Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Novilon Internationale Damesronde van Drenthe - 2.1 (W)

Netherlands, April 7-9, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - April 7: Zandberg - Assen, 74.1 km

T-Mobile women take their first win in Europe

By Kristy Scrymgeour

Joanne Kiesanowski (Univega Pro Cycling Team), Ina Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile) and Suzanne De Goede (AA-Drink Cycling Team)
Photo ©: DCP/Bert Geerts
(Click for larger image)

Ina Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile) took out the first stage of Damesronde van Drenthe today adding a fifth win to her 2006 tally and earning another 3000 euro for the kids in Africa through the UNICEF Foundation. The T-Mobile team, down to four riders for this race with Kim Anderson recovering from a broken collarbone and Kimberly Baldwin sick with a flu, will take the yellow jersey into the second stage but will have to win again to retain the lead as there was no time bonus in today's race.

"I'm really happy," said Teutenberg after the race. "It's our first win in Europe for the season and we're counting the money for the kids."

Very fast from the start due to the two sprints in the first ten kilometers of the race, the pace didn't slow down for the short stage. After the first two sprints the race was still fast and nervous but no attacks stuck until about 30km when Linda Villumsen (Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team) went away with Emma Rickards (Univega). The pair gained 1'20" on the field and it looked as though they would hold off the bunch until the finish.

AA-Drink Cycling Team led the chase however, and soon Rickards, who had been dropped from the break, was caught with Villumsen lasting another 5km solo. With 25km to go the bunch was back together and the counters started. The pace split the field into multiple bunches and a group of 43 riders was left at the front to contest the finish.

With five kilometers, to go as the field came through the finish line at the beginning of the start lap Judith Arndt (T-Mobile) put in a strong attack taking four riders with her. Strong attacks from Zulfia Zabirova (Bigla Cycling Team) and Trixi Worrack (Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung) forced the bunch to chase down the break and as Arndt was caught with 2km to go she stayed on the front of the bunch and set the pace for her teammate Teutenberg, who took the sprint from Suzanne De Goede (AA-Drink Cycling Team) and Joanne Kiesanowski (Univega Pro Cycling Team).

"It was a hard race," explained Teutenberg, "because it was so short and very aggressive. The cold and the wind make it even harder but at least we stayed dry today so we can't complain."

Tomorrow's stage starts and finishes in Hoogeveen and is a lot longer, with cobbled sections and short, steep hills.

