Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

64th Dortmund Six Day - 6D

Germany, October 27-November 1, 2005

2004 results     Program     Preview    Start List     Past winners

Program

Start list

1 Scott Mcgrory (Aus)/Juan Llaneras (Spa)
2 Christian Grasmann/Leif Lampater (Ger)
3 Andreas Kappes/Guido Fulst (Ger)
4 Stefan Löffler/Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger)
5 Mark Cavendish/Robert Hayles (GBr)
6 Robert Bartko/Andreas Beikirch (Ger)
7 Stefan Steinweg/Sebastian Frey (Ger)
8 Jimmi Madsen (Den)/Marty Nothstein (USA)
9 Rolf Aldag/Erik Zabel (Ger)
10 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
11 Christian Lademann/Erik Weispfennig (Ger)
12 Gerd Dörich/Frank Kowatschitsch (Ger)
13 Danny Stam/Robert Slippens (Ned)
14 Andreas Müller/Lars Teutenberg (Ger)

Stayers

Emilien Clère (Fra)/Gerd Gesschler
Guiseppe Atzeni (Ita)/Bruno Walrave
Timo Scholz (Ger)/Dieter Durst
Jan Richter (Ger)/Christian Dippel
Carsten Podlesch (Ger)/Helmut Baur
Peter Jörg (Swi)/René Aebi

Past winners

2004 Rolf Aldag (Ger)/Scott Mc Grory (Aus) 
2003 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
2002 Andreas Beikirch/Andreas Kappes (Ger)
2001 Erik Zabel/Rolf Aldag (Ger)
2000 Rolf Aldag/Erik Zabel (Ger)
1999 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart
1998 Silvio Martinello/Rolf Aldag
1997 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart
1996 Rolf Aldag/Erik Zabel
1995 Danny Clark/Rolf Aldag
1994 Adriano Baffi/Giovanni Lombardi
1993 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart
1992 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart
1991 Danny Clark/Rolf Aldag
1990 Urs Freuler/Olaf Ludwig
1989 Andreas Kappes/Etienne de Wilde
1988 Danny Clark/Tony Doyle
1987 Danny Clark/Roman Hermann
1986 Danny Clark/Tony Doyle
1985 Roman Hermann/Josef Kristen
1984 Francesco Moser/Rene Pijnen
1983 Danny Clark/Tony Doyle
1982 Danny Clark/Henry Rinklin
1981 Gerd Frank/Hans-Hendrik Oersted
1980 Patrick Sercu/Gregor Braun
1979 Patrick Sercu/Dietrich Thurau
1978 Francesco Moser/Rene Pijnen
1977 Dietrich Thurau/Juergen Tschan
1976 Patrick Sercu/Freddy Maertens
1975 Dieter Kemper/Graeme Gilmore
1974 Patrick Sercu/Rene Pijnen
1973 Patrick Sercu/Eddy Merckx
1972 Patrick Sercu/Alain van Lancker
1971 Dieter Kemper/Klaus Bugdahl
1970 Rudi Altig/Albert Fritz
1969 Patrick Sercu/Peter Post
1968 Patrick Sercu/Rudi Altig
1967 Dieter Kemper/Horst Oldenburg
1966 Rudi Altig/Sigi Renz
1965 Peter Post/Fritz Pfenninger
1964 Rudi Altig/Fritz Pfenninger
1963 Klaus Bugdahl/Sigi Renz
1962 Peter Post/Rik van Looy
1961 Rik van Steenbergen/Emile Severeyns
1960 Klaus Bugdahl/Hans Junkermann
1959 Rik van Steenbergen/Klaus Bugdahl
1958 Kay Werner Nielsen/Palle Lykke
1957 Fernando Terruzzi/Reginald Arnold
1956 Rik van Steenbergen/Emile Severeyns
1955 Hugo Koblet/Armin von Bueren
1954 Lucien Acou/Achiel Bruneel
1953 Lucien Gillen/Fernando Terruzzi
1952 II Hugo Koblet/Armin von Bueren
1952 I Emile Carrara/Guy Lapebie
1934 Marcel Guimbretiere/Paul Broccardo
1933 Paul Buschenhagen/Adolf Schoen
1932 Jan Pijnenburg/Piet van Kempen
1931 Jan Pijnenburg/Adolf Schoen
1930 Victor Rausch/Gottfried Huertgen
1929 Karl Goebel/Alfredo Dinale
1928 Piet van Kempen/Maurice Dewolf
1927 Willy Lorenz/Alessandro Tonani
1926 Fritz Knappe/Willy Rieger

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com