Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for June 8-14, 2002

USA

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Jacksonville Classic
Penney Farms Road Race
Port of Catoosa Spring Crit
Jefferson Cup Road Race
Spin City Criterium
Spin City Circuit Race
OBRA Banana Belt Road Racing Series #2

Washington Cup #2
Pure Austin Pace Bend Road Race
Ronde Ohop Circuit Race
Jack Frost Time Trial
UCSD Boulevard Road Race

JAR Tour of the Bahamas
RMR #2
CU criterium

Track
Bob Hansing Cup #1

MTB

 

Elkhorn Stage Race

Baker City, Oregon, June 7-9, 2002

Main page     Previous stage

Stage 4 - June 9: Road race, 100 miles

Results

Stage results - Pro 1/2     Men 3/4    Masters 40+     Women
Final GC -      Pro 1/2     Men 3/4    Masters 40+     Women

Pro 1/2
 
1 Ron Schmeer (Saturn of Bellevue)               5.17.46
2 Dylan Sebel (CDS/Kenwood/WCS)                     0.12
3 Barry Wicks (Trek/VW/Bike Gallery)                0.17
4 Geoffrey Burndred (Broadmark)                     0.27
5 Rusty Beall (Saturn of Bellevue)                  0.50
6 Tyler Thompson (Recycled Cycles)                  2.25
7 Kevin Rowe (Saturn of Bellevue)
8 Doug Ollerenshaw (Bike Gallery)
9 Darren Vogler (Trek/Volkswagen)
10 Eric Tonkin (Team S&M)
11 Kelly Williamson (Lactic Acid Cycling)
12 Scott Yribar (Boise Cycling Club)
13 Craig DeMars (Hutch's Eugene)
14 Daniel Goncalves (Trek/Volkswagen)
15 Derl Miller (Trek/VW/Bike Gallery)
16 Adrian Elzinga (CDS/Kenwood/WCS)
17 Craig Wilcox (Saturn Development)                4.54
18 Evan Elken (Broadmark)                           7.54
19 Troy Tucker (Bike Gallery)
20 Tom Crawford (Broadmark)                        10.08
21 Sam Richardson (Gentle Lovers)                  11.51
22 Rad Cunningham (Broadmark)
23 Corey Stayton (Bike Gallery)                    13.23
24 Luca Segato (Part 1 International)
25 John Bravard (NIKE Cycling/Logie Velo)          15.25
26 Ben Kaplan (Saturn of Bellevue)
27 Troy Critchlow (Recycled Cycles)
28 Doug Carlton (Saturn Of Bellevue)
29 Erik Vandenakker (Reno Wheelman)
30 Thomas Nelson (NIKE Cycling/Logie Velo)         22.13
31 Daimeon Shanks (Hutch's Eugene)
32 Ian Mensher (Wesleyan Univ. Cycling)
33 Matthew Mahoney (Gentle Lovers)
34 Michael Fors (G.S. Camerati)
35 Eric Ransom (Bob's/Lost River Cycling)
36 Jason Bethel (Nantucket-Aurora)                 30.24
