Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

Results and Reports from Australia

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Northcote Cycling Club

Weekly track racing at DISC, Round 35 - September 20, 2007

Results

A Grade - Scratch race
 
1 Todd Wilksch (Horsham)                                  
2 Steven Sansonetti (Northcote)                           
3 Clint McDonell (CCCC)                                   
 
A Grade - Points race
 
1 Todd Wilksch (Horsham)                                  
2 Ewan Williams (Brunswick)                               
3 Alex James (Brunswick)                                  
 
A Grade - Motor pace
 
1 Todd Wilksch (Horsham)                                  
2 Steven Sansonetti (Northcote)                           
3 Darren Rodgers (Northcote)                              
 
B Grade - Scratch race
 
1 Jared Anskaitis (Geelong)                               
2 Maddison Hammond (Northcote)                            
3 Alan Homewood (Blackburn)                               
 
B Grade - Points race
 
1 David Moreland (Bendigo)                                
2 Nicole Whitburn (CCCC)                                  
3 Andrew Fillery (Brunswick)                              
 
B Grade - Motor pace
 
1 David Moreland (Bendigo)                                
2 Alan Homewood (Blackburn)                               
3 Jared Anskaitis (Geelong)                               
 
C Grade - Scratch race
 
1 John Hilsdon (Geelong West)                             
2 Brad Wright (Northcote)                                 
3 Michael Thomas (Blackburn)                              
 
C Grade - Points race
 
1 Michael Thomas (Blackburn)                              
2 Brad Wright (Northcote)                                 
3 John Quilligan (CCCC)                                   
 
C Grade - Motor pace
 
1 Brad Wright (Northcote)                                 
2 Michael Thomas (Blackburn)                              
3 Hayden Kerr (St Kilda)                                  
 
D Grade - Scratch race
 
1 Jack Shaw (Northcote)                                   
2 Rod O'Dowd (Blackburn)                                  
3 Alan Sandford (Macedon Ranges)                          
 
D Grade - Points race 
 
1 Jack Shaw (Northcote)                                   
2 Christine Ervin (Blackburn)                             
3 Tyler Spurrell (Blackburn)                              
 
D Grade - Motor pace
 
1 Rod O'Dowd (Blackburn)                                  
2 Alan Sandford (Macedon Ranges)                          
3 Ken Allan (Blackburn)                                   
 
E Grade - Scratch race

1 Ben Hilsdon (Geelong)                                   
2 Luca Lanza (Brunswick)                                  
3 Pierce Connor ( blackburn)                              
 
E Grade - Scratch race
1 Luca Lanza (Brunswick)                                  
2 Ben Hilsdon (Geelong)                                   
3 Thomas Verleys-Donk (Brunswick)                         
 
E Grade - Scratch race

1 Ben Hilsdon (Geelong)                                   
2 Thomas Verleys-Donk (Brunswick)                         
3 Luca Lanza (Brunswick)                                  

Local results 2007


January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December