Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Feminin - Krasna Lipa - 2.2 (W)

Czech Republic, July 6-9, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - July 8: Löbau (Ger) - Löbau (Ger), 76.9 km

Results

1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                  2.00.07
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                 
3 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                          
4 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                               
5 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team                2.10
6 Amy Moore (Can) Mobile-Mix                                   
7 Inge Klep (Ned) Restore Cycling                              
8 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                      
9 Jane Knietzsch (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                      
10 Martine Bras (Ned) Groenewoud                               
11 Maria Östergren (Swe) Swedish National Team                 
12 Sabine Fischer (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                         
13 Louise Moriaty (Irl) Groenewoud                             
14 Paulina Brzena (Pol) Polish National Team                   
15 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                               
16 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team               
17 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team                
18 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                       
19 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Restore Cycling                         
20 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Groenewoud                             
21 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                              
22 Inge Velthuis (Ned) Eemland                                 
23 Eva Hubená (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax                  
24 Barbora Bohatá (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                        
25 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team                    
26 Hege Linn Eie (Nor) Tubanters                               
27 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                        
28 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Swedish National Team                
29 Mirella Ehrin (Swe) Eemland                                 
30 Linda Larsen (Nor) Tubanters                                
31 Linda Vliet (Ned) Groenewoud                                
32 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Polish National Team                
33 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team                   
34 Stephanie Degle (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix                  
35 Line Foss (Nor) Mobile-Mix                                  
36 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Swedish National Team                  
37 Katarina Uhlariková (Svk) Dukla-Mix                         
38 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Swedish National Team               
39 Katharina Blum (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                     
40 Madelene Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team                 
41 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Dukla-Mix                          
42 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Polish National Team                  
43 Stephanie Rechenbach (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix             
44 Mónika Király (Hun) Pratomagno Team                         
45 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) German National Team             
46 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team                      
47 Stephanie Gronow (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                   
48 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team                
49 Noelia Soled Fernandez (Arg) Pratomagno Team                
50 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                          
51 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Toyota-Mix                             
52 Christina Becker (Ger) Mobile-Mix                           
53 Monika Schachl (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                         
54 Mieke Burg (Ned) Restore Cycling                            
55 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                     
56 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota-Mix                        4.49
57 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                           
58 Danilla Moonen (Ned) Groenewoud                         5.00
59 Nocole Heine (Ger) Toyota-Mix                           6.37
60 Susanne Juranek (Ger) Toyota-Mix                        7.59
61 Daiva Tušlaité (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team               
62 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Estonian National Team                 
63 Urte Juodvalkyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team             
64 Teteza HuÍková (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax             
65 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Toyota-Mix                            
66 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Tubanters                              
67 Šárka Vejvodová (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                       
68 Roberta Pilkauskaité (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team         
69 Claudia Seidel (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix                   
70 Miluš Glave Flašková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                    8.09
71 Bernadete Schober (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                      
72 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix             8.15
73 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                13.18
74 Wietske Bol (Ned) Eemland                                   
75 Marielle Kerste (Ned) Eemland                               
76 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) Tubanters                            
77 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                    
78 Jane Katzschner (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix               16.27
79 Jurgita Keršyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team              
80 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team               
81 Ivana Pechoutová (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                      
82 Klára Šintáková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                             
83 Mir Dominguez Marin (Mex) Pratomagno Team                   
84 Alena Konecná (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax               
85 Julie Pekárková (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax             
 
Points
 
1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                       25 pts
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team               20
3 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                        16
4 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                             14
5 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team                  12
6 Amy Moore (Can) Mobile-Mix                                 10
7 Inge Klep (Ned) Restore Cycling                             9
8 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                     8
9 Jane Knietzsch (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                     7
10 Martine Bras (Ned) Groenewoud                              6
11 Maria Östergren (Swe) Swedish National Team                5
12 Sabine Fischer (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                        4
13 Louise Moriaty (Irl) Groenewoud                            3
14 Paulina Brzena (Pol) Polish National Team                  2
15 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                              1
 
