Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Italian National Road Championships - CN

Italy, June 25-30, 2002

Main page   Results    Previous day    Next day

Day 2 - June 26: Elite Without Contract Road Race, Vittorio Veneto, 173.1 km

Results

1 Domenico Quagliarello (Marchiol Hit Casino's Site Frezza)    4.15.00 (40.729 km/h)
2 Ezio Casagrande (Marchiol Hit Casino's Site Frezza)
3 Giuseppe Muraglia (Safi Marchil Hit Casin˛ Site)
4 Francesco Bellotti (V.C. Mantovani Rovigo)                      1.24
5 Andrea Moletta (G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior)
6 Marco Maghella (V.C. Sintofarm Feralpi)
7 Giancarlo Ginestri (G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior)
8 Fabio Quercioli (G.S.Grassi Mapei)
9 Manuel Bortolotto (Ima Veneta Cucine Brugnotto)                 1.35
10 Guido Balbis (G.S.Vezza Brunero Boeris)
11 Davide Bellettini (Cycling Team Eternedile)
12 Christian Murro (Team Aurora Named)
13 Oscar Borlini (G.S.Vezza Brunero Boeris)
14 Federico Berta (G.S. Garda Calze)
15 Maurizio Varini (V.C. Sintofarm Feralpi)
16 Danilo Andreanacci (Monturano Civitanova C.)
17 Simone Fadini (Edile Rosa)                                     3.35
18 Alessandro Bertuola (Ima Veneta Cucine Brugnotto)              3.34
19 Yuri Stella (U.S.F.Coppi Gazzera)
20 Marco Bertini (C.S. Bedogni Fama)                              5.10
21 Andrea Rossi (Monturano Civitanova C.)                         6.30
22 Thomas Pezzoli (Record Cucine Col. S.Marco)                    9.35
23 Davide Beninati (Record Cucine Col. S.Marco)                  10.35
24 Jonathan Beoni (U.S. Fracor)
25 Diego Zanardo (V.C. Mantovani Rovigo)
26 Marco Campagnoni (G.S. Garda Calze)
27 Ivan Talamioli (V.C. Mantovani Rovigo)
28 Leonardo Caneschi  (Cycling Team Eternedile)
29 Fabio Gilioli (G.S. L. Maserate Synclean)
30 Walter Aceti (Team Aurora Named)
31 Luca Bompadre (Calz. Montegranaro Marini S.)
32 Stefano Cavallari (Ceramiche Pagnoncelli)
33 Marco Segat (V.C. Mantovani Rovigo)
34 Thomas Randi (V.C. Mantovani Rovigo)
35 Simone Turati (Team Aurora Named)
36 Samuel Tartaglia (U.S. Fracor)
37 Francesco Frassi (G.S. Impruneta)
38 Daniele Masolino (Team Parolin V.C. Bassano)
39 Clemente Cavalieri (G.S.Vezza Brunero Boeris)
40 Claudio Bartoli (G.S. Impruneta)
41 Alessandro Del Fatti (V.C. Sintofarm Feralpi)
42 Daniele Pontoni (Hit Casino's Site Safi) 

Starters: 90
Classified: 42