Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

14th Giro della Toscana - 2.7.2

Italy, September 9-12, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 3 - September 11

Results

1 Alessio Signego (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport          3.48.32
2 Marco Battaglia (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                   
3 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.                
4 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team                       1.08
5 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese          
6 Rino Zampilli (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                      
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                       
8 Alessio Gori (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                          
9 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.            
10 Riccardo Riccó (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                    
11 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CTA Norda                                 
12 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                     
13 Manuele Spadi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                     
14 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) French National Team                     
15 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese         
16 Vincenzo Nunziata (Ita) G.S. Frangi Salice                       
17 Aristide Ratti (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese             
18 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport               
19 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                 
20 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                      
21 Anton Knyazhev (Rus) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert                
22 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team                        
23 Luca Zanasca (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                    
24 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                     1.12
25 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                    
26 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti               1.14
27 Gian Mario Rovaletti (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                1.46
28 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                            
29 Daniele Colli (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                   1.56
30 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CTA Norda                                
31 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi             
32 Luca Ascani (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                         
33 Diego Caccia (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese               
34 Giorgio Orizio (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti              2.27
35 Sergey Babenko (Rus) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese         3.58
36 Maurizio Girardini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior              5.31
37 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                 6.29
38 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                    
39 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) French National Team                     
40 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                    
41 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                      
42 Michele Bastianelli (Ita) CTA Norda                              
43 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                  
44 Davide Bernini (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                          
45 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                       
46 Matteo Zingoni (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert                
47 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                        
48 Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                      
49 Matthias Russ (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                     
50 Andrea Fammoni (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                    
51 Hannes Genze (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                      
52 Luca Lencioni (Ita) CTA Norda                                    
53 Simone Sartori (Ita) G.S. Frangi Salice                          
54 Julien Loubet (Fra) French National Team                         
55 Matteo Lasurdi (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                     
56 Marco Pelosini (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                          
57 Pavel Linet (Cze) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport                    
58 Diego Genovesi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                    
59 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) French National Team                      
60 Sebastien Minard (Fra) French National Team                      
61 Alberto Tiberio (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi               11.06
62 Marco Maloni (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport                   
63 Mirko Branconi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                     
64 Tino Krieger (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                 11.49
65 Nico Graf (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                         
66 Cristian Astolfi (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano               16.32
67 Simone Orsucci (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                    
68 Oscar Gatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                         
69 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.               
70 Luca Iattici (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                      
71 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.             
72 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti               
73 Tommaso Perfetto (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport               
74 Sergio Laganà (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                    
75 Giuseppe Signorello (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                  
76 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina               
77 Paolo Crucitti (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert           18.29
78 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                 
79 Piotr Madej (Pol) G.S. Termoimpianti                             
80 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Russian National Team                        
81 Bruno Federico (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert                
82 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart            
83 Federico Azioni (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                    
84 Cristian Segnani (Ita) CTA Norda                                 
85 Pasquale Santillo (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                       
86 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.            
87 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                     
88 Vladimir Lobzov (Rus) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                      
89 Gianluca Geremia (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                    
DNS Igor Dobrovolskis (Lat) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                
DNF Paolo Sanvitale (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                   
DNF Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                 
