Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

2nd GP Erik Breukink - 2.3

Netherlands, March 14-16, 2003

Main Page     Results     Previous Stage

Stage 3 - March 16: Bladel ITT, 18.7 km

Dekker wins GP Erik Breukink

Erik Dekker (Rabobank) has won the GP Erik Breukink, his first race back since suffering from a knee injury. The final stage - a time trial of 18.7 kilometres around Bladel (Ned) - was won by Belgian Bert Roesems (Palmans-Collstrop), who beat Bart Voskamp (BankGiroLoterij) by 1 second, and Dekker by 12 seconds. Lithuanian Tomas Vaitkus (Landbouwkrediet) finished fourth in the stage, and moved up to second on GC. Third place on GC went to Bernhard Eisel (FdJ), who won the stage on Saturday. Overnight leader Gerben Lowik (Bankgiroloterij) dropped to fourth in the end.

Dekker has been frustrated this season by a knee problem that resulted from a hitting it on a door on New Year's Day. He has only done one race this season before the GP Erik Breukink, thus was expected to come back a little more slowly. However in stage 1 he made the key breakaway move and finished last of the leading 35 man group. He followed that up with a solid 31st place in stage 2 to move to within only 23 seconds of the overall lead. Today's stage was his speciality, and he did not disappoint, losing just 12 seconds to winner Bert Roesems to clinch the win.

"I went to the start as if I was not yet sure of things," said Dekker, who also admitted that he was nervous and had slept badly the night before. However, he had trained well in Murcia in Spain and his knee was giving him no more problems.

One of the first riders off today was Latvian Raivis Belohvosciks (Marlux-Wincor-Nixdorf), who rode a time of 24'41 which stood for quite some time as the top time. But Bert Roesems (Palmans-Collstrop), starting 40th, knocked an impressive 40 seconds off Belohvosciks' mark and became the man to beat. Bart Voskamp (BankGiroLoterij) got close to Roesems, but failed by just one second, then the final 12 riders started in the race against the clock to determine who would win the overall classification.

Only 23 seconds separated these 12 riders, and when Dekker rode across the line with a 24'13, the race really became close. Lithuanian World U23 TT champion Tomas Vaitkus (Landbouwkrediet) finished within 4 seconds of Dekker but that still left him 2 seconds behind the canny Dutchman on GC. One by one the remaining GC riders came in, some with poor times, some with moderately good times, but none getting close to what was required save for Bernhard Eisel, who clocked 24'33 to move himself up to 3rd overall.

The last rider to start was Gerben Löwik (BankGiroLoterij), who managed a fair time of 24'42 but was not quick enough to overhaul Dekker, who took a surprising but well received win in the 2nd GP Erik Breukink.

In the other classifications, Löwik won the points jersey, his teammate Bram Schmitz the climbs jersey, and Rabobank took out the team competition.

