Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

25th Clasica San Sebastian - ProT

Spain, August 13, 2005

Start list - final

Phonak Hearing Systems                        Rabobank
 
1 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa)        11 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned)
2 Tadej Valjavec (Slo)                        12 Karsten Kroon (Ned)
3 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa)                     13 Denis Menchov (Rus)
4 Martin Elmiger (Swi)                        14 Thomas Dekker (Ned)
5 Steve Zampieri (Swi)                        15 Bram De Groot (Ned)
6 Sascha Urweider (Swi)                       16 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa)
7 Víctor Hugo Pena (Col)                      17 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)
                                              18 Niels Scheuneman (Ned)
 
Team CSC                                      Davitamon - Lotto
 
21 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den)                 31 Axel Merckx (Bel)
22 Christian Vandevelde (USA)                 32 Cadel Evans (Aus)
23 Peter Luttenberger (Aut)                   33 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col)
24 Carlos Sastre (Spa)                        34 Serge Baguet (Bel)
26 Brian Vandborg (Den)                       35 Björn Leukemans (Bel)
27 Manuel Calvente (Spa)                      36 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)
28 Nicki Sørensen (Den)                       37 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)
                                              38 Johan Van Summeren (Bel)
 
Saunier Duval - Prodir                        Crédit Agricole
 
41 Rafael Casero (Spa)                        51 Christophe Moreau (Fra)
42 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)        52 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita)
43 Chris Horner (USA)                         53 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
44 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa)             54 Sébastien Joly (Fra)
45 Fco. José Ventoso (Spa)                    55 Eric Leblacher (Fra)
46 Manuele Mori (Ita)                         56 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)
47 Ruben Lobato (Spa)                         57 Benoît Poilvet (Fra)
48 David De La Fuente (Spa)                   58 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)
 
Liberty Seguros-Würth Team                    Fassa Bortolo
 
61 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa)             71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)
62 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)                   72 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
63 Allan Davis (Aus)                          74 Mauro Facci (Ita)
64 Aaron Kemps (Aus)                          75 Massimo Giunti (Ita)
65 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)                     76 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
66 José Antonio Redondo (Spa)                 77 Kim Kirchen (Lux)
67 Javier Ramirez (Spa)                       78 Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
68 Michele Scarponi (Ita)                     
 
Discovery Channel                             T-Mobile
 
81 George Hincapie (USA)                      91 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
82 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)                    92 Andreas Klier (Ger)
83 Jonathan P. McCarty (USA)                  93 Steffen Wesemann (Ger)
84 Pavel Padrnos (Cze)                        94 Oscar Sevilla (Spa)
85 Michael Barry (Can)                        95 Matthias Kessler (Ger)
86 Michael Creed (USA)                        96 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa)
87 Tom Danielson (USA)                        97 Daniele Nardello (Ita)
88 Stijn Devolder (Bel)                       98 Christian Werner (Ger)
 
Gerolsteiner                                  Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
 
101 Davide Rebellin (Ita)                     111 David Moncoutié (Fra)
102 Levi Leipheimer (USA)                     112 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
103 Marco Serpellini (Ita)                    113 Luis Perez (Spa)
104 Ronny Scholz (Ger)                        114 Bingen Fernandez (Spa)
105 Beat Zberg (Swi)                          115 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa)
106 Markus Zberg (Swi)                        116 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)
107 Peter Wrolich (Aut)                       117 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)
108 Andrea Moletta (Ita)                      118 Matthew White (Aus)
 
Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                Liquigas - Bianchi
 
121 Francisco Mancebo (Spa)                   131 Danilo Di Luca (Ita)
122 Antonio Tauler (Spa)                      132 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)
123 Xabier Zandio (Spa)                       133 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
124 Iker Leonet (Spa)                         134 Patrick Calcagni (Swi)
125 Pablo Lastras (Spa)                       135 Kjell Carlström (Fin)
126 José Luis Carrasco (Spa)                  136 Andrea Noè (Ita)
127 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa)          137 Charles Wegelius (GBr)
128 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa)                  138 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)
 
Quickstep                                     Lampre - Caffita
 
141 Paolo Bettini (Ita)                       151 Damiano Cunego (Ita)
142 Kevin De Weert (Bel)                      152 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)
143 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)                     153 Salvatore Commesso (Ita)
144 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa)                 154 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa)
145 José Garrido (Spa)                        155 Giuliano Figueras (Ita)
146 Cristian Moreni (Ita)                     156 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)
147 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel)                      157 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita)
148 José Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa)     158 Andrea Tonti (Ita)
 
Bouygues Telecom                              Française des Jeux
 
161 Walter Beneteau (Fra)                     171 Sandy Casar (Fra)
162 Anthony Geslin (Fra)                      172 Mickael Delage (Fra)
163 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)                     173 Christophe Detilloux (Bel)
164 Anthony Charteau (Fra)                    174 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
165 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)                    175 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)
166 Didier Rous (Fra)                         177 Christophe Mengin (Fra)
167 Franck Renier (Fra)                       178 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra)
168 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa)                   
 
Domina Vacanze                                Euskaltel-Euskadi
 
181 Paolo Valoti (Ita)                        191 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa)
182 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr)                     192 David Herrero (Spa)
183 Mirko Celestino (Ita)                     193 Inaki Isasi (Spa)
184 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita)                  194 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa)
185 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb)                   195 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)
186 Luca Solari (Ita)                         196 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa)
187 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda)                       197 Samuel Sánchez (Spa)
188 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)                   198 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa)
 
Comunidad Valenciana                          Relax Fuenlabrada
 
201 Angel Luis Casero (Spa)                   211 Xavier Florencio (Spa)
202 Francisco Cabello (Spa)                   212 Moises Dueñas (Spa)
203 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa)             213 Luis Perez (Spa)
204 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa)            214 Ivan Mayoz (Spa)
205 David Latasa (Spa)                        215 José Miguel Elias (Spa)
206 José Luis Martínez (Spa)                  216 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa)
207 Manuel Lloret (Spa)                       217 Jorge Garcia (Spa)
208 Agustín Alonso (Spa)                      218 Oscar Laguna (Spa)
 
Kaiku                                         Barloworld - Valsir
 
221 Israle Nuñez (Spa)                        231 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa)
222 Andoni Aranaga (Spa)                      232 Luca Celli (Ita)
223 Yon Bru (Spa)                             233 Antonio Salomone (Ita)
224 José Antonio Lopez (Spa)                  234 Roger Beuchat (Swi)
225 Ricardo Serrano (Spa)                     235 Matteo Carrara (Ita)
226 Ruben Oarbeaskoa (Spa)                    236 Stefano Cavallari (Ita)
227 Adrian Palomares (Spa)                    237 Darren Lill (RSA)
228 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa)                   238 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)