Sprints
 
Löbau
1 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team                3 pts
2 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Toyota-Mix                             2
3 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                    1
 
Mountains
 
Löbau 24km
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                              5 pts
2 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                    3
3 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                    2
4 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team                1
 
Galgenberg 34km
1 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Restore Cycling                         5 pts
2 Mónika Király (Hun) Pratomagno Team                         3
3 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                              2
4 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                    1
 
Löbau 39km
1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                        5 pts
2 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                    3
3 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                2
4 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                              1
 
Galgenberg 48km
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                              5 pts
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                3
3 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                        2
4 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                    1
 
Löbau 53km
1 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                5 pts
2 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                        3
3 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                              2
4 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                    1
 
Galgenberg 62km
1 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                5 pts
2 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                              3
3 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                        2
4 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                    1
 
Löbau 66km
1 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                5 pts
2 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                        3
3 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                              2
4 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling                    1
 
Teams
 
1 Nürnberger-Mix                                        6.04.41
2 German National Team                                         
3 Mobile-Mix                                                   
4 Groenewoud                                               2.10
5 Polish National Team                                         
6 Swedish National Team                                        
7 Restore Cycling                                              
8 Charlottenburg-Mix                                           
9 Dukla-Mix                                                2.30
10 Toyota-Mix                                              2.39
11 Kooperativa-Mix                                         7.59
12 Tubanters                                                   
13 Euregio-Ergensis-Mix                                        
14 Arbö Uniqa-Mix                                          8.09
15 Eemland                                                13.18
16 Pratomagno Team                                        16.27
17 Lithuanian National Team                               19.37
18 RMC Rock                                               22.16
 
General classification after after 4
 
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                        9.13.56
2 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                           1.17
3 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team             1.43
4 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                      2.51
5 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                  3.02
6 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                            3.10
7 Paulina Brzena (Pol) Polish National Team                3.43
8 Monika Schachl (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                      4.56
9 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team                7.41
10 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                    9.00
11 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team               9.18
12 Maria Östergren (Swe) Swedish National Team             9.29
13 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Polish National Team            9.46
14 Eva Hubená (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax             10.05
15 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team          10.16
16 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                  10.42
17 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Swedish National Team           11.11
18 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                     11.25
19 Amy Moore (Can) Mobile-Mix                             11.26
20 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team               11.53
21 Stephanie Gronow (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix              11.54
22 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                11.58
23 Stephanie Degle (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix             12.03
24 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Swedish National Team             12.13
25 Katharina Blum (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                12.28
26 Madelene Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team            12.37
27 Jane Knietzsch (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                12.39
28 Stephanie Rechenbach (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix        12.49
29 Martine Bras (Ned) Groenewoud                          12.52
30 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Toyota-Mix                        12.58
31 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team           13.00
32 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Groenewoud                        13.02
33 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Restore Cycling                    13.03
34 Hege Linn Eie (Nor) Tubanters                          13.04
35 Line Foss (Nor) Mobile-Mix                             13.15
36 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Swedish National Team          13.20
37 Mieke Burg (Ned) Restore Cycling                       13.37
38 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team                 14.12
39 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota-Mix                       14.37
40 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                      14.41
41 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team           14.55
42 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Dukla-Mix                     14.57
43 Louise Moriaty (Irl) Groenewoud                        15.06
44 Teteza HuÍková (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax        15.12
45 Mónika Király (Hun) Pratomagno Team                    15.22
46 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                   15.48
47 Bernadete Schober (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                 15.58
48 Inge Klep (Ned) Restore Cycling                        16.05
49 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix            16.57
50 Daiva Tušlaité (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team          18.02
51 Linda Larsen (Nor) Tubanters                           18.25
52 Katarina Uhlariková (Svk) Dukla-Mix                    19.03
53 Noelia Soled Fernandez (Arg) Pratomagno Team                
54 Claudia Seidel (Ger) Euregio-Ergensis-Mix                   
55 Susanne Juranek (Ger) Toyota-Mix                       19.19
56 Urte Juodvalkyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team        19.40
57 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Polish National Team             20.14
58 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Tubanters                         20.28
59 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Toyota-Mix                       21.41
60 Barbora Bohatá (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                   26.04
61 Mirella Ehrin (Swe) Eemland                            27.33
62 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) German National Team        27.36
63 Christina Becker (Ger) Mobile-Mix                      29.46
64 Linda Vliet (Ned) Groenewoud                           32.51
65 Marielle Kerste (Ned) Eemland                          40.37
66 Sabine Fischer (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                    42.11
67 Julie Pekárková (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax        42.46
68 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) Tubanters                       43.45
69 Šárka Vejvodová (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix                  43.50
70 Mir Dominguez Marin (Mex) Pratomagno Team              44.36
71 Danilla Moonen (Ned) Groenewoud                        45.29
72 Nocole Heine (Ger) Toyota-Mix                          45.42
73 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Estonian National Team            47.59
74 Roberta Pilkauskaité (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team    49.23
75 Miluš Glave Flašková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                   52.13
76 Inge Velthuis (Ned) Eemland                            54.06
77 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned) Restore Cycling               55.01
78 Alena Konecná (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax          56.50
79 Klára Šintáková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                        57.45
80 Jurgita Keršyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team       1.03.07
81 Wietske Bol (Ned) Eemland                            1.04.41
82 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team        1.09.04
83 Jane Katzschner (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix             1.10.01
84 Ivana Pechoutová (Cze) Kooperativa-Mix               1.10.04
85 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix              1.10.13
 