Photography

Images by cyclesys.nl

Results

1 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                     24.01 (46.71 km/h)
2 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team           0.01
3 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                0.12
4 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               0.16
5 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf               0.31
6 Bernard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                            0.32
7 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                   0.34
8 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta                         0.35
9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                 0.36
10 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf          0.40
11 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team          0.41
12 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
13 Jan van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team        0.58
14 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
15 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                  0.59
16 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.00
17 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
18 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance
19 Robert Hayles (GBr) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone     1.02
20 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
21 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                       1.03
22 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
23 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                  1.05
24 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                          1.06
25 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                             1.08
26 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                            1.10
27 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                             1.11
28 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole                  1.12
29 Kurt Vanlandeghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          1.15
30 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team          1.17
31 Stef Clement (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team         1.22
32 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.25
33 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim           1.26
34 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
35 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                         1.27
36 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                             1.30
37 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                         1.31
38 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
39 Yoeri Beyens (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
40 Fabian De waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                  1.34
41 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                1.37
42 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team         1.38
43 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                1.39
44 Mart Louwers (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                      1.40
45 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon               1.41
46 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                     1.45
47 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
48 Jakob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team fakta
49 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère              1.46
50 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                    1.47
51 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                   1.48
52 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
53 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
54 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
55 Edwin Dunning (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team        1.49
56 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                      1.50
57 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank
58 Jan Koerts (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team            1.51
59 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf               1.52
60 Vincent van Rijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team     1.53
61 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
62 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                    1.56
63 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
64 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour
65 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
66 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                    1.57
67 Tom Stremeersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            1.58
68 Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                   2.04
69 Erki Putser (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                        2.07
70 Vincent van der Kooij (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling T
71 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           2.08
72 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone     2.12
73 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Team Scanavino                      2.14
74 Kristof Szafranki (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
75 Tomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta                         2.15
76 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop              2.16
77 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team       2.22
78 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                      2.23
79 Arno Wallaard (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon                  2.25
80 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                      2.27
81 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                 2.28
82 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                        2.30
83 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                 2.33
84 Corey Sweet (Aus) Credit Agricole                        2.35
85 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère            2.40
86 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
87 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                            2.41
88 Peter Möhlmann (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                    2.44
89 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Team Scanavino                     2.46
90 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                     2.47
91 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf               2.59
92 Michael Reihs (Den) Team fakta                           3.01
93 Regis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com                          3.12
94 Dennis Smit (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle                  3.21
95 Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                3.28
96 Bram de Waard (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle                3.30
97 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio                           3.35
98 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone     3.37
99 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
100 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Team Scanavino                     3.39
101 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère         4.02
102 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                 4.10
103 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf            4.16
104 Eddy Serri (Ita) Team Scanavino                         4.19
105 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta                       4.49
106 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta                          5.25
107 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Team Scanavino                      6.11
DNF Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
DNF Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
DNF Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Quickstep-Davitamon
 
Points
 
1 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                        18 pts
2 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team             15
3 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                  12
4 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 10
5 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                  8
6 Bernard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                               6
7 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                      4
8 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta                            3
9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                    2
10 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf             1
 
Teams
 
1 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus                              1.13.43
2 Rabobank                                                  0.51
3 Francaise des Jeux.com                                    1.01
4 Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf                                   1.02
5 Vlaanderen T-Interim                                      1.24
6 Quickstep Davitamon                                       1.32
7 Palmans Collstrop                                         1.44
8 Cofidis Credit par Telephone                              1.47
9 Landbouwkrediet Colnago                                   1.49
10 Crédit Agricole                                          1.51
11 Jean Delatour                                            2.16
12 Team Fakta                                               2.55
13 Van Hemert Groep                                         3.09
14 Team Axa                                                 3.26
15 AG2R Prevoyance                                          3.50
16 Alessio                                                  4.20
17 Team Wiesenhof Leipzig                                   4.21
18 Brioches la Boulangere                                   4.34
19 CCC Atlas - Polsat                                       5.03
20 Mercatone Uno                                            6.59
 
