Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

50th International UNIQA Classic - 2.3

Austria, July 10-13, 2002

Main Page     Results    Previous stage    Next stage

Stage 2 - July 11: Traismauer - Rabenstein/P., 166 km

Results

1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Us Postal Service                        4.11.39
2 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
3 Arnold Eisel (Aut) Union Elk Haus
4 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Nürnberger Verschierung
5 Federico Giabbecucci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
6 Christian Wegmann (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
7 Petr Herman (Cze) Team Bikedrive
8 Frederic Amorison (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
9 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step
10 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
11 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
12 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
13 Ralph Scherzer (Aut) Union Elk Haus
14 Martin Moser (Aut) Team Bikedrive
15 Christian Pömer (Aut) Team Bikedrive
16 Vasilis Anastopoulos (Gre) Volksbank Ideal
17 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
18 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
19 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
20 Sebastian Denke (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
21 Dominique Perras (Can) Iteamnova.Com
22 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Austrian National Team
23 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Bikedrive
24 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
25 Scott Sunderland (Aus) EDS-fakta
26 Hannes Hempel (Aut) Team Bikedrive
27 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
28 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
29 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
30 Markus Wimmer (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz
31 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Nürnberger Verschierung
32 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
33 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
34 Elia Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
35 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole
36 Maurizio Vandelli (Ita) Union Elk Haus
37 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Austrian National Team
38 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
39 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
40 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
41 Martin Fischerlehner (Aut) Volksbank Ideal
42 Morten Sonne (Den) EDS-fakta
43 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Us Postal Service
44 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
45 Matthew White (Aus) Us Postal Service
46 Chann Mcrae (USA) Us Postal Service
47 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
48 Yan Tournier (Fra) Credit Agricole
49 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
50 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
51 Hans Peter Obwaller (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz
52 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
53 Jørgen Bo Petersen (Den) EDS-fakta
54 Michael Barry (Can) Us Postal Service                        0.10
55 David Mccann (Irl) Volksbank Ideal                           0.19
56 Richard Nudl (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz                          1.02
57 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
58 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Austrian National Team
59 Viktor März (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
60 Igor Kranjec (Slo) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
61 Stefan Richner (Swi) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
62 Denis Haueisen (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
63 David Mckenzie (Aus) Iteamnova.Com
64 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
65 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
66 Scott Guyton (NZl) Iteamnova.Com
67 Vladimir Novotny (Cze) Team Bikedrive
68 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
69 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
70 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank
71 Thorsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
72 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
73 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
74 Peter Pichler (Aut) Austrian National Team
75 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) Us Postal Service
76 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Nürnberger Verschierung
77 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
78 Jan Koerts (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
79 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Credit Agricole
80 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
81 Stefan Rucker (Aut) Union Elk Haus
82 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Iteamnova.Com                             4.31
83 Trent Wilson (Aus) Iteamnova.Com
84 Patrick Kofler (Aut) Volksbank Ideal
85 David Harrigan (Aus) Iteamnova.Com
86 Carsten Gottschalk (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
87 Jochen Summer (Aut) Volksbank Ideal
88 Christoph Kerschbaum (Aut) Austrian National Team
89 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank
90 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Rabobank
91 Rossano Brasi (Ita) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
92 Franz Stocher (Aut) Union Elk Haus                           5.52
93 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Lotto-Adecco                           8.03
94 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
95 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics         8.47
96 Garcia Rodriguez F.T. (Spa) Acqua & Sapone                  11.51
97 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) EDS-fakta
98 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
99 Hansjörg Draxl (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz
100 Jürgen Pauritsch (Aut) Austrian National Team
101 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Acqua & Sapone
102 Friedrich Berein (Aut) Union Elk Haus                      11.58
103 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Nürnberger Verschierung
104 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nürnberger Verschierung
105 Sasa Sviben (Slo) Team Nürnberger Verschierung
106 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
107 Fraser Mc Master (NZl) Volksbank Ideal
108 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
 