DNF Andrea Vicini (Ita) G.S. Frangi Salice                          
DNF Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior               
DNF Andrea Schiavone (Ita) G.S. Frangi Salice                       
DNF Daniele Pina (Ita) G.S. Frangi Salice                           
DNF Jonathan Pinna (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                         
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.        10.49.49
2 Alessio Signego (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport             0.02
3 Luca Zanasca (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                 0.40
4 Alessio Gori (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                      0.54
5 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team                     0.56
6 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini              1.04
7 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                       
8 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team                       1.18
9 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                1.26
10 Rino Zampilli (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                 1.28
11 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                     
12 Aristide Ratti (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese         1.39
13 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport               
14 Anton Knyazhev (Rus) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert            1.42
15 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese     1.48
16 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CTA Norda                             1.55
17 Riccardo Riccó (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                    
18 Giorgio Orizio (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti              2.02
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                  2.08
20 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi         2.13
21 Daniele Colli (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                   2.16
22 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                        2.18
23 Maurizio Girardini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior              4.52
24 Marco Battaglia (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini              6.17
25 Matteo Lasurdi (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                 6.41
26 Julien Loubet (Fra) French National Team                     6.49
27 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) French National Team                      
28 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.       7.03
29 Simone Sartori (Ita) G.S. Frangi Salice                          
30 Andrea Fammoni (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                7.53
31 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                     8.35
32 Hannes Genze (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                  9.45
33 Sebastien Minard (Fra) French National Team                      
34 Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                  9.58
35 Sergey Babenko (Rus) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese        12.18
36 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                   12.48
37 Vincenzo Nunziata (Ita) G.S. Frangi Salice                  14.28
38 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               14.29
39 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                15.42
40 Gian Mario Rovaletti (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon               16.19
41 Diego Caccia (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese          16.55
42 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                  17.23
43 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                 17.35
44 Marco Pelosini (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                     17.40
45 Luca Ascani (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                    17.56
46 Davide Bernini (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                     20.03
47 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               21.07
48 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CTA Norda                           21.12
49 Sergio Laganà (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               21.36
50 Manuele Spadi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                22.01
51 Matthias Russ (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                22.04
52 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese    22.23
53 Alberto Tiberio (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi               23.23
54 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi               24.24
55 Tino Krieger (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                 26.46
56 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) French National Team                27.44
57 Pavel Linet (Cze) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport                    
58 Matteo Zingoni (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert           28.34
59 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina          29.40
60 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) French National Team                30.16
61 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti            32.03
62 Nico Graf (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                    33.04
63 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.       34.25
64 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano             35.13
65 Luca Lencioni (Ita) CTA Norda                               35.37
66 Mirko Branconi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                37.06
67 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart       37.46
68 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.          37.47
69 Oscar Gatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                         
70 Michele Bastianelli (Ita) CTA Norda                         38.45
71 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Russian National Team                   42.07
72 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti          42.32
73 Diego Genovesi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina               43.32
74 Luca Iattici (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                 45.16
75 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.        45.40
76 Simone Orsucci (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina               48.00
77 Tommaso Perfetto (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport          48.03
78 Giuseppe Signorello (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                  
79 Marco Maloni (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport              48.09
80 Pasquale Santillo (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                  48.18
81 Bruno Federico (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert           50.00
82 Gianluca Geremia (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                    
83 Federico Azioni (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi               50.45
84 Vladimir Lobzov (Rus) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                      
85 Piotr Madej (Pol) G.S. Termoimpianti                        51.42
86 Paolo Crucitti (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert           52.16
87 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                52.22
88 Cristian Astolfi (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano               53.35
89 Cristian Segnani (Ita) CTA Norda                            55.29
 
