Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

Sechstagerennen Bremen, Rotterdam - 6D2

Germany, January 8-13, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Day   Next Day

Day 2 - January 9:

Results

Derny final
 
1 Bruno Risi / Danny Stam (Swi/Ned) Team TM Traffic Marketing      5 pts
2 Andreas Beikirch / Robert Bartko (Ger) Team swb                  4
3 Erik Zabel / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Milram                     3
4 Leon van Bon / Kenny de Ketele (Ned/Bel) Team Nehlsen            2
5 Daniel Musiol / Christian Bach (Ger) Team SUR/Döscher            1
6 Robert Bengsch / Eric Mohs (Ger) Team Klöckner                    
 
Goldsprint
 
1 Marc Hester / Luke Roberts (Den/Aus) Team HWT Hansen            20 pts
2 Olaf Pollack / Franco Marvulli (Ger/Swi) Team Weser Kurier      12
3 Leon van Bon / Kenny de Ketele (Ned/Bel) Team Nehlsen           10
4 Alexander Aeschbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team Tylö Sauna      8
5 Christian Lademann / Sebastien Siedler (Ger) Team dentaltrade    6
6 Sebastian Frey / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team McDonalds Bremen        4
 
Madison
 
1 Erik Zabel / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Milram                    20 pts
2 Bruno Risi / Danny Stam (Swi/Ned) Team TM Traffic Marketing     12
3 Olaf Pollack / Franco Marvulli (Ger/Swi) Team Weser Kurier      10
4 Andreas Beikirch / Robert Bartko (Ger) Team swb                  8
5 Christian Lademann / Sebastien Siedler (Ger) Team dentaltrade    6
6 Christian Grasmann / Andreas Müller (Ger) Team Radio Bremen      4
7 Leon van Bon / Kenny de Ketele (Ned/Bel) Team Nehlsen             
8 Robert Bengsch / Eric Mohs (Ger) Team Klöckner                    
9 Alexander Aeschbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team Tylö Sauna       
10 Marc Hester / Luke Roberts (Den/Aus) Team HWT Hansen             
11 Sebastian Frey / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team McDonalds Bremen        
12 Daniel Musiol / Christian Bach (Ger) Team SUR/Döscher            
 
1km time trial
 
1 Andreas Beikirch / Robert Bartko (Ger) Team swb                 20 pts
2 Olaf Pollack / Franco Marvulli (Ger/Swi) Team Weser Kurier      12
3 Erik Zabel / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Milram                    10
4 Robert Bengsch / Eric Mohs (Ger) Team Klöckner                   8
5 Christian Grasmann / Andreas Müller (Ger) Team Radio Bremen      6
6 Alexander Aeschbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team Tylö Sauna      4
7 Leon van Bon / Kenny de Ketele (Ned/Bel) Team Nehlsen             
8 Christian Lademann / Sebastien Siedler (Ger) Team dentaltrade     
9 Marc Hester / Luke Roberts (Den/Aus) Team HWT Hansen              
10 Bruno Risi / Danny Stam (Swi/Ned) Team TM Traffic Marketing      
11 Daniel Musiol / Christian Bach (Ger) Team SUR/Döscher            
12 Sebastian Frey / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team McDonalds Bremen        
 
One lap time trial
 
1 Robert Bengsch / Eric Mohs (Ger) Team Klöckner                  10 pts
2 Olaf Pollack / Franco Marvulli (Ger/Swi) Team Weser Kurier       6
3 Alexander Aeschbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team Tylö Sauna      5
4 Andreas Beikirch / Robert Bartko (Ger) Team swb                  4
5 Erik Zabel / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Milram                     3
6 Bruno Risi / Danny Stam (Swi/Ned) Team TM Traffic Marketing      2
7 Christian Lademann / Sebastien Siedler (Ger) Team dentaltrade     
8 Leon van Bon / Kenny de Ketele (Ned/Bel) Team Nehlsen             
9 Marc Hester / Luke Roberts (Den/Aus) Team HWT Hansen              
10 Daniel Musiol / Christian Bach (Ger) Team SUR/Döscher            
11 Sebastian Frey / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team McDonalds Bremen        
12 Christian Grasmann / Andreas Müller (Ger) Team Radio Bremen      
 
Oxycare Cup
 
1 Erik Zabel / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Milram                    20 pts
2 Bruno Risi / Danny Stam (Swi/Ned) Team TM Traffic Marketing     12
3 Olaf Pollack / Franco Marvulli (Ger/Swi) Team Weser Kurier      10
4 Andreas Beikirch / Robert Bartko (Ger) Team swb                  8
5 Christian Grasmann / Andreas Müller (Ger) Team Radio Bremen      6
6 Christian Lademann / Sebastien Siedler (Ger) Team dentaltrade    4
7 Daniel Musiol / Christian Bach (Ger) Team SUR/Döscher             
8 Marc Hester / Luke Roberts (Den/Aus) Team HWT Hansen              
9 Sebastian Frey / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team McDonalds Bremen         
10 Alexander Aeschbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team Tylö Sauna      
11 Leon van Bon / Kenny de Ketele (Ned/Bel) Team Nehlsen            
12 Robert Bengsch / Eric Mohs (Ger) Team Klöckner                  

Standings after night 2

1 Erik Zabel / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Milram                     148 pts
2 Olaf Pollack / Franco Marvulli (Ger/Swi) Team Weser Kurier       144
3 Bruno Risi / Danny Stam (Swi/Ned) Team TM Traffic Marketing      107
 
One lap behind
4 Andreas Beikirch / Robert Bartko (Ger) Team swb                  140 pts
 
Three laps behind
5 Marc Hester / Luke Roberts (Den/Aus) Team HWT Hansen              73 pts
6 Alexander Aeschbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team Tylö Sauna       72
7 Leon van Bon / Kenny de Ketele (Ned/Bel) Team Nehlsen             67
8 Robert Bengsch / Eric Mohs (Ger) Team Klöckner                    54
9 Christian Grasmann / Andreas Müller (Ger) Team Radio Bremen       34
 
Four laps behind
10 Christian Lademann / Sebastien Siedler (Ger) Team dentaltrade    58 pts
 
Six laps behind
11 Sebastian Frey / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team McDonalds Bremen        13 pts
 
Twelve laps behind
12 Daniel Musiol / Christian Bach (Ger) Team SUR/Döscher            23 pts