Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for USA

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Jacksonville Classic
Penney Farms Road Race
Port of Catoosa Spring Crit
Jefferson Cup Road Race
Spin City Criterium
Spin City Circuit Race
OBRA Banana Belt Road Racing Series #2

Washington Cup #2
Pure Austin Pace Bend Road Race
Ronde Ohop Circuit Race
Jack Frost Time Trial
UCSD Boulevard Road Race

JAR Tour of the Bahamas
RMR #2
CU criterium

Track
Bob Hansing Cup #1

MTB

 

Lakeside Bicycles Monday Night Masters Race Series

Portland, July 22, 2002

Results

Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3
 
1 Kent Johnston                     19 points
2 Jamie Mikami                      18
3 Dave Campbell                     14
4 Eric Hopper                       12
5 Mark Duff                         10
6 Jon Nigbor                         9
7 Todd Rosier                        6
8 Mark Damon                         6
9 David Hopper                       3
10 Steve Holland                     3
11 Brad Cochman                      1
 
Masters 30+ Cat 4/5
 
1 Paul Anderson                     15
2 Carl Anton                        12
3 Stuart Anderson                   12
4 Jim Rantala                       10
5 Shawn McCloud                      8
6 Steve Rosvold                      8
7 Curt Dewees                        7
8 Fred Herlitz                       6
9 Kendes 5
10 Dave Burnard                      2
11 Mark Clem                         2
12 Dave Ruff                         1
13 Jason Pfeifer                     1
 
Masters 50+
 
1 Bob Raker                         18
2 Del Scharffenberg                 15
3 Larry Hopkins                     14
4 Mike Barmache                     10
5 Mike Resnick                       7
6 Dale Vaughn                        6
7 John Weist                         5
8 Bob Mendelson                      4
9 Alan Mcguire-Dale
 
Women
 
1 Miranda Moon                      17
2 Mechele Knable                    16
3 Debbie Krichko                    11
4 Megan Bozeman                     10
5 Colleen Buxman                     8
6 Renata Hahn                        7
7 Lynn Holland                       6
8 Mimi Manalac                       6
9 Lori Miller                        4
10 Connie Vine                       3
11 Mary Ross                         2
12 Elex Tenney
13 Beth Whittaker
14 Meg Muatner
15 Gwen Turus

Previous USA Results