37 Brian Cavanagh (Lactic Acid Cycling)            30.52
38 Chad Swanson (Bike Gallery)
39 Erik Huston (Hutch's Bend)
40 Sean Garvin (G.S. Camerati)
41 Eric Rumps (Boise Cycling Club)                 49.39
42 Jason Dykstra (Share The Roads)                 56.05
43 Andy Bopp (Bob's/Lost River Cycling)
44 Duke Anderson (Saturn of Bellevue)                DNF
45 Dakin Bell (Super Squadra Sports)                 DNF
46 Mathew Braun (G.S. Camerati)                      DNF
47 Pietro Buttitta (NIKE Cycling/Logie Velo)         DNF
48 Robert Campbell (Broadmark)                       DNF
49 Eric Carlson (X-MEN)                              DNF
50 Todd Coglon (Broadmark)                           DNF
51 David Godfrey (NIKE Cycling/Logie Velo)           DNF
52 Jason Hilwig (Armodo's/Seattle Velo)              DNF
53 Mike Hone (Broadmark)                             DNF
54 Todd Jones (Broadmark)                            DNF
55 Eric Long (Hutch's Bend)                          DNF
56 Jon Meyers (Bike Gallery/Trek VW)                 DNF
57 Robert Nobles (G.S. Camerati)                     DNF
58 Bill Parrish (Super Squadra Sports)               DNF
59 Scott Robinson (G.S. Camerati)                    DNF
60 Rocky Serna (NIKE Cycling/Logie Velo)             DNF
61 Eric Smedberg (Bob's/Lost River Cycling)          DNF
62 Tim Tyree (Armodo's/Seattle Velo)                 DNF
63 Steven Williams (Recycled Cycles)                 DNF
64 Scott Willson (G.S. Camerati)                     DNF
65 Mark Wisecup (N California Velo)                  DNF
66 Bill Fasano (Bike N Hike/Giant)                   DNS
67 Zac Houghton (Presto Velo/Bike N Hike)            DNS
68 Jon Knowlson (River City Bicycles)                DNS
69 Mark Legg (Mako Galaxy Bar)                       DNS
70 Jason Leitheiser (BHC Airborne)                   DNS
71 Trevor Mays (Saturn of Bellevue)                  DNS
72 Laurence Merling (Saturn of Bellevue)             DNS
73 Joel Palanuk (Eweb Windpower)                     DNS
74 Cody Peterson (Bob's/Lost River Cycling)          DNS
75 Ed Roberts (Sunnyside Sports)                     DNS
76 Paul Roney (Broadmark)                            DNS
77 Nick Skenzick (Hutch's Eugene)                    DNS
78 Matthew Willbrand (Broadmark)                     DNS
 
