Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Bayern Rundfahrt Photo ©: Schaaf
|
|
|
Introduction
to Track Racing - What's
a Wheelrace? - Introduction
to Six Day racing - UCI codes
Results and Reports for New Zealand
Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews
Manukau Velodrome Womens Challenge/Senior Men Small Gear Night
December 13, 2002
Results
U17 Boys 4000m Scratch
1 Andrew Robertson
2 Elliot Crowther
3 Michael Northey
B Grade 10 Lap Point-A-Lap
1 Andrew Smith
2 Bobby Tuxford
3 Connor Bartley
A Grade 10 Lap Point-A-Lap
1 Walker Starr
2 Jonathon Atkinson
3 Matt Gilbert
U17 Girls Point-A-Lap
1 Bridgette Broad
2 Rushlee Buchanan
3 Antonia Restall
Womens 4000M Scratch
1 Liz Williams
2 Rachel Powell
3 Alice King
U17 Boys Elimination
1 Logan Hunn
2 Elliot Crowther
3 Chris Macic
U17 Girls 3 Lap Scratch
1 Bridgette Broad
2 Alice Rika
3 Rushlee Buchanan
Womens Points Race 12 Laps
1 Rachel Powell
2 Kate Mullarkey
3 Marina Duvnjak
Open Mens 3 Lap Handicap
1 Adam Coker
2 Jeff Alexander
3 Peter Ulmer
U17 Boys Point-A-Lap
1 Elliot Crowther
2 Andrew Robertson
3 Earl Rowney
U17 Girls Elimination
1 Bridgette Broad
2 Rushlee Buchanan
3 Jessica May
Womens Elimination
1 Liz Williams
2 Kate Mullarkey
3 Alice King
Sprinters Chariot Race Final
1 Andy Williams
2 Paul Burns
3 Walker Starr
U17 Boys Win & Out
1 Andrew Robertson
2 Elliot Crowther
3 Michael Shewan
U17 Girls Handicap 2 Laps
1 Bridgette Broad
2 Briar McKendry
3 Antonia Restall
Open Mens 8000M Scratch
1 Stephen Wallis
2 Walker Starr
3 Matt Gilbert
Womens Handicap 3 Laps
1 Rachel Powell
2 Kate Mullarkey
3 Alice King
Rider of the Year points at December 14, 2002
A Grade
1 Steve Wallis 165
2 Walker Starr 120
3 Matthew Gilbert 45
4 Adam Coker 30
5 Richard Starr 20
6 Jonathon Atkinson 20
7 Ricky Hair 15
8 Paul Burns 15
9 Zane Alexander 15
10 Jeff Alexander 15
11 Josh England 10
12 Peter Ulmer 10
13 Matthew Haydock 5
14 Andrew Small 5
B Grade
1 Andrew Smith 75
2 Bobby Tuxford 40
3 Paul Needham 30
4 Don England 25
5 Connor Bartley 10
Women
1 Rachel Powell 145
2 Elisabeth Williams 80
3 Kate Mullarky 65
4 Alice King 50
5 Marina Duvnjak 10
6 Amy Mosen 10
U17 Boys
1 Andrew Robertson 145
2 Logan Hunn 110
3 Elliot Crowther 85
4 Chris Macic 45
5 Alex Meenhorst 20
6 Michael Northey 20
7 Mark Langlands 15
8 Earl Rowney 10
U17 Girls
1 Bridgette Broad 125
2 Rushlee Buchanan 100
3 Briar McKendry 35
4 Antonia Restall 35
5 Georgia Hutchison 25
6 Cara Robertson 15
7 Stephanie Clarke 15
8 Jessica May 15
9 Alice Rika 15
10 Ashleigh Stone 5
Sprinters
1 Andrew Williams 40
2 Richard Starr 25
3 Paul Burns 15
4 Neil Campbell 10
5 Walker Starr 10
6 Justin Grace 5
7 Zane Alexander 5
Previous Results from New Zealand
|
|