Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home
Day 1 Results
Day 2 Results
Photos
News
CQU Cycling
Speedplay
Bendigo Madison
Zipp Speed Weaponry
Selle Italia
NAS-Track


2004 CQU Rockhampton Cup on Wheels

Queensland, Australia, January 16-17, 2004

Home    Results    Next Race

Day 1 - Friday, January 16

Results

Event 1 U/17 Men B Grade 10 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Craig Seage
2 Luke Seiler
3 Joshua James
 
Event 2 U/17 Men A Grade 10 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Joshua Edwards
2 Bryon Davis
3 Hayden Josefki
 
Event 3 U/17 Women 10 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Angela Klyne
2 Courtney Lelay
3 Lizzi Clements
 
Event 4 U/19 Men B Grade 1000m Handicap  
 
1 Jay Callaghan
2 Coby Parnell
3 Francis Ransley
 
Event 5 U/19 Men A Grade 1000m Handicap 
 
1 Dale Chiverton
2 Corey Heath
3 Nathan Moore
 
Event 6 Menís B/C Grade 1000m Handicap 
 
1 Joel Bateson
2 Murray Mcclymont
3 Ben Holmes
 
Event 7 Menís A Grade 1000m Handicap 
 
1 Bradley Payne
2 Grant Irwin
3 Jeff Hopkins
 
Event 8 Masters B Grade Elimination 
 
1 Rob Arlott
2 Ron Hickson
3 Trevor Phelps
 
Event 9 Masters A Grade Elimination 
 
1 Jeff Harris
2 Gerard O'connell
3 Byron Tucker
 
Event 10 U/9 2 Lap Handicap 
 
1 Chloe Hogg
2 Jackson Higgins
3 Emma Louise Tiechmann
 
Event 11 U/11 & U/13 Girls 2 Lap Handicap 
 
1 Melanie Plane
2 Jessica Mckay
3 Alexandra O'dea
 
Event 12 U/11 & U/13 Boys 2 Lap Handicap 
 
1 Alex Mckay
2 Gerard Lowe
3 William Van Hooff
 
Event 13 U/15 1000m Handicap 
 
1 Lucy Mosley
2 Sarah Edwards
3 Zoe Appel
 
Event 14 Combined Women 1000m Handicap 
 
1 Chloe Mcpherson
2 Hayley Wright
3 Anouska Edwards
 
Event 19 U/9 1 Lap Dash 
 
1 Chloe Hogg
2 Jackson Higgins
3 Clayton Plane
 
Event 20 U/11 & U/13 Girls Lap Dash 
 
1 Steph. Mcmenamin
2 Francesca Higgins
3 Ashleigh Vaggs
 
Event 21 U/11 & U/13 Boys Lap Dash 
 
1 Alex Mckay
2 Gerard Lowe
3 William Van Hooff
 
Event 22 U/19 Men B Grade Derby Final 
 
1 Coby Parnell
2 William Draffen
3 Nicholas Davis
 
Event 23 U/19 Men A Grade Derby Final 
 
1 Michael Ford
2 Miles Olman
3 Ben Simonelli
 
Event 24 Menís B Grade Derby Final 
 
1 Joel Bateson
2 Matt Wood
3 Evan Corry
 
Event 25 Menís A Grade Kieren Final 
 
1 Bradley Payne
2 Jeff Hopkins
3 Clint Johnson
 
Event 26 U/15 2 Lap Handicap 
 
1 Lucy Mosley
2 Haley Grant
3 Edward Van Hoof
 
Event 30 U/9 2 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Jackson Higgins
2 Clayton Plane
3 Chloe Hogg
 
Event 31 U/11 & U/13 C Grade 3 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Alex Mckay
2 Alexandra O'dea
3 Melanie Plane
 
Event 32 U/11 & U/13 B Grade 3 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Sam Moore
2 Gerard Lowe
3 Penolope O'dea
 
Event 33 U/11 & U/13 A Grade 5 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Brodie Stewart
2 William Van Hooff
3 Chris Hendey
 
Event 34 U/17 1000m Handicap Final 
 
1 Lachlan Plane
2 Bryon Davis
3 Danny Vagg
 
Event 35 Masters/Women 1600m Handicap Final 
 
1 Jeff Harris
2 Ron Hickson
3 Trevor Phelps
 
Event 36 Combined Men 1600m Handicap Final 
 
1 Miles Olman
2 Corey Heath
3 Ben Simonelli
 
Event 37 U/15 Girls 8 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Sarah Edwards
2 Lucy Mosley
3 Zoe Appel
 
Event 38 U/15 Boys 10 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Edward Van Hoof
2 #N/A
3 Aaron Ross
 
Event 39 Masters B Grade 10 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Andre Bondeson
2 Trevor Phelps
3 Ron Hickson
 
Event 40 Masters A Grade 15 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Jeff Harris
2 Gerard O'connell
3 Byron Tucker
 
Event 41 Combined Women 24 Lap Point Score 
 
1 Kerrie Meares
2 Hayley Wright
3 Alex Bright
 
Event 42a U/17 Men B Grade 18 Lap Point Score 
 
1 Joshua James
2 Luke Seiler
3 Andrew Mcnamara
 
Event 42b U/17 Men A Grade 24 Lap Point Score 
 
1 Hayden Josefki
2 Joshua Edwards
3 Lachlan Plane
 
Event 43 U/17 Women 18 Lap Point Score 
 
1 Courtney Lelay
2 Angela Klyne
3 Haley Russel
 
Event 44 Combined Men C 20 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Joel Bateson
2 William Draffen
3 Michael Irwin
 
Event 45 Combined Men B 30 Lap Scratch 
 
1 Corey Heath
2 Evan Corry
3 Murray Mcclymont
 
Event 46 Combined Men A 40 Lap Scratch  
 
1 Grant Irwin
2 Miles Olman
3 Clint Johnson