Men 3/4
 
1 Anton Jackson (Broadmark)                      6.01.13
2 Kris Stanton (Wenatchee Valley Velo)              0.10
3 John Behrens (Share the Roads)                    0.20
4 John Boelsems (G.S. Camerati)
5 Mikkel Bossen (Team Oregon/RCB)
6 Jim Rucker (Unattached)
7 Matthew Rozek (Sierra Nevada)
8 Rob Annen (Corben Huntair)
9 Justin Mayfield (Lactic Acid Cycling)
10 Michael King (Hutch's Bend)
11 Solomon Woras (Team Oregon/RCB)
12 Peter Drake (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)
13 Kurt Sorensen (Vision Tech)
14 Evan Lawrence (Northern Rockies)
15 Michael Murdin (Armondo's/Seattle Velo)
16 Zach Winter (LaMore/Collins)
17 Carl Hoefer (Logie Velo/Nike)
18 David Krick (Presto Velo/Bike N Hike)
19 Ryan Snodgrass (Davis Bike Club)
20 Jim Laudolff (Broadmark)
21 Lang Reynolds (Nantucket Nectars/Aurora)
22 Chris Cook (Team Oregon/RCB)
23 Douglas Shanks (Team Oregon/RCB)
24 Joel Biederman (Share the Roads)                 0.35
25 Roderick Grant (Nantucket Nectars/Aurora)        3.44
26 Andreas Oswald (Presto Velo/Bike N Hike)         6.20
27 Gregg Strome (Hutch's Bend)                      6.34
28 Kevin Donovan (Lactic Acid Cycling)              6.44
29 Ryan Manner (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)
30 Jared Isaacs (Team Oregon/RCB)
31 James Newman (Team Oregon/RCB)                   8.43
32 Jeff Koncz (Super Squadra Sports)                9.27
33 Alex Johnson (Gentle Lovers)
34 Brian Carver (Recycled Cycles)
35 Geoff Raynak (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)
36 Dave Folsom (River City)
37 Mike Schindler (Team Compass)
38 James Gritters (Hutch's Bend)                   13.21
39 Damian Schmitt (Compass Commercial)
40 Michael Coffman (Lactic Acid Cycling)           25.52
41 John McCaffery (Bike N Hike/Giant)
42 Uhl Albert (Lactic Acid Cycling)
43 Wade Goff (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)
44 Chris Knotts (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)
45 Steve Lundblad (STC)
46 Joe Herrick (Reno Wheelman)
47 Hans Perenboom (North River Racing)
48 John Sorlie (Hutch's Bend)                      29.59
49 Jake Vannoppen (Team Compas)
50 Colin Mullane (Sim's Cycles)
51 Jeff Crouch (5 Valley Velo)
52 Ernie Conway (Team Oregon/RCB)
53 Allen Kraft (North River Racing)
54 Jakab Walton (5 Valley Velo)                    40.40
55 Doug Palmer (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)              46.09
56 Matt Solomon (Team BikeKraft)                   47.03
57 Steve Gestiv (Unattached)
58 Turner Waskom (Unattached)                      58.07
59 Simon Aleksander (Lactic Acid Cycling)
60 Chris Cornell (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)
61 Kevin Thompson (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)
62 Greg Ariens (Unattached)                          DNF
63 Craig Austin (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)               DNF
64 Chris Bright (Corben Huntair)                     DNF
65 brant Buchholz (Bike N Hike/Giant)                DNF
66 Neil Casserly (Armondo's/Seattle Velo)            DNF
67 Brian Cimmiyotti (O so Kleen)                     DNF
68 CJ Davis (Unattached)                             DNF
69 John Ebenal (North River Racing)                  DNF
70 Mike Fadich (Wenatchee Valley Velo)               DNF
71 Brian Hall (Broadmark)                            DNF
72 David Hobson (Ti Cycles)                          DNF
73 Jason Hobson (5 Valley Velo)                      DNF
74 Richard Hummel (Sister's Cycling)                 DNF
75 Eric Johnson (Ashmead College/UB)                 DNF
76 Colby Lundstrom (O so Kleen)                      DNF
77 David Marchi (Unattached)                         DNF
78 Cale Pelton (Corben Huntair)                      DNF
79 Marc Riera (G.S. Camerati)                        DNF
80 Corbin Schwanke (5 Valley Velo)                   DNF
81 Charlie Sheridan (Team Oregon/RCB)                DNF
82 Scott Sloat (Team Oregon/RCB)                     DNF
83 Greg Zadow (Sister's Athletic Club)               DNF
84 Brian Austin (Bike N Hike/Giant)                  DNS
85 Adam Blumenthal (Team BikeKraft)                  DNS
86 Kurt Eisele (BHC Airborn)                         DNS
87 John Godfrey (Bob's/Lost River Cycling)           DNS
88 David Karman (Broadmark)                          DNS
89 Rick Michel (Team Subway)                         DNS
90 Robert Velez (Ashmead College/UB)                 DNS
 
