Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Feminin - Krasna Lipa - 2.2 (W)

Czech Republic, July 6-9, 2006

2005 results     Stage List    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - July 6: Krásná Lípa - Krásná Lípa, 112.5 km
  • Stage 2 - July 7: Krásná Lípa - Jirikov, 112.8 km
  • Stage 3 - July 8: Bogatynia ITT, 21.2 km
  • Stage 4 - July 8: Löbau (Ger) - Löbau (Ger), 76.9 km
  • Stage 5 - July 9: Varnsdorf (Cze) - Krásná Lípa, 94.5 km

 

Start list

Swedish National Team             Restore Cycling
 
1 Madelene Olsson (Swe)           8 Liane Wagtho (Ned)
2 Marie Lindberg (Swe)            9 Angelique Linders (Ned)
3 Maria Östergren (Swe)           10 Patricia Ammerlaan (Ned)
4 Camilla Larsson (Swe)           11 Mieke Burg (Ned)
5 Catrine Josefsson (Swe)         12 Petra Dijkman (Ned)
6 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe)          13 Marie-Sophie Hiemstra (Ned)
                                  14 Inge Klep (Ned)
 
Lithuanian National Team          Estonian National Team
 
15 Edita Unguryté (Ltu)           21 Liisa Ehrberg (Est)
16 Roberta Pilkauskaité (Ltu)     22 Kata-Liina Normak (Est)
17 Jurgita Keršyté (Ltu)          23 Grete Treier (Est)
18 Agne Miliškeviciuté (Ltu)      24 Laura Lepasalu (Est)
19 Urte Juodvalkyté (Ltu)         
20 Daiva Tušlaité (Ltu)           
 
Tubanters                         Euregio-Ergensis-Mix
 
25 Linda Larsen (Nor)             32 Fabienne Sandig (Ger)
26 Hege Linn Eie (Nor)            33 Madeleine Sandig (Ger)
27 Esther Olthuis (Ned)           35 Claudia Seidel (Ger)
28 Olivia Koster (Ned)            36 Stephanie Degle (Ger)
29 Juliette Wigbold (Ned)         37 Stephanie Rechenbach (Ger)
 
German National Team              Mobile-Mix
 
38 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)        45 Line Foss (Nor)
39 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger)     46 Amy Moore (Can)
40 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger)           47 Christina Becker (Ger)
41 Sarah Düster (Ger)             48 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger)
42 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger)        
43 Elke Gebhardt (Ger)            
44 Romy Kasper (Ger)              
 
Ukrainian National Team           Groenewoud
 
49 Olena Andruk (Ukr)             53 Louise Moriaty (Irl)
50 Olena Sharga (Ukr)             54 Danilla Moonen (Ned)
51 Iryna Shpylevaya (Ukr)         55 Martine Bras (Ned)
52 Olga Polkhovska (Ukr)          56 Tamara Schijff (Ned)
                                  57 Djoeke Donkers (Ned)
                                  58 Linda Vliet (Ned)
 
Toyota-Mix                        Charlottenburg-Mix
 
59 Angela Brodtka (Ger)           67 Lydia Wegemund (Ger)
60 Theresa Senff (Ger)            68 Nadine Krpal (Ger)
61 Virginia Hennig (Ger)          69 Jane Knietzsch (Ger)
62 Stephanie Pohl (Ger)           70 Stephanie Gronow (Ger)
63 Birgit Hollmann (Ger)          71 Jane Katzschner (Ger)
65 Susanne Juranek (Ger)          72 Katharina Blum (Ger)
66 Nocole Heine (Ger)             
 
Dukla-Mix                         Kooperativa-Mix
 
73 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra)       80 Šárka Vejvodová (Cze)
74 Miluš Glave Flašková (Cze)     81 Ivana Pechoutová (Cze)
75 Deborah Mascelli (Ita)         82 Tereza Jansová (Cze)
76 Katarina Uhlariková (Svk)      83 Pavla Havlíková (Cze)
77 Klára Šintáková (Cze)          84 Barbora Bohatá (Cze)
78 Martina Ružicková (Cze)        
79 Lada Kozlíková (Cze)           
 
RMC Rock Machine-Cyklomax         Pratomagno Team
 
85 Julie Pekárková (Cze)          90 Mónika Király (Hun)
86 Alena Konecná (Cze)            92 Arce Vargas Jimena (CRc)
87 Eva Hubená (Cze)               93 Mir Dominguez Marin (Mex)
88 Teteza HuÍková (Cze)          94 Noelia Soled Fernandez (Arg)
                                  95 Alejandra Feszczuk (Arg)
                                  97 Sandra Gomez Sanchez (Col)
 
Arbö Uniqa-Mix                    Nürnberger-Mix
 
98 Bernadete Schober (Aut)        102 Trixi Worrack (Ger)
99 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut)       103 Eva Lutz (Ger)
99 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut)       104 Claudia Häusler (Ger)
101 Monika Schachl (Aut)          105 Claudia Stumpf (Ger)
                                  106 Sabine Fischer (Ger)
 
Eemland                           Polish National Team
 
107 Wietske Bol (Ned)             113 Paulina Brzena (Pol)
108 Inge Velthuis (Ned)           114 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol)
109 Maria Ehrin (Swe)             115 Martyna Rynska (Pol)
110 Mirella Ehrin (Swe)           116 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol)
111 Marielle Kerste (Ned)         117 Karolina Konieczna (Pol)
112 Carola Groeneveld (Ned)       118 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol)
                                  119 Monika Krawczyk (Pol)
                                  120 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)

Past winners

2005 Tina Liebig (Ger) Nuernberger Versicherung
2004 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nuernberger   
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com