Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

6th Paris-Corrèze - 2.1

France, August 2-3, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 2 - August 3: Bort les Orgues - Chaumeil, 186.5 km

Results

1 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                     5.04.44
2 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen       0.01
3 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                                
4 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                        
5 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                 
6 John Nilsson (Swe) Auber 93                                             0.05
7 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                  
8 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Auber 93                                                  
9 Yann Pivois (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                       
10 Alexander Kareev (Rus) Flanders                                            
11 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                          
12 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                          
13 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
14 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     
15 Alberto Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Massi                                       
16 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                       
17 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                    
18 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                                           
19 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen               
20 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                        
21 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Agritubel                                           
22 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                       
23 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    
24 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                             
25 Jean Mespoulede (Fra) Auber 93                                             
26 Viacheslav Vilkov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                         0.12
27 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
29 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
30 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                       
31 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                         
32 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                     
33 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    
34 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC                                             
35 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h              
36 David Lelay (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                      
37 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance                                          
38 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance                                      
39 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                 
40 Arnaud Godet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                     0.18
41 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                                 
42 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                            
43 Lénaïc Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                                         0.22
44 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                                                
45 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                        
46 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                         
47 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                 
48 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                 
49 Kilian Patour (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                        
50 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                                
51 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                            
52 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   0.27
53 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                             
54 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                                  
55 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    
56 Piotr Zielinski (Pol) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h              0.32
57 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                               0.33
58 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Auber 93                                              
59 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 0.40
60 René Mandri (Est) Auber 93                                             0.43
61 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Crédit Agricole                                    1.03
62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.09
63 Dani Vancells (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     1.19
64 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                          1.37
65 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                          
66 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                                
67 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Jartazi-7Mobile                                     
68 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 2.52
69 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel                                             
70 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                         
71 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        
72 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                       6.56
73 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux                               12.22
74 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                          12.36
75 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     14.31
76 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Massi                                            
DNF Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                   
DNF Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
DNF Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
DNF Sébastien Portal (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
DNF Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                       
DNF Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                       
DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                      
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance                                   
DNF Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                           
DNF Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                       
DNF Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                             
DNF Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
DNF Thierry De Groote (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                   
DNF Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) Jartazi-7Mobile                                
DNF Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Jartazi-7Mobile                                     
DNF Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                          
DNF Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel                                           
DNF Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) Auber 93                                      
DNF Wilson Fernando Cepeda Cuervo (Col) Massi                                 
DNF Francisco Garcia Espero (Spa) Massi                                       
DNF Antonio Garcia Gonzalez (Spa) Massi                                       
DNF Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Massi                                          
DNF Jordi Vila Camps (Spa) Massi                                              
DNF Joaquin Jorge Soler (Spa) Massi                                           
DNF Jonas Dedecker (Bel) Flanders                                             
DNF Denis Flahaut (Bel) Flanders                                              
DNF Stijn Dedecker (Bel) Flanders                                             
DNF Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel) Flanders                                           
DNF Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                          
DNF Francois Parisien (Can) Team TIAA-CREF                                    
DNF Peter Stetina (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                        
DNF Ivan Terenine (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                                
DNF Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen               
DNF Aron Huysmans (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                 
DNF Jens Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen                  
DNF Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen              
 
Final general classification 
 
1 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   9.57.49
2 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      2.06
3 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                  3.13
4 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                    3.32
5 Alberto Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Massi                                    3.35
6 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                              3.41
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                  3.45
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  4.36
9 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                 5.08
10 Yann Pivois (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                  5.11
11 Jean Mespoulede (Fra) Auber 93                                             
12 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                           6.57
13 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                       
14 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   7.01
15 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Agritubel                                           
16 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen               
17 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                          
18 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    
19 David Lelay (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                  7.08
20 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance                                          
21 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                 
22 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        7.14
23 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                    7.18
24 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                                                
25 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                 
26 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                         
27 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                   7.25
28 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Auber 93                                          7.29
29 René Mandri (Est) Auber 93                                             7.39
30 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                          8.33
31 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Jartazi-7Mobile                                 8.48
32 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 9.48
33 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Auber 93                                            13.22
34 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                     15.58
35 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     
36 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                               16.20
37 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   18.45
38 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  21.49
39 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux                               23.36
40 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      26.56
41 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     26.57
42 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                
43 Alexander Kareev (Rus) Flanders                                       27.01
44 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                                           
45 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                             
46 John Nilsson (Swe) Auber 93                                                
47 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
48 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                 
49 Viacheslav Vilkov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                        27.08
50 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC                                             
51 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance                                      
52 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h              
53 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    
54 Arnaud Godet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                    27.14
55 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                                 
56 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                            27.18
57 Lénaïc Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                                             
58 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                                
59 Kilian Patour (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                        
60 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                            
61 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                   27.21
62 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                        27.23
63 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                                  
64 Piotr Zielinski (Pol) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h             27.28
65 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                              27.29
66 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                27.36
67 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Crédit Agricole                                   27.59
68 Dani Vancells (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    28.15
69 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                           28.33
70 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                          
71 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel                                        29.48
72 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                         
73 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                      33.52
74 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Massi                                       35.53
75 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                          39.32
76 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     41.38
 
Points classification
 
1 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        25 pts
2 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                          25
3 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                        21
4 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen         21
5 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                    18
6 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                              18
7 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                      17
8 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                      16
9 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    14
10 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                              14
11 Yann Pivois (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                    13
12 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                               12
13 John Nilsson (Swe) Auber 93                                              12
14 Alberto Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Massi                                     11
15 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h               10
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                    8
17 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Auber 93                                                8
18 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                   7
19 Alexander Kareev (Rus) Flanders                                           6
20 Jean Mespoulede (Fra) Auber 93                                            5
21 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                         5
22 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      4
23 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                         4
24 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                             3
25 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         3
26 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Agritubel                                          2
27 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    2
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance                                          24 pts
2 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                              8
3 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                         6
4 Yann Pivois (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                      6
5 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Groupe Sportif Bretagne-Jean Floc'h                     4
6 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     4
7 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                            4
8 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel                                             4
9 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                         4
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    2
11 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                   2
12 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                      2
 
Young rider classification

1 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   9.59.55
2 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                    1.26
3 Alberto Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Massi                                    1.29
4 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                              1.35
5 Jean Mespoulede (Fra) Auber 93                                          3.05
6 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                            4.51
7 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                        
8 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    4.55
9 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Agritubel                                            
10 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen    

Teams classification
 
1 Bouygues Telecom                                                    30.05.04
2 Cofidis                                                                 2.48
3 Bretagne Jean Floc'h                                                    3.48
4 Auber 93                                                                7.36
5 Jartazi 7 Mobile                                                        9.16
6 AG2R Prevoyance                                                        18.30
7 Credit Agricole                                                        19.14
8 Francaise des Jeux                                                     19.43
9 Agritubel                                                              29.26
10 Team CSC                                                              29.41
11 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow                                                49.29
12 Team TIAA CREF                                                        50.07
13 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                               58.36