Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

17th Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour - 2.2

Poland, June 1-7, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - June 3: Choszczno - Walcz, 161.7km

Results

1 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Team Moscow                     3.54.14  (41.42 km/h)
2 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District               
3 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District        0.03
4 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                1.16
5 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                    
6 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author                            
7 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt                       
8 Martin Biller (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run                    
9 Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Team Kronawitter/Run                   
10 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine                                 
11 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                
12 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Team Moscow                        
13 Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Ukraine                           
14 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author                        
15 Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt                        
16 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                   
17 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                       
18 Sven Forberger (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                    
19 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                   
20 Sergey Nuzhonkov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District            
21 Jens Hentschel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                     
22 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                        
23 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District       
24 Steafan Schafer (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg               
25 Smitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District               
26 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                 
27 Timothy Buchanan (Aus) Team Kronawitter/Run                
28 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt                           
29 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                   
30 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                
31 Valery Valinin (Rus) Team Moscow                           
32 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                     
33 Florian Blossinger (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run              
34 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Team Moscow                           
35 Markus Weinberg (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                   
36 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                     
37 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Legia - Felt                        
38 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District         
39 Dmitry Samokhalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District           
40 Ronny Freisleben (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                   
41 Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                      
42 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author                        
43 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                 
44 Florian Fromm (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run                   
45 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                           
46 Baniemin Riemer (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg               
47 Alexandr Khatunsev (Rus) Team Moscow                       
48 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                    
49 Timo Scholz (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                       
50 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                      
51 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                      
52 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author                      
53 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                        
54 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine                              
55 Simon Schmidmayr (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run                
56 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                             
57 Marko Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                 
58 Maksym Fonrabe (Ukr) Ukraine                               
59 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Team Moscow                             
60 Thomsa Kapfhammer (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run               
61 Inamar Dasler (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                 
62 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                  3.05
63 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Team Primorskiy District        4.07
64 Uwe Hartmann (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                  5.25
65 Frank Ziemann (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                     
66 Johannes Sickmuller (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC               
67 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine                           1.16
DNF Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia - Felt                           
DNF Karsten Rieger (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                    
 
Sprints
 
#1, 37km
1 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                   3 pts
2 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Team Primorskiy District            2
3 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                     1
 
#2, 54km
1 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author                           3 pts
2 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author                        2
3 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Team Primorskiy District            1
 
#3, 141km
1 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Team Moscow                           3 pts
2 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District           2
3 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District              1
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa               7.18.30
2 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Team Moscow                     0.05
3 Dmitry Samokhalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District        0.09
4 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author                        0.12
5 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                0.16
6 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                        
7 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District    0.20
8 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine                              0.21
9 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                    
10 Valery Valinin (Rus) Team Moscow                           
11 Markus Weinberg (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC               0.26
12 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                    0.27
13 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg             0.29
14 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                     
15 Baniemin Riemer (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg               
16 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District          5.23
17 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District       5.27
18 Steafan Schafer (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg           6.13
19 Sven Forberger (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                6.46
20 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                   
21 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                
22 Smitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District               
23 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt                           
24 Florian Blossinger (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run              
25 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                
26 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author                        
27 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District         
28 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                 
29 Inamar Dasler (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                 
30 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine                               
31 Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt                    7.35
32 Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Ukraine                           
33 Jens Hentschel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                     
34 Timothy Buchanan (Aus) Team Kronawitter/Run                
35 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                           
36 Simon Schmidmayr (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run                
37 Maksym Fonrabe (Ukr) Ukraine                               
38 Thomsa Kapfhammer (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run               
39 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                  8.35
40 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Team Primorskiy District       10.23
41 Johannes Sickmuller (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC          10.55
42 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Team Moscow                      18.55
43 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author                   20.22
44 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                      
45 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa              20.24
46 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                   
47 Martin Biller (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run                   
48 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt                      
49 Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Team Kronawitter/Run                  
50 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Team Moscow                           
51 Sergey Nuzhonkov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District            
52 Florian Fromm (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run                   
53 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Legia - Felt                        
54 Alexandr Khatunsev (Rus) Team Moscow                       
55 Marko Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                 
56 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author                      
57 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine                              
58 Ronny Freisleben (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                   
59 Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                      
60 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                    
61 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                      
62 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Team Moscow                             
63 Timo Scholz (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                       
64 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                        
65 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                             
66 Uwe Hartmann (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                 24.33
67 Frank Ziemann (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                     
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author                          12 pts
2 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                       5
3 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                   5
4 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Team Primorskiy District            5
5 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Team Moscow                           3
6 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                        2
7 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District           2
8 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                      2
9 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author                        2
10 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mróz Action Uniqa                    1
11 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District      1
12 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District             1
13 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                          1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Mróz Action Uniqa                                   21.56.31
2 LKT - Team Brandenburg                                  0.18
3 Team Primorskiy District                                3.50
4 DHL - Author                                            6.35
5 Collos Radteam DSC                                     12.57
6 Legia - Felt                                           13.40
7 Ukraine                                                13.41
8 Team Moscow                                            18.39
9 Team Kronawitter/Run                                   20.55
10 Team Isaac Torgau                                     27.19