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Petra Rossner

Images by Kristy Scrymgeour/Cyclingnews

Images by DCP/Bert Geerts/dcp-bertgeerts@xs4all.nl

Images by C J Farquharson/www.WomensCycling.net

Results

1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling          1.56.57
2 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                            
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team                       
4 Annette Beutler (Swi) Elk Haus Nö                                       
5 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                  
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                      
7 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Regio West                                      
8 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                    
9 Malgorzata Wysocha (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                 
10 Sarah Duester (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team                           
11 Moniek Rotmensen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     
12 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team            
13 Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                  
14 Loes Markerink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                                
15 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                               
16 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                        
17 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                
18 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                        
19 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                       
20 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                              
21 Elisabeth Braam (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                 
22 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                          
23 Angela Brodtka (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team                             
24 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care                             
25 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                       
26 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                     
27 Francesca Castucci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                
28 Azzini Emanuela (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas              
29 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                       
30 Kristy Miggels (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                  
31 Debby Van De Berg (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                             
32 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     
33 Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team                               
34 Jolanda Cools Van Dongen (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                      
35 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                          
36 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                      
37 Janildes Fernandes Silva (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox          
38 Judith Helmink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                                
40 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                          
41 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) German National Team                              
42 Sandra Missbach (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team                            
43 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                             1.03
44 Emma Johansson (Swe) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                    
45 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Team                       
46 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                      
47 Janneke Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                     
48 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                          
49 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team                            
50 Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                        
51 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                       
52 Christina Becker (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                   
53 An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                              
54 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                        
55 Imke Hartogs (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland               
56 Inge Velthuis (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland              
57 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                           
58 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                                 
59 Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team                           
60 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Regio West                                       
61 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                
62 Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                
63 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       
64 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                
65 Heide De Voogd (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       
66 Marieke Verhoeven (Ned) Regio Zuid                                     
67 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team                               
68 Kettj Manfrin (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W                                    
69 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W                           
70 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                          
71 Kostenko Oxana (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas               
72 Claire Baxter (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                           
73 Claudia Hecht (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                     
74 Evy Van Damme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                    
75 Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                     
76 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care                              
77 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                           
78 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung               1.10
79 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                  
80 Yan Xia Jiang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                              1.47
81 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                       
82 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                          
83 Urte Juodvazkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                    1.51
84 Sabine Fischer (Ger) German National Team                              
85 Kathleen Stercks (Bel) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland           
86 Frederika Van Der Wiel (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland     
87 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Elk Haus Nö                                    
88 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                   
89 Monika Furrer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                 
90 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                               
91 Andrea Knecht (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                 
92 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                
93 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      
94 Claudia Witteveen (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland          
95 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                    1.57
96 Loes Sels (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                        
97 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas             
98 Marta Vilaiosana (Spa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas             
99 Karin Knol (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                  2.09
100 Rosanne Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                1.51
101 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 2.54
102 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago                              
103 Eva Lechner (Ita) Fenixs-Colnago                                      
104 Roberta Pilkauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                   
105 Ine Wannijn (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                     
106 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                          2.57
107 Heike Schramm (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                             
108 Julia Claus (Ger) German National Team                                
109 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W                                
110 Katty Watt (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                         3.16
111 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team                        3.17
112 Tetyana Palchynska (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W                              
113 Elena Stramoysova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago                                
114 Denise Van Beers (Ned) Regio West                                     
115 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team                             
116 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                   
117 Gabrielle Rovers (Ned) Regio Zuid                                     
118 Josune Murillo (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                   
119 Karin Ruso (Aut) Elk Haus Nö                                          
120 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W                             
121 Mariëlle Kerste (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland           
122 Fabienne Sandig (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                           
123 Nienke Stenekes (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                
124 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                       
125 Joukje Braam (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                   
126 Eva Heijmans (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                   
127 Doreen Weise (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                              
128 Mirella Ehrin (Swe) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland             
129 Arantzazu Azpirov (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                
130 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus Nö                                      
131 Tina Liebig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                      
132 Christine Mos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                     
133 Cristina Alcalde (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                 
134 Linn Torp (Nor) Team DSB Bank                                         
135 Lianne Bahler (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                  
136 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                 
137 Eefje Ottevanger (Ned) Regio Zuid                                     
138 Naiara Telletxea (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                 
139 Claudia Seidel (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                            
140 Esther Kortekaas (Ned) Regio Zuid                                     
141 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                   3.23
142 Maitane Telletxea (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                
143 Ibele Caroline (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                            
144 Aukje De Koning (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                
145 Daniëlle Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                
146 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W                                
147 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                          
148 Yun Mei Wu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                    
149 Corine Hierckens (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team                          
150 Areke Hassink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                                
151 Njisk Nauta (Ned) Regio West                                          
152 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                        
153 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland    3.33
154 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                 3.51
155 Elena Eifler (Ger) Fenixs-Colnago                                     
156 Gabrielle Ebskamp (Ned) Regio West                                6.48
157 Franziska Roethlin (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team                 7.18
158 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                7.48
159 Nina Köhn (Ger) German National Team                                  
160 Johanna Buick (NZl) Fenixs-Colnago                                    
161 Annika Grüber (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                             
162 Marit Palland (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                  
163 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W                                 
164 Esther Pennings (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                   
DNF Andrea Bosman (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                                
DNF Karin Wieser (Aut) Elk Haus Nö                                        
DNF Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago                                
DNF Pu Xiang Zheng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                
DNF Xiong Ying Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                               
DNF Petra Sloots (Ned) Regio West                                         
DNF Karin Taillie (Ned) Regio Zuid                                        
DNF Christa Pirard (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                         
DNF Kimberly Bruckner Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling         
 
Climbs
 
Climb 1
1 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                       5 pts
2 Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team                           3
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                       1
 
Climb 2
1 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                       5 pts
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                3
3 Angela Brodtka (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team                             1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1
1 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                        5 pts
2 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                        3
3 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago                                 1
 
Sprint 2
1 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     5 pts
2 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      3
3 Heide De Voogd (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       1
 
Sprint 3
1 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       5 pts
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                               3
3 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     1
 
Sprint 4
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                5 pts
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                     3
3 Sarah Duester (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team                           1
 
