Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

Copenhagen Six - 6D

Ballerup Arena, February 3-8, 2005

Main Page    Results    Previous Day     Next Day

Day 3 - February 5

Results

Overall standings after night 3
 
1 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)                     182 pts
2 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)           127
3 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den)            127
 
1 lap behind
 
4 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)         118
5 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)                   116
 
3 laps behind
 
6 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger)      94
 
4 laps behind
 
7 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned)                65
 
7 laps behind
 
8 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Svk)                     31
 
10 laps behind
 
9 Jimmy Hansen/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den)             83
 
11 laps behind
 
10 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger)        42
 
13 laps behind
 
11 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus)    57
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den)           23
 
16 laps behind
 
13 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut)               36
 
20 laps behind
 
14 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel)     28
15 Michael Smith Larsen/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)       20 

UIV Cup

Overall standings after night 3
 
1 Alex Rasmussen/Michael Berling (Den)               75 pts
2 Marc Hester/Michael Mørkøv (Den)                   45
3 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel)           22
4 Phil Stokes (Aus)/Christopher Young (Aus)          14
5 Mads Bugge Andersen/Lars Brian Nielsen (Den)       10
6 Dejan Aistrup/Kasper Eibye (Den)                   10
7 Pavel Subrt/Marek Mixa (Cze)                        4
8 Jakob Dyrgaard/Karl-Christian König (Ger)           4
9 Casper Jørgensen/Kristian Busk (Den)                2
10 Bo Strand Olsen/ThomasDalsted (Den)                 
11 Michael Demin/Niclas Slot (Den)                     
12 Kasper Linde/Ulrik Thomsen (Den)                    
13 Steffen Outzen/Kristian Egholm (Den)                 

Mini Six Days

Overall standings after night 3
 
1 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Thorvald Larsen (Den)        33 pts
2 Patrick Clausen/Kristoffer Schjønnemann (Den)      25
3 Mads Meyer/Mathias Mylle Dige Bach (Den)           17
 
2 laps behind
 
4 Jakob Mørkøv/Sebastian Nielsen (Den)                9
 
3 laps behind
 
5 Rie Strand Olsen/Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den)        2
6 Rasmus Thomassen/Simon Olsen (Den)                  1
 
4 laps behind
 
7 Mads Steen/Simon Bigum (Den)                        5
8 Tavs Steffensen/Lauritz Enevoldsen (Den)            5
9 Philip Frank/Christian Dideriksen (Den)             1
 
5 laps behind
 
10 Mikkel Grønlund/Mathias Øllegaard (Den)             
 
6 laps behind
 
11 Marc Garby/Stefan Jørgensen (Den)                  1

Junior Three Days

Overall standings after night 3
 
1 Philip Nielsen/Mads Rydicher (Den)                       30 pts
2 Nikola Aistrup/Thomas Kristiansen (Den)                  18
3 Rasmus Richter Damm/Jesper Mørkøv (Den)                  15
4 Daniel Kreutzfeldt/Martin Kjehr Jensen (Den)              9
5 Kristian Sobota/Jannick V.D. Nielsen (Den)                9
6 Niki Østergaard/Morten Høberg Nielsen (Den)               6
 
6 laps behind
 
7 Mie Bekker Lacota/Trine Hansen (Den)                       
 
8 laps behind
 
8 Jonas Jørgensen/Christian Ranneries (Den)                  
 
10 laps behind
 
9 Simon Ladekarl/Marian Bornak (Den)                         
 
11 laps behind
 
10 Johannes Ollerup Sall/Christian Skadborg (Den)           1
 
12 laps behind
 
11 Jonas Lynge Lind/Mike Lauge Jensen (Den)                  
 
14 laps behind
 
12 Michael Schön Poulsen (Den)/Margriet Kloppenburg (Ned)