Masters 40+
 
1 Dan Smith (Equip Le Matin)                     5.52.53
2 Steve Yenne (Capitol Velo)                        0.13
3 David Zimbelman (Sunnyside Sports)                0.20
4 John Weyhrich (5 Valley Velo)                     2.23
5 Randall Smith (Wenatchee Valley Velo)
6 Stephen Holland (Corben Huntair)
7 Clint Chase (Byrne Specialty Gas)
8 Carl Roberts (Team Clif Bar)
9 Mick Walsh (Team Excel Sports)
10 Glen Bunselmeyer (Team Excel Sports)
11 Mark Stadick (Vision Tech 4 Corners)
12 Rich Cramer (Bike N Hike/Giant)
13 Phil Woosley (Team Clif Bar)
14 Cass Laizure (Team Clif Bar)
15 James Wellinton (Hutch's Bend)
16 Brian McGuire (Equip Le Matin)
17 Peter Rosser (Bicycle Warehouse)                 3.34
18 Jeff Larsson (Armondo's/Seattle Velo)
19 Dave Magness (Hutch's Bend)                      3.40
20 Stephen Omo (Lakeside/Riversedge)                3.43
21 Michael Longmire (Northern Rockies Cycling)     14.32
22 Tony Ogden (Broadmark)                          14.40
23 Mark Franks (Aurora Cycles)                     14.54
24 Chris Gulick (Team Excel Sports)
25 Peter Fraiman (Vision Tech/4 Corners)
26 Paul Rimm (Wenatchee Valley Velo)
27 Jeff Penrod (Northern Rockies Cycling)
28 Doug Perrin (Unattached)
29 Ivan Meadors (Corben Huntair)                   15.04
30 Todd Anderson (Unattached)                      17.08
31 Michael Guthrie (Vision Tech 4 Corners)         26.08
32 Russell Thorstrom (Mountain Velo)               27.01
33 Eugene Pitcher (Byrne Specialty Gas)
34 Michael Kopp (Vision Tech 4 Corners)
35 John O'Neill (Equip Le Matin)                   31.12
36 Paul Johnson (Team Excel Sports)                54.35
37 Pat Burke (Team Excel Sports)                     DNF
38 Graydon Burnett (X Men)                           DNF
39 Patrick Carroll (Redwood Empire Velo)             DNF
40 Drew Chilson (X Men)                              DNF
41 Bob Crawford (TiCycles)                           DNF
42 Jeff Garren (Prime Alliance)                      DNF
43 Mark Knowles (Bob's/LostRiver Cycling)            DNF
44 Henry Kramer (Equip Le Matin)                     DNF
45 Don Langley (Equip Le Matin)                      DNF
46 Jim Lindsey (Hutch's Bend)                        DNF
47 John McGarry (Enselle/Nomad)                      DNF
48 Robert McMichael (Mountain Velo)                  DNF
49 Dan Melkonian (Sunnyside Sports)                  DNF
50 Mark Publos (WSU Cycling)                         DNF
51 Eric Saltzman (Team Spine)                        DNF
52 Tom Sanborn (Hutch's Eugene)                      DNF
53 Scott Seaton (Hutch's Bend)                       DNF
54 Scott Wadekamper (O-So-Cleen)                     DNF
 
Women
 
1 Heather Albert (Team Goldy's)                  6.45.11
2 Susanna Gaunt (Intermountain Cycling)             0.05
3 Becky Broeder (Intermountain Cycling)             0.10
4 Cynthia Mommsen (The Olympic Club)                0.20
5 Allison Beall (Armondo's/Seattle Velo)
6 Amy Hunter-Dillinger ()
7 Michele Conrad (Recycled Cycles)
8 Cindy Carroll (Redwood Empire Velo)
9 Robin Blais (Unattached)
10 Stevie Roark (5 Valley Velo)
11 Jane Despas (Unattached)
12 Troy Watson (Webcor/AV)
13 Yukie Nakamura (Webcor/AV)
14 Amy Snodgrass (Team Oregon/RC Bikes)            14.14
15 Judy Hay (Webcor/AV)                            17.39
16 Kerry Rohan (Lakeside/Riversedge)               25.50
17 Lisa Hunt (The Olympic Club)
18 Rebecca Rising (Team Oregon/RC Bikes)
19 Shanan Whitlatch (Lakeside/Riversedge)
20 Julie Annen (Corben Huntair)
21 Janice Sheufelt (Chinook Yakima)                29.16
22 Elizabeth Tyree (North River Racing)            56.01
23 Martha Walsh (Saturn of Bellevue)
24 Meg Heaton (Team Subway)                        56.45
25 Kori Kunz (EWEB Windpower)
26 Sheri LaMott (Lactic Acid Cycling)            1.25.39
27 Christi Hall (Team Goldy's)
28 Jodi Cuccia (Lactic Acid Cycling)                 DNF
29 Allison Hingtgen (Lactic Acid Cycling)            DNF
30 J.Kele Hulser (Armondo's/Seattle velo)            DNF
31 Jeanne McFall (Team Goldy's)                      DNF
32 Susan Robinson (Team Subway)                      DNF
33 Melissa Sanborn (Hutch's Eugene)                  DNF
34 Nichola Solomon (New Zealand National)            DNF
35 Joanne Stevens (Sunnyside Sports)                 DNF
36 Emily Westbrook (Gregg's Trek/Volkswagen)         DNF
37 Beth Whittaker (Corben Huntair)                   DNF
38 Shirley Williamson (Lactic Acid Cycling)          DNF
39 Suzie Wood (New Zealand National)                 DNF
40 Emily Babcock (Bike Gallery)                      DNS
41 Lynn Holland (Corben Huntair)                     DNS

