Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

14th Giro della Toscana - 2.7.2

Italy, September 9-12, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - September 12

Results

1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                3.51.42
2 Matteo Lasurdi (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                  1.20
3 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                             
4 Rino Zampilli (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                  1.44
5 Manuele Spadi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                      
6 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) French National Team                       
7 Sebastien Minard (Fra) French National Team                       
8 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CTA Norda                                  
9 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini              1.47
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.               
11 Alessio Signego (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport                
12 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese     2.29
13 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                     
14 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.               
15 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team                    2.31
16 Luca Zanasca (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                    
17 Giorgio Orizio (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti              2.33
18 Sergey Babenko (Rus) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese         3.15
19 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport               
20 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                   
21 Marco Battaglia (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                  
22 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.           
23 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina           3.38
24 Alberto Tiberio (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                3.42
25 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team                      4.35
26 Anton Knyazhev (Rus) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert                
27 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                      
28 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                     4.37
29 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                   6.36
30 Hannes Genze (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                      
31 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                    6.38
32 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi         6.41
33 Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                      
34 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                6.43
35 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                9.15
36 Tino Krieger (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                      
37 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                    
38 Bruno Federico (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert                
39 Matthias Russ (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                     
40 Piotr Madej (Pol) G.S. Termoimpianti                        14.05
41 Marco Maloni (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport                   
42 Davide Bernini (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                          
43 Pavel Linet (Cze) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport                    
44 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti            15.56
45 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                17.00
46 Sergio LaganÓ (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                    
47 Paolo Crucitti (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert                
48 Vladimir Lobzov (Rus) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                      
49 Giuseppe Signorello (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                  
DNF Gianluca Geremia (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                   
DNF Maurizio Girardini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                 
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                        
DNF Anton Sintsov (Rus) Russian National Team                       
DNF Alessio Gori (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                        
DNF Andrea Fammoni (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                   
DNF Mirko Branconi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                    
DNF Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) French National Team                    
DNF Diego Genovesi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                   
DNF Simone Orsucci (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                   
DNF Federico Azioni (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                   
DNF Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                     
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) French National Team                        
DNF Cristian Astolfi (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                   
DNF Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.           
DNF Cristian Segnani (Ita) CTA Norda                                
DNF Francesco Tomei (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.            
DNF Nico Graf (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                        
DNF Simone Sartori (Ita) G.S. Frangi Salice                         
DNF Tommaso Perfetto (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport              
DNF Daniele Colli (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                      
DNF Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart           
DNF Luca Ascani (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                        
DNF Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                    
DNF Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                 
DNF Luca Iattici (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                     
DNF Riccardo Riccˇ (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                   
DNF Vincenzo Nunziata (Ita) G.S. Frangi Salice                      
DNF Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) French National Team                    
DNF Matteo Zingoni (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert               
DNF Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti              
DNF Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CTA Norda                               
DNF Michele Bastianelli (Ita) CTA Norda                             
DNF Luca Lencioni (Ita) CTA Norda                                   
DNF Diego Caccia (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese              
DNF Daniele Callegarin (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese        
DNF Aristide Ratti (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese            
DNF Gian Mario Rovaletti (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                   
DNF Marco Pelosini (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                         
DNF Pasquale Santillo (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                      
 