General classification after stae 2
 
1 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa           8.25.34
2 Christian Wegmann (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe              0.02
3 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Bikedrive                             0.06
4 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                             0.11
5 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Austrian National Team                    0.14
6 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
7 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                         3.03
8 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole                      3.08
9 Frederic Amorison (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                          3.09
10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step
11 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
12 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Nürnberger Verschierung
13 Sebastian Denke (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
14 Martin Moser (Aut) Team Bikedrive
15 Scott Sunderland (Aus) EDS-fakta
16 Dominique Perras (Can) Iteamnova.Com
17 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
18 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
19 Ralph Scherzer (Aut) Union Elk Haus
20 Martin Fischerlehner (Aut) Volksbank Ideal
21 Elia Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
22 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
23 Markus Wimmer (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz
24 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
25 Matthew White (Aus) Us Postal Service
26 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
27 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
28 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
29 Yan Tournier (Fra) Credit Agricole
30 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
31 Hans Peter Obwaller (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz
32 Michael Barry (Can) Us Postal Service                        3.19
33 Jørgen Bo Petersen (Den) EDS-fakta                           3.29
34 Thorsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe              4.09
35 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe                4.11
36 Igor Kranjec (Slo) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
37 Viktor März (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
38 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
39 Richard Nudl (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz
40 Vasilis Anastopoulos (Gre) Volksbank Ideal                   5.05
41 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                  5.07
42 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa          6.12
43 Scott Guyton (NZl) Iteamnova.Com                             7.14
44 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) Us Postal Service
45 Rossano Brasi (Ita) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa             7.40
46 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Austrian National Team                9.01
47 Tom Boonen (Bel) Us Postal Service                          10.28
48 Arnold Eisel (Aut) Union Elk Haus                           10.34
49 Petr Herman (Cze) Team Bikedrive                            10.38
50 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
51 Federico Giabbecucci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
52 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Austrian National Team
53 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
54 Christian Pömer (Aut) Team Bikedrive
55 Morten Sonne (Den) EDS-fakta
56 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole
57 Chann Mcrae (USA) Us Postal Service
58 Hannes Hempel (Aut) Team Bikedrive
59 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Us Postal Service
60 Maurizio Vandelli (Ita) Union Elk Haus
61 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
62 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
63 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Nürnberger Verschierung
64 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
65 David Mccann (Irl) Volksbank Ideal                          10.57
66 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa         11.07
67 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            11.40
68 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank
69 Jan Koerts (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
71 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
72 Peter Pichler (Aut) Austrian National Team
73 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
74 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
76 Denis Haueisen (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
77 Vladimir Novotny (Cze) Team Bikedrive
78 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Credit Agricole
79 Stefan Rucker (Aut) Union Elk Haus
80 David Mckenzie (Aus) Iteamnova.Com
81 Stefan Richner (Swi) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
82 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Nürnberger Verschierung
83 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics        11.56
84 Sasa Sviben (Slo) Team Nürnberger Verschierung              12.11
85 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Lotto-Adecco                          13.10
86 Christoph Kerschbaum (Aut) Austrian National Team           15.09
87 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank
88 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Rabobank
89 Patrick Kofler (Aut) Volksbank Ideal
90 Carsten Gottschalk (Ger) Team Lta-Quattro Logistics
91 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Iteamnova.Com
92 David Harrigan (Aus) Iteamnova.Com
93 Jochen Summer (Aut) Volksbank Ideal
94 Franz Stocher (Aut) Union Elk Haus                          16.30
95 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone                        16.59
96 Jürgen Pauritsch (Aut) Austrian National Team               22.29
97 Garcia Rodriguez F.T. (Spa) Acqua & Sapone
98 Hansjörg Draxl (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz
99 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Acqua & Sapone
100 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nürnberger Verschierung            22.36
101 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
102 Trent Wilson (Aus) Iteamnova.Com                           26.00
103 Friedrich Berein (Aut) Union Elk Haus                      26.46
104 Fraser Mc Master (NZl) Volksbank Ideal
105 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                          32.04
106 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) EDS-fakta                          42.53
107 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
108 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Nürnberger Verschierung          42.58
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa             14 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe                    9
3 Maurizio Vandelli (Ita) Union Elk Haus                           7
4 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone                             6
5 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa                  6
6 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa                 4
7 Morten Sonne (Den) EDS-fakta                                     3
8 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Bikedrive                                3
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone                             8 pts
2 Christian Wegmann (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe                 7
3 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa              6
4 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                                4
5 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Bikedrive                                4
 
Points classification
 
1 Christian Wegmann (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe                18 pts
2 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa                 15
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Us Postal Service                              15
4 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                           12
5 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Bikedrive                               10
6 Arnold Eisel (Aut) Union Elk Haus                               10
7 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Nürnberger Verschierung               8
8 Sasa Sviben (Slo) Team Nürnberger Verschierung                   8
9 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                           7