Teams
 
1 AA-Drink Cycling Team                                            5.50.51
2 Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                                              
3 Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                                          
4 @WORK CYCLING TEAM                                                      
5 Therme Skincare                                                         
6 Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                                     
7 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box                                          
8 Univega Pro Cycling Team                                            1.03
9 T-Mobile Professional Cyling                                            
10 Vrienden Van Het Platteland                                            
11 Bigla Cycling Team                                                 2.06
12 Vlaanderen Caprisonne T Interim                                        
13 German National Team                                                   
14 Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                                           3.09
15 Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland                              3.57
16 Regio West                                                         4.20
17 Lithuanian National Team                                           4.41
18 A.S. Team F.R.W.                                                   5.03
19 Elk Haus Nö                                                        5.08
20 Regio Noord-Oost                                                   5.26
21 Giant Pro Cycling Team                                             6.13
22 Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                                     7.37
23 Regio Zuid                                                             
24 Team DSB Bank                                                      8.21
25 Fenixs-Colnago                                                     9.05
26 Team Euregio Egrensis                                              9.31
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling          1.56.57
2 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                            
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team                       
4 Annette Beutler (Swi) Elk Haus Nö                                       
5 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                  
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                      
7 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Regio West                                      
8 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                    
9 Malgorzata Wysocha (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                 
10 Sarah Duester (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team                           
11 Moniek Rotmensen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     
12 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team            
13 Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                  
14 Loes Markerink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                                
15 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                               
16 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                        
17 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                
18 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                        
19 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                       
20 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                              
21 Elisabeth Braam (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                 
22 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                          
23 Angela Brodtka (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team                             
24 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care                             
25 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                       
26 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                     
27 Francesca Castucci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                
28 Azzini Emanuela (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas              
29 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                       
30 Kristy Miggels (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                  
31 Debby Van De Berg (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                             
32 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     
33 Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team                               
34 Jolanda Cools Van Dongen (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                      
35 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                          
36 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                      
37 Janildes Fernandes Silva (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox          
38 Judith Helmink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                                
39 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                          
40 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) German National Team                              
41 Sandra Missbach (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team                            
42 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                             1.03
43 Emma Johansson (Swe) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                    
44 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Team                       
45 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                      
46 Janneke Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                     
47 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                          
48 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team                            
49 Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                        
50 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                       
51 Christina Becker (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                   
52 An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                              
53 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                        
54 Imke Hartogs (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland               
55 Inge Velthuis (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland              
56 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                           
57 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                                 
58 Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team                           
59 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Regio West                                       
60 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                
61 Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                
62 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       
63 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                
64 Heide De Voogd (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       
65 Marieke Verhoeven (Ned) Regio Zuid                                     
66 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team                               
67 Kettj Manfrin (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W                                    
68 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W                           
69 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                          
70 Kostenko Oxana (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas               
71 Claire Baxter (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                           
72 Claudia Hecht (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                     
73 Evy Van Damme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                    
74 Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                     
75 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care                              
76 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                           
77 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung               1.10
78 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                  
79 Yan Xia Jiang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                              1.47
80 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                       
81 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                          
82 Urte Juodvazkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                    1.51
83 Sabine Fischer (Ger) German National Team                              
84 Kathleen Stercks (Bel) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland           
85 Frederika Van Der Wiel (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland     
86 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Elk Haus Nö                                    
87 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                   
88 Monika Furrer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                 
89 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                               
90 Andrea Knecht (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                 
91 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                
92 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      
93 Claudia Witteveen (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland          
94 Rosanne Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                     
95 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                    1.57
96 Loes Sels (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                        
97 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas             
98 Marta Vilaiosana (Spa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas             
99 Karin Knol (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                  2.09
100 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 2.54
101 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago                              
102 Eva Lechner (Ita) Fenixs-Colnago                                      
103 Roberta Pilkauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                   
104 Ine Wannijn (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                     
105 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                          2.57
106 Heike Schramm (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                             
107 Julia Claus (Ger) German National Team                                
108 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W                                
109 Katty Watt (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                         3.16
110 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team                        3.17
111 Tetyana Palchynska (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W                              
112 Elena Stramoysova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago                                
113 Denise Van Beers (Ned) Regio West                                     
114 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team                             
115 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                   
116 Gabrielle Rovers (Ned) Regio Zuid                                     
117 Josune Murillo (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                   
118 Karin Ruso (Aut) Elk Haus Nö                                          
119 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W                             
120 Mariëlle Kerste (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland           
121 Fabienne Sandig (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                           
122 Nienke Stenekes (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                
123 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                       
124 Joukje Braam (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                   
125 Eva Heijmans (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                   
126 Doreen Weise (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                              
127 Mirella Ehrin (Swe) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland             
128 Arantzazu Azpirov (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                
129 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus Nö                                      
130 Tina Liebig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                      
131 Christine Mos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                     
132 Cristina Alcalde (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                 
133 Linn Torp (Nor) Team DSB Bank                                         
134 Lianne Bahler (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                  
135 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                 
136 Eefje Ottevanger (Ned) Regio Zuid                                     
137 Naiara Telletxea (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                 
138 Claudia Seidel (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                            
139 Esther Kortekaas (Ned) Regio Zuid                                     
140 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                   3.23
141 Maitane Telletxea (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                
142 Ibele Caroline (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                            
143 Aukje De Koning (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                
144 Daniëlle Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                
145 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W                                
146 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                          
147 Yun Mei Wu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                    
148 Corine Hierckens (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team                          
149 Areke Hassink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                                
150 Njisk Nauta (Ned) Regio West                                          
151 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                        
152 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland    3.33
153 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                 3.51
154 Elena Eifler (Ger) Fenixs-Colnago                                     
155 Gabrielle Ebskamp (Ned) Regio West                                6.48
156 Franziska Roethlin (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team                 7.18
157 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                7.48
158 Nina Köhn (Ger) German National Team                                  
159 Johanna Buick (NZl) Fenixs-Colnago                                    
160 Annika Grüber (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                             
161 Marit Palland (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                  
162 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W                                 
163 Esther Pennings (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                   
 
