Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

42nd Six Days of Munich - 6D

Germany, November 10-15, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Day  

Day 6 - November 15

Results

1 Erik Zabel/Robert Bartko (Ger)                    280 pts
 
1 lap behind  
 
2 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned)                  294
3 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)                   279
 
6 laps behind  
 
4 Guido Fulst/Leif Lampater (Ger)                   170
 
9 laps behind  
 
5 Andreas Beikirch (Ger)/Iljo Keisse (Bel)          164
 
10 laps behind  
 
6 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott Mcgrory (Aus)         172
 
13 laps behind  
 
7 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Marco Villa (Ita)           151
 
15 laps behind  
 
8 Andreas Müller (Ger)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)    103
 
16 laps behind  
 
9 Andreas Kappes/Christian Grasmann (Ger)           102
 
18 laps behind  
 
10 Lars Teutenberg/Christian Lademann (Ger)         107
 
28 laps behind  
 
11 Robert Bengsch/Erik Weispfennig (Ger)             66
 
31 laps behind  
 
12 Gert Dörich/Frank Kowatschitsch (Ger)             70
 
36 laps behind  
 
13 Jimmi Madsen (Den)/Peter Schep (Ned)              32
 
43 laps behind  
 
14 Robert Hayles/Mark Cavendish (GBr)                81
 
Under-23 & juniors
 
1 Kenny De Ketele/Steve Schets (Bel)                147 pts
2 Ingmar De Poortere/Nicky Cocquyt (Bel)            131
3 Henning Bommel/Wilfried Kluge (Ger)               112
4 Haceky/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)                        102
5 Michael Arends/Erik Mohs (Ger)                     82
6 René Schibl/Alain Lauener (Swi)                    82
7 Pavel Subrt/Marek Mixa (Cze)                       82
8 Jérémy Besson/Tuanua Zahn (Fra)                    53
9 Patrick Kos/Michel Kreder (Ned)                    51
10 Benjamin Baumgartner/Schönecker (Swi)             40
11 Karl-Christian König /Frank Schulz (Ger)          38
12 Christian Kux/Sascha Damrow (Ger)                 31
13 Röstel/Marco Sawall (Ger)                         20
14 Michael Kocner /Andreas Graf                      18
15 Rödel/Christian Herde (Ger)                        7