Home  Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 Introduction to Track Racing  -  What's a Wheelrace?  - Introduction to Six Day racing  - UCI codes

Three Days of Pordenone - 3D

Pordenone, Italy, July 16-18, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Day

Day 3 - July 18

Results

Final standings
  
1 Juan Curuchet (Arg)/Walter Perez (Arg)                      152 pts
2 Ivan Quaranta (Ita)/Marco Villa (Ita)                       141
3 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexandre Aeschbach (Swi)             104
4 Angelo Ciccone (Ita)/Fabio Masotti (Ita)                     83
5 Biagio Conte (Ita)/Moreno Di Biase (Ita)                     13
                                                                   
One lap behind                                                   
                                                                  
6 Martin Liska (Svk)/Josef Zabka (Svk)                         39
                                                                   
Two laps bahind                                                  
                                                                  
7 Saveriano Sangion (Ita)/Enrico Degano (Ita)                  34
8 Richard Ochoa Quintero (Ven)/JosŤ Araque Castillo (Ven)      34
9 Aitor Alonso Granados (Spa)/Mikel Etxeberria Gastanaga (Spa) 24
10 Juan Luis Contreras (Mex)/Hernandes Macias (Mex)            21
11 Steve Schets (Bel)/John Van Den Abeele (Bel)                12
12 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita)/Francesco Giuliani (Ita)             7
                                                                  
Three laps behind                                                
                                                                  
13 Sebastian Donadio (Arg)/Andrea Zaggi (Ita)                  45
14 Quinchel Arriagada (Chi)/Farias Cesario (Chi)                6
15 Gideon De Jong (Ned)/Patrick Fah (Swi)                       5
16 Richard Rodriguez (Chi)/Torres Cabrera (Chi)                 2
17 Fernando Antogna (Arg)/Guilermo Bongiorno (Arg)              2
18 Darren Young (Aus)/Nicholas Sanderson (Aus)                   
19 Alexandre Cloutier (Can)/Martin Gilbert (Can)                 
20 Monsivais De La Rosa (Mex)/JosŤ Sanchez Sotelo (Mex)          
                                                                  
Four laps behind                                                 
                                                                  
21 Stefano Marenco (Ita)/Claudio Masnata (Ita)                  5
                                                                  
Five laps behind                                                 
                                                                  
22 Tomas Gil Martinez (Ven)/Franklin Chacon Colmenares (Ven)