Climbs classification
 
1 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                      10 pts
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                3
3 Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team                           3
4 Angela Brodtka (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team                             1
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                       1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     6 pts
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                5
3 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       5
4 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                        5
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                     3
6 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                               3
7 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      3
8 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                        3
9 Sarah Duester (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team                           1
10 Heide De Voogd (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      1
 
U23 classification
 
1 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                     1.56.57
2 Moniek Rotmensen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      
3 Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                   
4 Loes Markerink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                                 
5 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                        
6 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                               
7 Elisabeth Braam (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                  
8 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                           
9 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                       
10 Judith Helmink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                                
11 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) German National Team                              
12 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                             1.03
13 Emma Johansson (Swe) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                    
14 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                      
15 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                          
16 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team                            
17 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                        
18 Imke Hartogs (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland               
19 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                           
20 Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                
21 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       
22 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team                               
23 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W                           
24 Claudia Hecht (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                     
25 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung               1.10
26 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                   1.47
27 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                          
28 Urte Juodvazkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                    1.51
29 Sabine Fischer (Ger) German National Team                              
30 Frederika Van Der Wiel (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland     
31 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Elk Haus Nö                                    
32 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                   
33 Monika Furrer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                 
34 Andrea Knecht (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                 
35 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      
36 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                    1.57
37 Loes Sels (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                        
38 Karin Knol (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                  2.09
39 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                  2.54
40 Eva Lechner (Ita) Fenixs-Colnago                                       
41 Roberta Pilkauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                    
42 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                           2.57
43 Heike Schramm (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                              
44 Julia Claus (Ger) German National Team                                 
45 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team                         3.17
46 Tetyana Palchynska (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W                               
47 Elena Stramoysova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago                                 
48 Denise Van Beers (Ned) Regio West                                      
49 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) German National Team                              
50 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                    
51 Karin Ruso (Aut) Elk Haus Nö                                           
52 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W                              
53 Mariëlle Kerste (Ned) Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland            
54 Fabienne Sandig (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                            
55 Nienke Stenekes (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                 
56 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                        
57 Joukje Braam (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                    
58 Eva Heijmans (Ned) Regio Noord-Oost                                    
59 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus Nö                                       
60 Naiara Telletxea (Spa) Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                  
61 Esther Kortekaas (Ned) Regio Zuid                                      
62 Ibele Caroline (Ger) Team Euregio Egrensis                         3.23
63 Yun Mei Wu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                     
64 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                         
65 Nina Köhn (Ger) German National Team                               7.48
66 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W                                  
 
Teams classification
 
1 AA-Drink Cycling Team                                            5.50.51
2 Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                                              
3 Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                                          
4 @WORK CYCLING TEAM                                                      
5 Therme Skincare                                                         
6 Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                                     
7 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box                                          
8 Univega Pro Cycling Team                                            1.03
9 T-Mobile Professional Cyling                                            
10 Vrienden Van Het Platteland                                            
11 Bigla Cycling Team                                                 2.06
12 Vlaanderen Caprisonne T Interim                                        
13 German National Team                                                   
14 Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                                           3.09
15 Merida Ladies Cycling Team-Wv Eemland                              3.57
16 Regio West                                                         4.20
17 Lithuanian National Team                                           4.41
18 A.S. Team F.R.W.                                                   5.03
19 Elk Haus Nö                                                        5.08
20 Regio Noord-Oost                                                   5.26
21 Giant Pro Cycling Team                                             6.13
22 Bizkaia Panda Software-Durango                                     7.37
23 Regio Zuid                                                             
24 Team DSB Bank                                                      8.21
25 Fenixs-Colnago                                                     9.05
26 Team Euregio Egrensis                                              9.31