Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

Copenhagen Six Day - 6D2

Denmark, January 29-February 3, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Day   Next Day

Day 3 - January 31:

Results

A-Consult Sprint
 
1 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                      5 pts
2 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      3
3 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       2
4 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     1
5 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                        
6 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
7 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                     
8 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                     
9 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                    
10 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)             
11 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                    
12 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     
13 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                           
14 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   
15 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               
 
 
Siemens Sprint
 
1 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                      5 pts
2 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                       3
3 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   2
4 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                    1
5 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                     
6 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                    
7 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)              
8 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                     
9 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                       
10 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       
11 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     
12 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     
13 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                           
14 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               
15 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      
 
Dansbo Sprint
 
1 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     5 pts
2 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                      3
3 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      2
4 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                    1
5 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                        
6 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
7 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                     
8 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                     
9 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                    
10 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)             
11 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       
12 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     
13 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                           
14 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   
15 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               
Claus Daalsgard Sprint
 
1 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     5 pts
2 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)             3
3 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               2
4 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                    1
5 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                        
6 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
7 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                     
8 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                    
9 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                     
10 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                      
11 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       
12 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     
13 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                           
14 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   
15 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      
 
Mermaid Sprint
 
1 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                        
2 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                    
3 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)       
4 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                      
5 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
6 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                     
7 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                     
8 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)              
9 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                     
10 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                      
11 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       
12 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     
13 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                           
14 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   
15 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               
 
Team ride
 
1 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                     20 pts
2 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                  12
3 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                          10
4 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     8
5 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)             6
6 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      4
7 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   2
8 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
9 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                     
10 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     
11 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                    
12 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                    
13 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                       
14 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       
15 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               
 
Madison over 30min
 
1 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                   20 pts
2 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                     12
3 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                      10
4 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                      8

Two laps behind
5 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      6
6 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     4
7 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       2
8 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                      
9 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                            
10 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   
11 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                   
12 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                    

Three laps behind
13 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               
14 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                    
15 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)             

Team time trial
 
1 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                   10 pts   12.945
2 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                      6	   13.016
3 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     5	   13.105
4 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                   4	   13.327
5 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   3	   13.491
6 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                    2	   13.507
7 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                       	   13.592
8 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                        	   13.795
9 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)        	   13.828
10 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)             	   13.930
11 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      	   13.930
12 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                           	   14.008
13 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               	   14.510
14 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     	   14.568
15 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                    	   15.224
 
Derny A
 
1 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                          10 pts
2 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                    8
3 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                      6
4 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                    4
5 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                       2
6 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                     
7 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                    
8 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)              
9 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                       
10 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       
11 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     
12 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     
13 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   
14 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               
15 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      
 
Bühring & Johansen Sprint
 
1 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   5 pts
2 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       3
3 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     2
4 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                      1
5 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                        
6 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
7 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                     
8 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                     
9 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                    
10 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)             
11 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                    
12 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     
13 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                           
14 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               
15 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      
 
Blomberg Sprint
 
1 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                    5 pts
2 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     3
3 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                    2
4 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   1
5 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                        
6 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
7 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                    
8 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)              
9 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                     
10 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                      
11 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       
12 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     
13 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                           
14 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               
15 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      
 
Heino Sprint
 
1 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                    15 pts
2 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               6
3 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)             4
4 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                      3
5 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                   2
6 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                        
7 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
8 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                     
9 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                     
10 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                   
11 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                    
12 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       
13 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                     
14 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                           
15 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      
 
Golden Madison
 
1 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                          20 pts

Two laps behind
2 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                     12
3 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                     10
4 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                       8
5 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                     6
6 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)      4
7 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                    2

Three laps behind
8 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                    
9 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                      

Four laps behind
10 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                    
11 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       

Five laps behind
12 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                   
13 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)             
14 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)               

Seven laps behind
15 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                    

 
Standings after night three

1 Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)                  118 pts
2 Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)                     106

One lap behind
3 Kenny De Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)                    108
4 Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)                    103
5 Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)                          71

Five laps behind
6 Luke Roberts (Aus) / Jacob Moe (Den)                    80
7 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den)     79
8 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)      65

Six laps behind
9 Leon van Bon (Ned) / Marc Hester (Den)                  76

Eight laps behind
10 Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)                   56

Nine laps behind
11 Angelo Ciccone / Samuele Marzoli (Ita)                 54
12 Matthé Pronk (Ned) / Mads Bugge (Den)                  49

Thirteen laps behind
13 Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)           60
14 Andreas Müller (Aut) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)             50

Eighteen laps behind
15 Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (Arg)                  32
 
UIV Cup
 
1 Tristan Marguet / Loic Perizzolo (Swi)                  43 pts
2 Barry Markus / Yoeri Havik (Ned)                        40
3 Mads Rydicher / Rasmus Richter Damm (Den)               30
4 Sebastian Lander / Christian Kreutzfeldt (Den)          20
5 Guy East / Austin Carroll (USA)                         13
6 Niki Byrgesen / Emil Hovmand (Den)                      13
7 Tino Thömel / Julian Tuchol (Ger)                       12

One lap behind
8 Christian Moberg Jørgen / Mike Lauge (Den)               5
9 Matias Greve / Lasse Normann Hansen (Den)                 

Nine laps behind
10 Bob Stöpler / Jacob Mørkøv (Ned/Den)                     

Eighteen laps behind
11 Philip Frank / Laurits Enevoldsen (Den)