Points classification
 
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.              36 pts
2 Alessio Signego (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport               34
3 Alessio Gori (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                        28
4 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                25
5 Maurizio Girardini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                 25
6 Marco Battaglia (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                 25
7 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team                         22
8 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CTA Norda                                21
9 Rino Zampilli (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                    20
10 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team                      16
11 Luca Zanasca (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                  14
12 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                          14
13 Julien Loubet (Fra) French National Team                       13
14 Riccardo Riccó (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                  12
15 Giorgio Orizio (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                12
16 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese       12
17 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                  10
18 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                     9
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                     9
20 Daniele Colli (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                      9
21 Manuele Spadi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                    9
22 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                       8
23 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CTA Norda                               8
24 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                    7
25 Aristide Ratti (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese            7
26 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.          7
27 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti                  4
28 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi            4
29 Matteo Lasurdi (Ita) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                    3
30 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) French National Team                    2
31 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese        1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                   22 pts
2 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.              16
3 Luca Ascani (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano                        12
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                     12
5 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi            12
6 Alessio Signego (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport               10
7 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                         8
8 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                 6
9 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                        6
10 Marco Battaglia (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                 4
11 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.          4
12 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                     2
13 Riccardo Riccó (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                   2
14 Sergey Babenko (Rus) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese            2
15 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina              2
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.               6 pts
2 Gian Mario Rovaletti (Ita) Team Icet Stilneon                    6
3 Sergio Laganà (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                    5
4 Aristide Ratti (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese             5
5 Gianluca Geremia (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                    5
6 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi             5
7 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                     5
8 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                         3
9 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese         3
10 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                3
11 Sergey Babenko (Rus) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese            3
12 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CTA Norda                               1
13 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.          1
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                     1
15 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                   1
16 Manuele Spadi (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                    1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team                 10.50.45
2 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team                       0.22
3 Rino Zampilli (Ita) G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                  0.32
4 Saverio Crocetti (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport            0.43
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                   1.12
6 Maurizio Girardini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior               3.56
7 Marco Battaglia (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               5.21
8 Julien Loubet (Fra) French National Team                      5.53
9 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) French National Team                       
10 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                     7.39
11 Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                  9.02
12 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                   11.52
13 Vincenzo Nunziata (Ita) G.S. Frangi Salice                  13.32
14 Marco Stefani (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               13.33
15 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                14.46
16 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Termoimpianti                  16.27
17 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini               20.11
18 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) French National Team                26.48
19 Matteo Zingoni (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert           27.38
20 Nico Graf (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                    32.08
21 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Domina V. Ped. Fermano             34.17
22 Luca Lencioni (Ita) CTA Norda                               34.41
23 Mirko Branconi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                36.10
24 Oscar Gatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                    36.51
25 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Russian National Team                   41.11
26 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) U.C. Palazzago av Isolanti          41.36
27 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.        44.44
28 Simone Orsucci (Ita) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina               47.04
29 Tommaso Perfetto (Ita) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport          47.07
30 Bruno Federico (Ita) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert           49.04
31 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                51.26
32 Cristian Segnani (Ita) CTA Norda                            54.33
 
Foreign rider classification
 
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Mix2 Dolphin Finauto Yomo S.T.        10.49.49
2 Pavel Kalinin (Rus) Russian National Team                     0.56
3 Alexey Esin (Rus) Russian National Team                       1.18
4 Anton Knyazhev (Rus) G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert             1.42
5 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CTA Norda                              1.55
6 Juan Magallanes Aranda (Mex) Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi          2.13
7 Julien Loubet (Fra) French National Team                      6.49
8 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) French National Team                       
9 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russian National Team                      8.35
10 Hannes Genze (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                  9.45
11 Sebastien Minard (Fra) French National Team                      
12 Sergey Babenko (Rus) G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese        12.18
13 Viktor Panaev (Rus) Russian National Team                   12.48
14 Matthias Russ (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                22.04
15 Tino Krieger (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                 26.46
16 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) French National Team                27.44
17 Pavel Linet (Cze) Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport                    
18 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina          29.40
19 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) French National Team                30.16
20 Nico Graf (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                    33.04
21 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart       37.46
22 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Russian National Team                   42.07
23 Vladimir Lobzov (Rus) Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                 50.45
24 Piotr Madej (Pol) G.S. Termoimpianti                        51.42
 
Teams classification
 
1 U.C. PALAZZAGO AB ISOLANTI                                32.33.35
2 G.S. Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese                               4.32
3 Russian National Team                                         5.41
4 Mix3 MCS Bedogni Natalini                                     8.27
5 Mix4 G.S. Mastromarco                                         8.58
6 G.S. Fausto Coppi Grassi                                      9.33
7 Team Icet Stilneon                                           12.11
8 French National Team                                         13.54
9 Mix1 Promociclo Publy Sport                                  25.27
10 Pratesi Saeco OTC Colzi                                     28.12
11 DOMINA VACANZE PED. FERMANO                                 32.51
12 MX2 A.S. DOLPHIN FINAUTO YOMO                               37.35
13 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                                      40.57
14 G.S. Svizzera Pesciatina                                    45.20
15 CTA Norda                                                   53.03
16 Hofbrau Radler Stuttgart                                    54.17
17 G.S. Maltinti Lampadari                                   1.11.11
18 G.S. Danton Caparrini Vibert                              1.16.02
19 G.S. Termoimpianti                                        1.25.00