Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

European track cycling championships - HC

Germany, July 11-15, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Day   Next Day

Day 4 - July 14

Results

Junior womens points race
 
1 Alex Greenfield (GBr)                14 pts
2 Elizaveta Asseserova (Rus)           13
3 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)              12
4 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)                 10
5 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol)              9
6 Valentina Scandolara (Ita)            7
7 Alena Amialiusik (Blr)                5
8 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu)                 5
9 Valetiya Kononenko (Ukr)              3
10 Katie Colclough (GBr)                3
11 Elise Delzenne (Fra)                 2
12 Anna Rashchinskaya (Rus)             2
13 Franziska Merten (Ger)               2
14 Anne Eversdyk (Ned)                  1
15 Monika Mixova (Cze)                   
16 Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk)              
17 Iryna Kryuchkova (Ukr)                
18 Anna Mossbach (Ger)                   
19 Zaneta Komos (Pol)                    
20 Martine Herberg Van De (Ned)          
21 Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr)              
 
Junior women 500m time trial
 
1 Sandie Clair (Fra)                35.12
2 Miriam Welte (Ger)                35.28
3 Virginie Cueff (Fra)              35.41
4 Jane Gerisch (Ger)                35.45
5 Anna Blyth (GBr)                  35.57
6 Elisa Frisoni (Ita)               36.24
7 Anja Drotleff (Ger)               37.32
8 Helena Casas Roige (Spa)          37.27
9 Lucy Ayres (GBr)                  38.18
10 Marta Janowiak (Pol)             38.03
 
Junior mens sprint
 
3rd - 4th place final
 
Heat A
1 Ki ri Fi Latov (Rus)              11.35
2 Florian Karge (Ger)                    
 
Heat B
1 Kiri Fi Latov (Rus)               11.33
2 Florian Karge (Ger)                    
 
1st - 2nd place final
 
Heat A
1 David Daniell (GBr)               11.37
2 Paul Kanzler (Ger)                     
 
Heat B
1 David Daniell (GBr)               11.06
2 Paul Kanzler (Ger)                     
 
Junior womens keirin
 
Final 7th - 13th
7 Anneloes Stoelwinder (Ned)        13.09
8 Sabine Bretschneider (Ger)             
9 Marina Gandini (Ita)                   
10 Kornelia Maczka (Pol)                 
11 Ekaterina Mazova (Rus)                
12 Dani King (GBr)                       
13 Dimitra Plesioti (Gre)                
 
Final 1st - 6th
1 Jess Varnish (GBr)                12.12
2 Renata Dabrowska (Pol)                 
3 Kristina Vogel (Ger)                   
4 Serena Mensa (Ita)                     
5 Anouke Ligthart (Ned)                  
6 Viktoria Baranova (Rus)                
 
U23 womens 3000m pursuit
 
1 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr)          4.00.11
2 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr)           4.09.05
3 Vilija Serekaite (Ltu)          3.56.50
4 Pascale Jeuland (Fra)           4.01.20
 
Junior mens scratch race
 
1 Michael Vingerling (Ned)               
2 Peter Kennaugh (GBr)                   
3 Roy Pieters (Ned)                      
4 Jerome Cousin (Fra)                    
5 Elia Viviani (Ita)                     
6 Niki Byrgesen (Den)                    
7 Nicolas Giulia (Fra)                   
8 Piotr Chatlas (Pol)                    
9 Antonio Munoz Cebrian (Spa)            
10 Ralf Matzka (Ger)                     
11 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre)          
12 Adrian Lopez Garrido (Spa)            
13 Lukas Gelosky (Aut)                   
14 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr)            
15 Aurimas Varna (Ltu)                   
16 Pawel Brylowski (Pol)                 
17 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den)         
18 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr)                
19 Martin Yankov (Bul)                   
20 Mark Mcnally (GBr)                    
21 Luca Albasini (Swi)                   
22 Bastian Faltin (Ger)                  
DNF Alexander Petrovskiy (Rus)           
DNF Tomas Alberio (Ita)                  
 
U23 men sprint
 
3rd - 4th place final
 
Heat A
1 Maximilian Levy (Ger)             11.39
2 Jason Kenny (GBr)                      
 
Heat B
1 Jason Kenny (GBr)                 11.32
2 Maximilian Levy (Ger)                  
 
Heat C
1 Jason Kenny (GBr)                 11.24
2 Maximilian Levy (Ger)                  
 
1st - 2nd place final 
 
Heat A
1 Kevin Sireau (Fra)                10.42
2 Gregory Bauge (Fra)                    
 
Heat B
1 Gregory Bauge (Fra)               11.34
2 Kevin Sireau (Fra)                     
 
Heat C
1 Gregory Bauge (Fra)               11.08
2 Kevin Sireau (Fra)                     
 
U23 women points race
 
1 Marlin Binnendijk (Ned)              19 pts
2 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)           17
3 Anastasia Chulkova (Rus)             15
4 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr)                13
5 Pascale Jeuland (Fra)                12
6 Alena Prudnikova (Rus)               11
7 Andrea Wolfer (Swi)                  10
8 Stephanie Pohl (Ger)                  8
9 Rebecca Bertolo (Ita)                 6
10 Aksana Papko (Blr)                   5
11 Inga Cilvinaide (Ltu)                4
12 Jarmila Machacova (Cze)              2
13 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa)            1
14 Elodie Henriette (Fra)               1
15 Nina Kohn (Ger)                      1
16 Karolina Janik (Pol)                  
17 Maria Tzoumanika (Gre)                
18 Myriam Moreau (Bel)                   
19 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)                
20 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu)         -20
DNF Katie Curtis (GBr)                   
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita)             
 
U23 men scratch race
 
1 Jonathan Bellis (GBr)                  
2 Roger Kluge (Ger)                      
3 Ivan Kovalev (Rus)                     
4 Pim Ligthart (Ned)                     
5 Kenny De Ketele (Bel)                  
6 Ronan Guinaudeau (Fra)                 
7 I nas Konovalovas (Ltu)                
8 Hubert Tulacz (Pol)                    
9 Ismael Kip (Ned)                       
10 Alessandro Bernardini (Ita)           
11 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)                   
12 Christian Feldbaek Ranneries (Den)    
13 Georg Tazreiter (Aut)                 
14 Sergei Sakavets (Blr)                 
15 Marcel Kalz (Ger)                     
16 Kamil Kuczynski (Pol)                 
17 Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita)                 
18 Walt De Winter (Bel)                  
19 Wim Stroetinga (Ned)                  
20 Ben Swift (GBr)                       
21 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)                  
22 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr)             
23 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr)              
24 Alexey Usov (Rus)