Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

38th Grenoble Six Day - 6D1

Grenoble, France, October 23-28, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Day  

Day 6 - October 28:

Results

Sprints series
 
1 Sebastien Turgot / Damien Gaudin        10 pts
2 Maxime Bouet / Jonathan Mouchel          9
3 Sebastia Donadio / Walter Perez          8
4 Steve Schets / Sebastien Ivars           7
5 Roger Kluge / Olaf Pollack               6
6 Michael Morkov / Alex Rasmussen          5
7 Fabio Masotti / Angelo Ciccone           5
8 Alexan Aeschbach / Jerome Neuville       3
9 Jens Erik Madsen / Casper Jorgensen      1
10 Andreas Müller / Florent Ivars     1
11 Dimitri Defauw / Steven Deneef           
 
Team time trial
 
1 Gaudin / Turgot / Pervis      0.35.523
2 Perez / Donadio / D'almei     0.35.660
3 Mouchel / Bouet / Conord      0.36.343
4 Rasmussen / Morkov / Clai     0.36.646
5 Deneef / Defauw / Tournan     0.37.007
6 Masotti / Ciccone / Verna     0.37.137
7 Ivars / Muller / Jollet       0.37.855
8 Neuville / Aeschbach / Si     0.38.090
9 Pollack / Kluge / Lafargu     0.38.435
10 Ivars / Schets / Bauge       0.38.873
11 Jorgensen / Madsen / Bour    0.39.270

 
Grande Américaine Finale
 
1 Michael Morkov / Alex Rasmussen         20 pts
2 Roger Kluge / Olaf Pollack              12

Two laps behind

3 Jens Erik Madsen / Casper Jorgensen     10
4 Alexan Aeschbach / Jerome Neuville       8

Three laps behind

5 Dimitri Defauw / Steven Deneef           6
6 Sebastia Donadio / Walter Perez          4
7 Fabio Masotti / Angelo Ciccone            

Four laps behind

8 Andreas Müller / Florent Ivars       
9 Steve Schets / Sebastien Ivars            

Five laps behind

10 Sebastien Turgot / Damien Gaudin         
11 Maxime Bouet / Jonathan Mouchel          
 
Sprinters
 
Keirin
 
1 Arnaud Tournant                           
2 Michael D'Almeida                         
3 Gregory Bauge                             
4 Francois Pervis                           
5 Quentin Lafargue                          
6 Kevin Sireau                              
7 Mickael Bourgain                          
 
Scratch
 
1 Mickael Bourgain                         9 pts
2 Francois Pervis                          7
3 Kevin Sireau                             5
4 Quentin Lafargue                         4
5 Michael D'Almeida                        3
6 Gregory Bauge                            2
7 Arnaud Tournant                          1
 
Golden sprint: Keirin
 
1 Mickael Bourgain                         9 pts
2 Arnaud Tournant                          7
3 Michael D'Almeida                        5
4 Kevin Sireau                             4
5 Francois Pervis                          3
6 Quentin Lafargue                         2
7 Gregory Bauge                            1
 
Final standings
 
1 Michael Morkov / Alex Rasmussen        285 pts
2 Roger Kluge / Olaf Pollack             240

One lap behind

3 Alexan Aeschbach / Jerome Neuville     250

Three laps behind

4 Jens Erik Madsen / Casper Jorgensen    246

Four laps behind

5 Dimitri Defauw / Steven Deneef         250
6 Sebastia Donadio / Walter Perez        237

Ten laps behind

7 Fabio Masotti / Angelo Ciccone         156

Fifteen laps behind

8 Maxime Bouet / Jonathan Mouchel        117

Seventeen laps behind

9 Steve Schets / Sebastien Ivars          98

Twenty-one laps behind

10 Sebastien Turgot / Damien Gaudin      149

Twenty-five laps behind

11 Andreas Müller / Florent Ivars    42
 
Sprinters
 
1 Michael D'Almeida                       32 pts
2 Francois Pervis                         30
3 Kevin Sireau                            27
4 Arnaud Tournant                         26
5 Mickael Bourgain                        25
6 Gregory Bauge                           25
7 Quentin Lafargue                        21