Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

17th Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour - 2.2

Poland, June 1-7, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 1 - June 2: Trzebiatůw - Choszczno, 148.8km

Results

1 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa            3.23.11  (43.94 km/h)
2 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Team Moscow                      
3 Dmitry Samokhalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District     0.02
4 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia - Felt                      0.09
5 Valery Valinin (Rus) Team Moscow                     0.10
6 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                 
7 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                 
8 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine                               
9 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author                         
10 Mateusz Mrůz (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                    
11 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District    
12 Markus Weinberg (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC            0.15
13 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa              0.18
14 Baniemin Riemer (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg            
15 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg              
16 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                     
17 Steafan Schafer (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg        6.02
18 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa               6.35
19 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt                        
20 Smitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District            
21 Sven Forberger (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                 
22 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District           
23 Florian Blossinger (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run           
24 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                
25 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine                            
26 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author                     
27 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg             
28 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District        
29 Inamar Dasler (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg              
30 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg              
31 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District      
32 Johannes Sickmuller (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC            
33 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg             
34 Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt                 7.24
35 Timothy Buchanan (Aus) Team Kronawitter/Run             
36 Simon Schmidmayr (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run             
37 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                        
38 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Team Primorskiy District         
39 Maksym Fonrabe (Ukr) Ukraine                            
40 Jens Hentschel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                  
41 Thomsa Kapfhammer (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run            
42 Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Ukraine                        
43 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau           20.13
44 Marko Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau              
45 Florian Fromm (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run                
46 Karsten Rieger (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                  
47 Alexandr Khatunsev (Rus) Team Moscow                    
48 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Team Moscow                        
49 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine                           
50 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Team Moscow                          
51 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author                   
52 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                
53 Martin Biller (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run                
54 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Legia - Felt                     
55 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt                   
56 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                   
57 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                   
58 Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Team Kronawitter/Run               
59 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                 
60 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     
61 Timo Scholz (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                    
62 Uwe Hartmann (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                   
63 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                          
64 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author                     
65 Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                   
66 Ronny Freisleben (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                
67 Sergey Nuzhonkov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District         
68 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Team Moscow                        
69 Frank Ziemann (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                  
 
Sprints
 
#1, 18km
1 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author                        3 pts
2 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Team Primorskiy District         2
3 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                        1
 
#2, 53km
1 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author                        3 pts
2 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                   2
3 Mateusz Mrůz (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                    1
 
#3, 97km
1 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author                        3 pts
2 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                2
3 Mateusz Mrůz (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                    1
 
#4, 131km
1 Mateusz Mrůz (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                    3 pts
2 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                     2
3 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District    1
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa            3.23.01
2 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Team Moscow                  0.04
3 Dmitry Samokhalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District     0.08
4 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author                     0.14
5 Mateusz Mrůz (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                 0.15
6 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg             0.18
7 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia - Felt                      0.19
8 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District     
9 Valery Valinin (Rus) Team Moscow                     0.20
10 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                
11 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine                              
12 Markus Weinberg (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC            0.25
13 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                 0.26
14 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa              0.28
15 Baniemin Riemer (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg            
16 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg              
17 Steafan Schafer (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg        6.12
18 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa               6.45
19 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt                        
20 Smitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District            
21 Sven Forberger (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                 
22 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District           
23 Florian Blossinger (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run           
24 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                
25 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine                            
26 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author                     
27 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg             
28 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District        
29 Inamar Dasler (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg              
30 Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg              
31 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District      
32 Johannes Sickmuller (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC            
33 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg             
34 Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt                 7.34
35 Timothy Buchanan (Aus) Team Kronawitter/Run             
36 Simon Schmidmayr (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run             
37 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                        
38 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Team Primorskiy District         
39 Maksym Fonrabe (Ukr) Ukraine                            
40 Jens Hentschel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                  
41 Thomsa Kapfhammer (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run            
42 Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Ukraine                        
43 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa              20.21
44 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau           20.23
45 Marko Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau              
46 Florian Fromm (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run                
47 Karsten Rieger (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                  
48 Alexandr Khatunsev (Rus) Team Moscow                    
49 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Team Moscow                        
50 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine                           
51 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Team Moscow                          
52 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author                   
53 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                
54 Martin Biller (Ger) Team Kronawitter/Run                
55 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Legia - Felt                     
56 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt                   
57 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                   
58 Lukasz Osiecki (Pol) Team Kronawitter/Run               
59 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                 
60 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     
61 Timo Scholz (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                    
62 Uwe Hartmann (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                   
63 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                          
64 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author                     
65 Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                   
66 Ronny Freisleben (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                
67 Sergey Nuzhonkov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District         
68 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Team Moscow                        
69 Frank Ziemann (Ger) Collos Radteam DSC                  
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author                        9 pts
2 Mateusz Mrůz (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                    5
3 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT - Team Brandenburg                2
4 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                     2
5 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Team Primorskiy District         2
6 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mrůz Action Uniqa                   2
7 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District    1
8 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                        1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Mrůz Action Uniqa                                10.10.01
2 LKT - Team Brandenburg                               0.18
3 Team Primorskiy District                             6.19
4 DHL - Author                                         6.35
5 Collos Radteam DSC                                  12.57
6 Legia - Felt                                        13.40
7 Ukraine                                             13.41
8 Team Moscow                                         19.55
9 Team Kronawitter/Run                                20.55
10 Team Isaac Torgau                                  27.19