Final general classification after stage 4

Pro 1/2
 
1 Geoffrey Burndred (Broadmark)
2 Rusty Beall (Saturn of Bellevue)                  1.04
3 Barry Wicks (Trek/VW/Bike Gallery)                1.56
4 Ron Schmeer (Saturn of Bellevue)                  3.06
5 Tyler Thompson (Recycled Cycles)                  5.41
6 Daniel Goncalves (Trek/Volkswagen)                5.48
7 Kevin Rowe (Saturn of Bellevue)                   6.10
8 Doug Ollerenshaw (Bike Gallery)                   6.16
9 Darren Vogler (Trek/Volkswagen)                   6.44
10 Kelly Williamson (Lactic Acid Cycling)           6.45
11 Scott Yribar (Boise Cycling Club)                7.26
12 Craig Wilcox (Saturn Development)                8.33
13 Evan Elken (Broadmark)                           8.57
14 Dylan Sebel (CDS/Kenwood/WCS)                   10.55
15 Eric Tonkin (Team S&M)                          14.12
16 Craig DeMars (Hutch's Eugene)                   14.21
17 Adrian Elzinga (CDS/Kenwood/WCS)                14.36
18 Derl Miller (Trek/VW/Bike Gallery)              14.39
19 Troy Tucker (Bike Gallery)                      14.54
20 Erik Vandenakker (Reno Wheelman)                15.36
21 Luca Segato (Part 1 International)              18.11
22 Rad Cunningham (Broadmark)                      19.31
23 Tom Crawford (Broadmark)                        21.34
24 Corey Stayton (Bike Gallery)                    23.55
25 Ben Kaplan (Saturn of Bellevue)                 26.20
26 John Bravard (NIKE Cycling/Logie Velo)          27.07
27 Sam Richardson (Gentle Lovers)                  30.18
28 Doug Carlton (Saturn Of Bellevue)               30.53
29 Daimeon Shanks (Hutch's Eugene)                 34.24
30 Troy Critchlow (Recycled Cycles)                37.20
31 Thomas Nelson (NIKE Cycling/Logie Velo)         38.53
32 Ian Mensher (Wesleyan Univ. Cycling)            39.21
33 Eric Ransom (Bob's/Lost River Cycling)          40.23
34 Michael Fors (G.S. Camerati)                    41.58
35 Brian Cavanagh (Lactic Acid Cycling)          6.01.27
36 Matthew Mahoney (Gentle Lovers)               6.43.26
37 Jason Bethel (Nantucket-Aurora)               6.04.59
38 Eric Rumps (Boise Cycling Club)               6.11.03
39 Erik Huston (Hutch's Bend)                    6.12.12
40 Chad Swanson (Bike Gallery)                   6.21.46
41 Jason Dykstra (Share The Roads)               6.25.32
42 Sean Garvin (G.S. Camerati)                   6.29.16
43 Andy Bopp (Bob's/Lost River Cycling)          6.38.49
 