Points classification
 
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                             46 pts
2 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                             38
3 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team                  37
4 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team               36
5 Sarah Düster (Ger) German National Team                    29
6 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                        26
7 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota-Mix                           25
8 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                       25
9 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                              18
10 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team             17
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                             41 pts
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team               22
3 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota-Mix                           15
4 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                       15
5 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                       14
6 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team              11
7 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                               8
8 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team                   8
9 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                         7
10 Monika Schachl (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                        6
11 Bernadete Schober (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                     4
12 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                             3
13 Mónika Király (Hun) Pratomagno Team                        3
14 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team                  2
15 Eva Hubená (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax                 2
16 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                    2
17 Paulina Brzena (Pol) Polish National Team                  1
18 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team               1
 
Sprints classification 
 
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) Toyota-Mix                             43 pts
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team               26
3 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Toyota-Mix                           17
4 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                       15
5 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Mobile-Mix                       15
6 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team              12
7 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                              11
8 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Team                  11
9 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team               10
10 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                        7
11 Monika Schachl (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                        6
12 Bernadete Schober (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                     4
13 Lada Kozlíková (Cze) Dukla-Mix                             3
14 Mónika Király (Hun) Pratomagno Team                        3
15 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team                  2
16 Eva Hubená (Cze) RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax                 2
17 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Arbö Uniqa-Mix                    2
18 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Toyota-Mix                            2
19 Paulina Brzena (Pol) Polish National Team                  1
20 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nürnberger-Mix                         1
21 Stephanie Gronow (Ger) Charlottenburg-Mix                  1
22 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Dukla-Mix                         1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Nürnberger-Mix                                       27.55.50
2 German National Team                                     0.29
3 Toyota-Mix                                               8.37
4 Polish National Team                                     9.48
5 Dukla-Mix                                               12.55
6 Swedish National Team                                   17.53
7 Arbö Uniqa-Mix                                          18.50
8 Charlottenburg-Mix                                      23.00
9 Mobile-Mix                                              25.30
10 Groenewoud                                             26.58
11 Euregio-Ergensis-Mix                                   27.19
12 Restore Cycling                                        28.43
13 Tubanters                                              36.38
14 RMC Rock                                               54.01
15 Pratomagno Team                                      1.03.23
16 Kooperativa-Mix                                      1.06.34
17 Lithuanian National Team                             1.06.43
18 Eemland                                              1.30.39