Final general classification
 
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.        14.43.16
2 Alessio Signego (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport             0.04
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                   0.10
4 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini              1.06
5 Luca Zanasca (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                 1.26
6 Rino Zampilli (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                  1.27
7 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team                     1.42
8 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                         1.49
9 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CTA Norda                              1.54
10 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese     2.32
11 Giorgio Orizio (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti              2.50
12 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti               2.56
13 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport           3.09
14 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                  3.54
15 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team                      4.08
16 Anton Knyazhev (Rus) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert            4.32
17 Matteo Lasurdi (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                 6.10
18 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) French National Team                  6.48
19 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi         7.09
20 Marco Battaglia (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini              7.47
21 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.       8.33
22 Sebastien Minard (Fra) French National Team                  9.44
23 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                    11.27
24 Sergey Babenko (Rus) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese        13.48
25 Hannes Genze (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                 14.36
26 Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                 14.54
27 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                16.26
28 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                   17.41
29 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               21.59
30 Manuele Spadi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                22.00
31 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                  22.14
32 Alberto Tiberio (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi               25.20
33 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               28.37
34 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi               29.22
35 Matthias Russ (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                29.34
36 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina          31.33
37 Davide Bernini (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                     32.23
38 Tino Krieger (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                 34.16
39 Sergio LaganÓ (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               36.51
40 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.          38.30
41 Pavel Linet (Cze) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport               40.04
42 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti            46.14
43 Bruno Federico (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert           57.30
44 Marco Maloni (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport            1.00.29
45 Giuseppe Signorello (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco           1.03.18
46 Piotr Madej (Pol) G.S. Termoimpianti                      1.04.02
47 Vladimir Lobzov (Rus) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco               1.06.00
48 Paolo Crucitti (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert         1.07.31
49 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari              1.07.37
 
Points classification
 
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.              42 pts
2 Alessio Signego (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport               39
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                     34
4 Rino Zampilli (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                    34
5 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                32
6 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                           30
7 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CTA Norda                                29
8 Marco Battaglia (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                 25
9 Matteo Lasurdi (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                    23
10 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team                        22
11 Manuele Spadi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                   21
12 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team                      17
13 Luca Zanasca (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                  14
14 Giorgio Orizio (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                12
15 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) French National Team                    10
16 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                  10
17 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                     9
18 Sebastien Minard (Fra) French National Team                     9
19 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                       8
20 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.          7
21 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese        5
22 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                  4
23 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi            4
24 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                    3
25 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.              2
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                     34 pts
2 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                   28
3 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.              26
4 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi            12
5 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina              12
6 Alessio Signego (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport               10
7 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                         8
8 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                 6
9 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                        6
10 Matteo Lasurdi (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                    4
11 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) French National Team                     4
12 Marco Battaglia (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                 4
13 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.          4
14 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                           2
15 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                     2
16 Sergey Babenko (Rus) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese            2
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.               9 pts
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                      6
3 Gian Mario Rovaletti (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                    6
4 Diego Caccia (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese               5
5 Sergio LaganÓ (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                    5
6 Aristide Ratti (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese             5
7 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi             5
8 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                     5
9 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                         3
10 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese        3
11 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                3
12 Sergey Babenko (Rus) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese            3
13 Daniele Colli (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                      1
14 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.              1
15 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CTA Norda                               1
16 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.          1
17 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                   1
18 Manuele Spadi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                    1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco               14.43.26
2 Rino Zampilli (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                  1.17
3 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team                     1.32
4 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport            2.59
5 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team                       3.58
6 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) French National Team                   6.38
7 Marco Battaglia (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               7.37
8 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                     11.17
9 Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                  14.44
10 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                16.16
11 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                   17.31
12 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               21.49
13 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                  22.04
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               28.27
15 Bruno Federico (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert           57.20
16 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari              1.07.27
 
Foreign rider classification
 
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.        14.43.16
2 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team                     1.42
3 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CTA Norda                              1.54
4 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team                       4.08
5 Anton Knyazhev (Rus) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert             4.32
6 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) French National Team                   6.48
7 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi          7.09
8 Sebastien Minard (Fra) French National Team                   9.44
9 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                     11.27
10 Sergey Babenko (Rus) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese        13.48
11 Hannes Genze (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                 14.36
12 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                   17.41
13 Matthias Russ (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                29.34
14 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina          31.33
15 Tino Krieger (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                 34.16
16 Pavel Linet (Cze) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport               40.04
17 Piotr Madej (Pol) G.S. Termoimpianti                      1.04.02
18 Vladimir Lobzov (Rus) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco               1.06.00
 
Teams classification
 
1 U.C. PALAZZAGO AB ISOLANTI                                44.17.00
2 Russian National Team                                         9.05
3 Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                                    14.25
4 Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                                        24.20
5 Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                                      31.36
6 Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport                                  36.15
7 Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                                   1.11.04
8 G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert                               1.38.33
9 G.S. Termoimpianti                                         1.51.27