified: 94