Men 3/4
 
1 Matthew Rozek (Sierra Nevada)
2 Evan Lawrence (Northern Rockies)                  0.11
3 Kris Stanton (Wenatchee Valley Velo)              0.28
4 Jim Rucker (Unattached)                           1.38
5 Zach Winter (LaMore/Collins)                      2.12
6 Jim Laudolff (Broadmark)                          2.38
7 John Behrens (Share the Roads)                    2.44
8 Anton Jackson (Broadmark)                         2.53
9 Kurt Sorensen (Vision Tech)                       3.01
10 David Krick (Presto Velo/Bike N Hike)            3.21
11 Joel Biederman (Share the Roads)                 3.26
12 Mikkel Bossen (Team Oregon/RCB)                  3.29
13 Carl Hoefer (Logie Velo/Nike)                    3.56
14 John Boelsems (G.S. Camerati)                    4.07
15 Michael King (Hutch's Bend)                      4.27
16 Ryan Snodgrass (Davis Bike Club)                 4.35
17 Solomon Woras (Team Oregon/RCB)                  5.09
18 Chris Cook (Team Oregon/RCB)                     5.18
19 Douglas Shanks (Team Oregon/RCB)                 6.21
20 Lang Reynolds (Nantucket Nectars/Aurora)         6.48
21 Peter Drake (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)               7.47
22 Rob Annen (Corben Huntair)                       7.50
23 Justin Mayfield (Lactic Acid Cycling)            7.55
24 Andreas Oswald (Presto Velo/Bike N Hike)         9.26
25 Michael Murdin (Armondo's/Seattle Velo)         10.04
26 Jeff Koncz (Super Squadra Sports)               13.11
27 Alex Johnson (Gentle Lovers)                    13.45
28 Roderick Grant (Nantucket Nectars/Aurora)       14.01
29 Brian Carver (Recycled Cycles)                  14.58
30 Geoff Raynak (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)             15.59
31 James Gritters (Hutch's Bend)                   17.26
32 Kevin Donovan (Lactic Acid Cycling)             18.34
33 James Newman (Team Oregon/RCB)                  19.23
34 Dave Folsom (River City)                        23.14
35 Mike Schindler (Team Compass)                   23.16
36 Gregg Strome (Hutch's Bend)                     28.23
37 Ryan Manner (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)              29.10
38 Michael Coffman (Lactic Acid Cycling)           30.29
39 Damian Schmitt (Compass Commercial)             31.06
40 John McCaffery (Bike N Hike/Giant)              32.00
41 Jared Isaacs (Team Oregon/RCB)                  32.32
42 Uhl Albert (Lactic Acid Cycling)                33.08
43 Wade Goff (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)                34.00
44 John Sorlie (Hutch's Bend)                      34.45
45 Chris Knotts (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)             40.52
46 Jake Vannoppen (Team Compas)                    42.31
47 Colin Mullane (Sim's Cycles)                    48.06
48 Steve Lundblad (STC)                            48.30
49 Joe Herrick (Reno Wheelman)                     49.47
50 Jeff Crouch (5 Valley Velo)                     50.04
51 Ernie Conway (Team Oregon/RCB)                  52.16
52 Matt Solomon (Team BikeKraft)                   53.24
53 Jakab Walton (5 Valley Velo)                    54.42
54 Hans Perenboom (North River Racing)             54.54
55 Doug Palmer (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)              56.28
56 Allen Kraft (North River Racing)              1.05.15
57 Simon Aleksander (Lactic Acid Cycling)        1.08.25
58 Chris Cornell (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)          1.32.08
59 Kevin Thompson (Lakeside/Rivers Edge)         1.33.01
60 Turner Waskom (Unattached)                    1.35.50
61 Steve Gestiv (Unattached)                     1.59.59
 