Final general classification
 
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                            11.57.25
2 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               0.02
3 Bernard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                            0.06
4 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team           0.09
5 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf               0.15
6 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team           0.24
7 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon              0.29
8 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                             0.46
9 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                   0.47
10 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                  0.53
11 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                             0.56
12 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta                        0.58
13 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.23
14 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                       1.26
15 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole                  1.35
16 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                             1.36
17 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                       1.44
18 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                          1.50
19 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                         1.53
20 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
21 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                 1.54
22 Yoeri Beyens (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
23 Fabian De waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                  1.57
24 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                2.00
25 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                2.02
26 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                  2.08
27 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère              2.09
28 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                   2.11
29 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team           2.15
30 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone     2.35
31 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                  2.41
32 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team       2.45
33 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                              2.48
34 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                      2.50
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                            2.52
36 Kurt Vanlandeghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          2.54
37 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Team Scanavino                     3.09
38 Michael Reihs (Den) Team fakta                           3.24
39 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf               3.31
40 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour                        3.35
41 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank                                 4.13
42 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère            4.19
43 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Team Scanavino                      4.32
44 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère          4.49
45 Jan van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team        5.03
46 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim           5.08
47 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf               5.22
48 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                  5.49
49 Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                5.51
50 Tomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta                         5.57
51 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf          6.00
52 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Team Scanavino                       6.34
53 Eddy Serri (Ita) Team Scanavino                          8.17
54 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team          9.46
55 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                           11.15
56 Mart Louwers (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                     11.46
57 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta                       14.45
58 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim             15.08
59 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    18.34
60 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim               19.07
61 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf         19.14
62 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon                19.34
63 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance
64 Robert Hayles (GBr) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    19.36
65 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                      19.37
66 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                            19.42
67 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone   19.59
68 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team        20.12
69 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                    20.19
70 Jakob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team fakta
71 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                   20.21
72 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère         20.22
73 Edwin Dunning (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team       20.23
74 Jan Koerts (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team           20.25
75 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                   20.30
76 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
77 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                   20.31
78 Tom Stremeersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           20.32
79 Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                  20.38
80 Vincent van der Kooij (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling T   20.41
81 Kristof Szafranki (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                20.48
82 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop             20.50
83 Erki Putser (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                       20.51
84 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                     20.57
85 Arno Wallaard (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon                 20.59
86 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                21.02
87 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                       21.04
88 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                21.07
89 Corey Sweet (Aus) Credit Agricole                       21.09
90 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                       21.14
91 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                    21.21
92 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                 22.09
93 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
94 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Team Scanavino                     22.13
95 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    22.21
96 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf            22.50
97 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                     25.16
98 Vincent van Rijn (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team    25.19
99 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon              28.23
100 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                         28.47
101 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                       29.34
102 Peter Möhlmann (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                  29.58
103 Dennis Smit (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle                30.34
104 Bram de Waard (Ned) Van Vliet EHB Gazelle              30.44
105 Regis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com                        31.19
106 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta                         33.32
107 Stef Clement (Ned) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team       33.57
 
Points classification
 
1 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team             56 pts
2 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                               52
3 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                 52
4 Bernard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                              38
5 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                26
6 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 24
7 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                     24
8 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon                22
9 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                          22
10 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                    20
11 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Team Scanavino                         20
12 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta                          19
13 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                       18
14 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team             18
15 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                    16
16 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team            15
17 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                 12
18 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole                    12
19 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                    12
20 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team         10
21 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             10
22 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère                 8
23 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                6
24 Fabian De waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                     6
25 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                     4
26 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                               4
27 Michael Reihs (Den) Team fakta                              4
28 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                   2
29 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf             1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team             48 pts
2 Mart Louwers (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                         26
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                   16
4 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                   8
5 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                      6
6 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon                 5
7 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                     5
8 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team              3
9 Phillippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                           3
10 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                 3
11 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                            1
12 Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                   1
13 Regis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com                             1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Rabobank                                              35.54.10
2 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus                                 0.17
3 Francaise des Jeux.com                                    0.41
4 Crédit Agricole                                           2.10
5 Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf                                   2.37
6 Vlaanderen T-Interim                                      3.34
7 Team Fakta                                                3.49
8 Jean Delatour                                             3.51
9 Brioches la Boulangere                                    7.08
10 Alessio                                                  7.58
11 Mercatone Uno                                            8.18
12 Team Axa                                                12.58
13 Quickstep Davitamon                                     20.02
14 Palmans Collstrop                                       20.49
15 Cofidis Credit par Telephone                            20.52
16 Landbouwkrediet Colnago                                 21.00
17 Van Hemert Groep                                        40.25
18 Team Wiesenhof Leipzig                                  59.13
19 AG2R Prevoyance                                         59.17
20 CCC Atlas - Polsat                                    1.00.30