Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

43rd Six Days of Bremen - 6D

Germany, January 11-January 16, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Day   Next Day

Day 3 - January 13:

Results

Derny final
 
1 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                    5 pts
2 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                   4
3 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                       3
4 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       2
5 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)           1
6 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                    
 
Scratch
 
1 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                  15 pts
2 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)            10
3 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                  8
4 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                    6
5 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                 4
6 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                      2
 
Supersprint
 
1 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)          15 pts
2 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                10
3 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                      8
4 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                 6
5 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)             4
6 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                   2
7 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                        
8 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                     
9 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                         
10 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                   
11 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                  
12 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
 
Madison
 
1 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                  25 pts
2 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                      15
3 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                 10
4 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       6
5 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                        4
6 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                    2
7 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                  
8 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)            
9 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)              
10 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                   
11 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                 
12 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                      
 
Flying lap
 
1 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                  0.08.97
2 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                 0.09.01
3 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)             0.09.12
4 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)             0.09.13
5 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)       0.09.13
6 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)     0.09.27
7 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                 0.09.37
8 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)           0.09.47
9 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)              0.09.48
10 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)               0.09.48
11 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)          0.09.71
12 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)           0.09.93
 
Derny heat 2
 
1 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                   5 pts
2 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                       4
3 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       3
4 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                 2
5 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                  1
6 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                       
 
Elimination
 
1 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                   15 pts
2 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                  10
3 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       8
4 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)             6
5 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                 4
6 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                 2
7 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)            
8 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                       
9 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                    
10 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                        
11 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                       
12 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                  
 
Derny heat 1
 
1 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                   5 pts
2 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                    4
3 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)           3
4 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)             2
5 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                 1
6 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                         
 
Madison 1
 
1 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                 15 pts
2 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                  10
3 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                       8
4 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                 6
5 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       4
6 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)             2
7 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)            
8 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                         
9 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                     
10 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                 
11 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                   
12 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                      
 
500m time trial
 
1 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)            0.28.66
2 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                  0.28.76
3 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                 0.28.82
4 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)             0.28.83
5 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)             0.28.85
6 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)       0.28.99
7 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)     0.29.31
8 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)              0.29.55
9 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                 0.29.85
10 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)               0.30.02
11 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)          0.30.62
12 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)          0.30.92
 
Team elimination
 
1 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                      15 pts
2 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                 10
3 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                   8
4 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       6
5 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                    4
6 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)           2
7 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                    
8 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                       
9 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)              
10 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                 
11 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                 
12 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                        
 
Points race
 
1 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                 13 pts
2 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                   8
3 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                      7
4 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                        6
5 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)           6
6 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       5
7 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                    5
8 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                   4
9 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                       3
10 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)            3
11 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                3
12 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                3
 
UIV Madison 2
 
1 Maxim Bally / René Schibli (Swi)                         
2 Marek Mixa / Pavel Subrt (Cze)                           
3 Robert Kriegs / Karl-Christian König (Ger)               
4 Ralf Matzka / Bastian Faltin (Ger)                       
5 Gerd Steijn / Harm Steijn (Ned)                          
6 Daniel Kreutzfeld / Faerk Christensen (Den)              
7 Maurice Calles / Felix Schönecker (Ger)                  
8 Julian Tucholl / Tino Thömel (Ger)                       
9 Fabian Schaar / Stephen Lägeler (Ger)                    
10 Norman Dimde / Jan Moritz Müller (Ger)                  
11 Dave Mertens / Matthias Vanderhauwaert (Bel)            
 
Derny heat 2
 
1 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                       5 pts
2 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                 4
3 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                  3
4 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                   2
5 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       1
6 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                     
 
Elimination
 
1 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                15 pts
2 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                  10
3 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)             8
4 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)           6
5 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                 4
6 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                  2
7 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                     
8 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                         
9 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                    
10 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                      
11 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
12 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                       
 
Derny heat 1
 
1 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                        5 pts
2 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)             4
3 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)           3
4 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                      2
5 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                   1
6 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                  
 
Flying lap
 
1 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                  0.08.94
2 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)       0.09.16
3 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)     0.09.21
4 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)             0.09.23
5 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                 0.09.23
6 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)              0.09.37
7 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)             0.09.48
8 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                 0.09.52
9 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                0.09.56
10 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)          0.09.76
11 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)          0.09.93
12 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)           0.10.24
 
Team Elimination
 
1 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                     15 pts
2 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)            10
3 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                 8
4 Christian Grasmann / Christian Lademann (Ger)           6
5 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                   4
6 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                   2
7 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                     
8 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                         
9 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                        
10 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       
11 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                 
12 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                  
 
Points race
 
1 Marc Hester / Alexander Aeschbach (Den/Swi)            12 pts
2 Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)                   8
3 Guido Fulst / Leif Lampater (Ger)                       8
4 Marco Villa / Olaf Pollack (Ita/Ger)                    8
5 Erik Zabel / Bruno Risi (Ger/Swi)                       7
6 Andreas Beikirch / Andreas Müller (Ger)                 6
7 Michael Arends / Gerd Dörich (Ger)                      5
8 Robert Bengsch / Christian Bach (Ger)                   5
9 Danny Stam / Franco Marvulli (Ned/Swi)                  4
10 Andreas Kappes / Eric Mohs (Ger)                       2
11 Stefan Löffler / Matthé Pronk (Ger/Ned)                1
 
UIV Madison 1
 
1 Robert Kriegs / Karl-Christian König (Ger)               
2 Marek Mixa / Pavel Subrt (Cze)                           
3 Maxim Bally / René Schibli (Swi)                         
4 Ralf Matzka / Bastian Faltin (Ger)                       
5 Fabian Schaar / Stephen Lägeler (Ger)                    
6 Daniel Kreutzfeld / Faerk Christensen (Den)              
7 Julian Tucholl / Tino Thömel (Ger)                       
8 Gerd Steijn / Harm Steijn (Ned)                          
9 Norman Dimde / Jan Moritz Müller (Ger)                   
10 Maurice Calles / Felix Schönecker (Ger)                 
11 Dave Mertens / Matthias Vanderhauwaert (Bel)            
12 Peter Kennaugh / Adam Blythe (GBr)                      
 
Standings after night three
 
1 Erik Zabel/Bruno Risi (Dui/Zwi)                      186 pts
2 Danny Stam/Franco Marvulli (Ned/Zwi)                 185

One lap down

3 Iljo Keisse/Robert Bartko (BEL/Dui)                  197 pts
4 Guido Fulst/Leif Lampater (Dui)                      186

Three laps down

5 Andreas Beikirch/Andreas Müller (Dui)                122 pts