Masters 40+
 
1 Brian McGuire (Equip Le Matin)
2 David Zimbelman (Sunnyside Sports)                0.14
3 Dan Smith (Equip Le Matin)                        0.16
4 Mick Walsh (Team Excel Sports)                    1.29
5 Stephen Holland (Corben Huntair)                  1.32
6 Rich Cramer (Bike N Hike/Giant)                   2.06
7 Glen Bunselmeyer (Team Excel Sports)              2.08
8 Phil Woosley (Team Clif Bar)                      2.36
9 Steve Yenne (Capitol Velo)                        2.42
10 John Weyhrich (5 Valley Velo)                    3.27
11 Randall Smith (Wenatchee Valley Velo)            3.37
12 Carl Roberts (Team Clif Bar)                     3.54
13 Clint Chase (Byrne Specialty Gas)                4.02
14 Mark Stadick (Vision Tech 4 Corners)             4.16
15 James Wellinton (Hutch's Bend)                   5.28
16 Cass Laizure (Team Clif Bar)                     5.39
17 Dave Magness (Hutch's Bend)                      5.40
18 Jeff Larsson (Armondo's/Seattle Velo)            5.43
19 Peter Rosser (Bicycle Warehouse)                 6.56
20 Michael Longmire (Northern Rockies Cycling)   6.11.33
21 Tony Ogden (Broadmark)                        6.12.30
22 Ivan Meadors (Corben Huntair)                 6.13.25
23 Chris Gulick (Team Excel Sports)              6.14.04
24 Peter Fraiman (Vision Tech/4 Corners)         6.14.54
25 Paul Rimm (Wenatchee Valley Velo)             6.14.56
26 Jeff Penrod (Northern Rockies Cycling)        6.14.57
27 Doug Perrin (Unattached)                      6.21.50
28 Russell Thorstrom (Mountain Velo)             6.28.07
29 Michael Guthrie (Vision Tech 4 Corners)       6.29.13
30 Mark Franks (Aurora Cycles)                   6.29.18
31 Eugene Pitcher (Byrne Specialty Gas)          6.29.22
32 Stephen Omo (Lakeside/Riversedge)             6.30.04
33 John O'Neill (Equip Le Matin)                 6.38.52
34 Michael Kopp (Vision Tech 4 Corners)          6.42.39
35 Todd Anderson (Unattached)                    6.43.14
36 Paul Johnson (Team Excel Sports)              6.51.57
 
Women
 
1 Heather Albert (Team Goldy's)
2 Allison Beall (Armondo's/Seattle Velo)            1.29
3 Jane Despas (Unattached)                          1.43
4 Cynthia Mommsen (The Olympic Club)                1.54
5 Becky Broeder (Intermountain Cycling)             2.34
6 Amy Hunter-Dillinger ()                           3.08
7 Cindy Carroll (Redwood Empire Velo)               3.13
8 Susanna Gaunt (Intermountain Cycling)             3.35
9 Robin Blais (Unattached)                          3.44
10 Troy Watson (Webcor/AV)                          5.33
11 Michele Conrad (Recycled Cycles)                20.56
24 Yukie Nakamura (Webcor/AV)                      21.14
12 Stevie Roark (5 Valley Velo)                    21.36
13 Judy Hay (Webcor/AV)                            25.35
14 Janice Sheufelt (Chinook Yakima)                32.00
15 Amy Snodgrass (Team Oregon/RC Bikes)            34.40
16 Lisa Hunt (The Olympic Club)                    36.36
17 Kerry Rohan (Lakeside/Riversedge)               38.09
18 Rebecca Rising (Team Oregon/RC Bikes)           49.29
19 Shanan Whitlatch (Lakeside/Riversedge)          52.17
20 Julie Annen (Corben Huntair)                  1.00.12
21 Martha Walsh (Saturn of Bellevue)             1.32.22
22 Kori Kunz (EWEB Windpower)                    1.40.20
23 Elizabeth Tyree (North River Racing)          1.41.32
24 Meg Heaton (Team Subway)                      1.45.39
25 Christi Hall (Team Goldy's)                   1.58.51
26 Sheri LaMott (Lactic Acid Cycling)            2.31.16

 

Previous USA Results