Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Superprestige #4 - Gieten - C1

Gieten, Netherlands, November 25, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Race   Next Race

Race 4 - November 25: Under 23

Results

1 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus           50.03
2 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) CT Van Vliet EBH Advocaten      0.14
3 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team                    0.41
4 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi)                                   0.51
5 Paul Voss (Ger)                                               
6 Bart Verschueren (Bel)                                    1.31
7 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)                                     1.43
8 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                      2.01
9 Hans Backing (Ned)                                        2.06
10 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team               2.12
11 Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job                   2.29
12 Remco Broers (Ned)                                       2.46
13 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job                 
14 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team               3.04
15 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Jan Van Arckel                        3.18
16 Joeri Adams (Bel)                                            
17 RenÚ Lang (Swi)                                              
18 Twan van den Brand (Ned)                                 3.33
19 Gianni Denolf (Bel) Palmans-Cras                         4.09
20 Tomasz Repinski (Pol) CWKS Legia Warszawa                4.19
21 Lukas Keller (Ger)                                       4.52
22 Jorn Van Veen (Ned)                                      5.12
23 Edwin Arts (Ned)                                         5.33
24 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CWKS Legia Warszawa          5.44
25 Rik van Ijzendoorn (Ned)                                 5.54
26 Koen Van Grootel (Ned)                                   5.57
27 Stefan Limburg (Ned)                                     6.12
28 Jelmer Jubbega (Ned)                                     6.28
29 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Theo Middelkamp                     6.49
30 Konrad Jasik (Pol)                                       6.59
31 Julian van Dijk (Ned)                                    7.07
32 Mark Smit (Ned) TML - De Dommelstreek - Eindhoven        7.40
33 Steffen MŘller (Ger) RC Charlottenburg                   7.49
34 Jerry Kallenfels (Ned) Easypay Cyclocross Team           8.26
 
One lap behind
 
35 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Wilton Snel - De Volharding - Utrecht    
36 Umberto Atzori (Ned)                                         
37 Glen Clermonts (Ned) De Hypotheker - NWV Groningen           
38 Richard Doggen (Ned)                                         
39 Robert Kuiper (Ned)                                          
40 Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee                           
DNF Jan Van Dael (Bel)       

Superprestiege standings after four rounds

1 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) CT Van Vliet EBH Advocaten    39 pts
1 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi)                                 39
3 Bart Verschueren (Bel)                                  30
3 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus          30
5 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team                  27
6 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                    23
7 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job            20
8 Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job                       18
9 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)                                   17
10 Hans Becking (Ned)                                     14
11 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team             13
12 Wim Leemans (Bel) AWS Cycling Team Kasterlee           12
13 Paul Voss (Ger)                                        11
14 Stijn Huys (Bel) Palmans-Cras                           9
14 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team              9
16 Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job                  8
16 Gianni Denolf (Bel) Palmans-Cras                        8
18 Joeri Adams (Bel)                                       7
18 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Jan Van Arckel                       7
20 Kevin Cant (Bel) AWS Cycling Team Kasterlee             4
20 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen             4
20 Remco Broers (Ned)                                      4
23 Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Asfra Racing Team                2