Home
Competitive Cyclist
New Sun Nutrition
Craft USA
Seven
X-treme Cycling
SRAM
Cervelo
Maxxis
PSI

Deutschland Tour - ProT

Germany, August 1-9, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Stage Details          Previous Stage  Next Stage

Stage 7 - August 8: Bad Säckingen ITT, 38.2 km

'Jensi' takes it all

Jens Voigt (CSC)
Photo ©: AFP
(Click for larger image)

The winner of this year's Deutschland Tour is Jens Voigt, and if there was anyone doubting his capabilities, he proved today that he was untouchable. 'Jensi' won his third stage of the race today in Bad Säckingen, and put more than one minute into his greatest challenger on GC, last year's winner Levi Leipheimer.

In the 38.2 km-long time trial along the river Rhine and back, which provided for perfectly flat terrain, Crédit Agricole's Laszlo Bodrogi came in second, followed by German TT champ Sebastian Lang - but all of Voigt's chasers were more than one minute behind the tall German, who showed a great performance again today after yesterday's already impressive stage win.

"I felt I could win another one today, so I went for it with the best I could," said Voigt after the stage. "I even surprised myself, when I won the mountain stage on Tuesday, but today I knew in advance that my chances were good, even though I was up against some really fast riders. I think Levi, because of his lower body weight, is disadvantaged in this kind of discipline. I just gave it everything I had once again, because you never know what happens during the next years. I might not have the chance to win the Deutschland Tour again..."

In the final yellow yersey
Photo ©: AFP
(Click for larger image)

Gerolsteiner leader Leipheimer was still happy with the result, as he managed to save his second placing on GC. "I was completely focused on my race and did a good job," he said. "The second place should be almost secured. Of course it's more beautiful to win, but Jens is riding fantastic at the moment."

But Voigt added, "The race isn't over yet. There's one slightly tough climb in the final stage, but I hope and believe that we have everything under control, so we can cross the finish line together. I would love to win here in my home country in front of these fantastic fans."

Gerolsteiner, on their part, has another objective before the race ends: Sebastian Lang wants to conserve the mountain jersey until the final destination of the D-Tour, on Wednesday in Karlsruhe. "I think that Jens Voigt will not interfere in the battle about the mountain jersey," said sports director Christian Henn. "But I'm sure Andrei Kashechkin will speculate on the only mountain tomorrow, so we have to watch out." After 58 kilometres into tomorrow's last stage, there will again be points up for grabs, and as both riders are equal on the classification with 21 points, the fight will be on.

Stage winner and overall winner
Photo ©: AFP
(Click for larger image)

"I will do everything I can to defend the jersey," said 'Seppl' Lang. "It's not every day that you get a taste of how it feels to be at the top in the mountain's classification of a ProTour race."

In the general classification, the top spots did not change today except for Astana's Andrei Kashechkin, who made the leap up from fifth onto the podium by finishing a solid sixth of the time trial, only 1.20 behind race winner Voigt.

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by AFP Photo

Results

1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          45.03
2 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                1.03
3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.04
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                              1.05
5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  1.14
6 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                 1.20
7 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             1.21
8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             1.33
9 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.38
10 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.49
11 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                2.01
12 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           2.03
13 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC                                    2.05
14 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       2.11
15 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                            2.18
16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                2.21
17 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                    2.24
18 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 
19 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     2.28
20 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Team                            2.31
21 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          2.35
22 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          2.36
23 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               2.38
24 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                     2.44
25 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         2.48
26 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    2.49
27 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                        2.52
28 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                               2.53
29 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                     3.00
30 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                          3.01
31 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 3.02
32 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                   3.03
33 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 3.06
34 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               3.08
35 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       
36 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Astana Team                        3.10
37 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                        
38 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                        3.11
39 André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  3.15
40 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               3.20
41 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Française des Jeux                            3.22
42 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                           3.23
43 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            
44 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          3.25
45 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   
46 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              3.27
47 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            3.29
48 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 3.30
49 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        
50 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               3.33
51 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      
52 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
53 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                3.38
54 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  
55 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             3.39
56 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        3.42
57 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Vorarlberg                          3.43
58 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                          
59 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             3.45
60 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               3.47
61 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           3.49
62 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                   3.50
63 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                        3.52
64 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                               3.54
65 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                        3.55
66 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        3.56
67 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                     4.07
68 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       4.08
69 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     4.12
70 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      4.13
71 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             4.15
72 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                         
73 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            4.16
74 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        4.17
75 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   4.19
76 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           4.21
77 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           4.22
78 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           4.23
79 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                           4.24
80 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           4.25
81 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               4.27
82 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                               4.33
83 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                  4.35
84 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          4.37
85 Tim Klinger (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                              4.38
86 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       
87 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                4.40
88 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       4.41
89 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    4.45
90 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                 4.46
91 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           
92 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    4.47
93 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                  
94 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     
95 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                          4.49
96 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                4.50
97 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        4.51
98 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       4.52
99 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                               4.53
100 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                               4.55
101 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          4.56
102 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                              4.57
103 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  4.58
104 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                             5.01
105 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                    
106 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          5.02
107 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         5.03
108 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                5.04
109 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   5.05
110 Patrick Riedesser (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                               
111 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                         5.06
112 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                       5.07
113 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       5.09
114 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                           
115 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Wiesenhof Akud                                 
116 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                          5.18
117 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               5.21
118 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         5.22
119 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Astana Team                      5.25
120 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                5.26
121 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                         5.29
122 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                        5.30
123 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
124 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux                            5.31
125 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           5.35
126 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                       
127 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Française des Jeux                           5.36
128 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      5.38
129 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                 
130 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             5.41
131 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems            5.45
132 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 5.46
133 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               5.57
134 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             5.58
135 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir            6.00
136 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       6.04
137 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  6.07
138 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Vorarlberg                             6.13
139 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               6.14
140 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                6.18
141 Iban Iriondo Uranga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       6.29
142 David Vitoria (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        6.33
143 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               6.34
144 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          6.35
145 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                           6.38
146 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        6.42
147 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                             
148 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      6.46
149 Christoph Girschweiler (Swi) Team Vorarlberg                      6.47
150 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux                               6.48
151 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      6.49
152 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                                 
153 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                          6.54
154 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             7.19
155 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                 7.31
156 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            7.41
157 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.04
158 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                          8.06
159 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              8.14
160 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           8.29
161 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                       8.33
162 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    10.09
 
General classification after stage 7
 
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       28.24.32
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  1.38
3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                 2.23
4 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             2.33
5 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                 2.57
6 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              3.42
7 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                         4.08
8 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             4.09
9 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  4.36
10 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          4.38
11 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               4.48
12 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                        5.39
13 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               6.11
14 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       6.22
15 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 6.24
16 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        6.32
17 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        6.49
18 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   7.34
19 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                    7.37
20 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        7.39
21 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                  
22 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       8.47
23 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               8.55
24 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              8.59
25 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                          9.00
26 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                             9.06
27 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           9.30
28 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                        9.52
29 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            10.07
30 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              10.27
31 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                              10.30
32 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                   10.39
33 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           10.56
34 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              11.37
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        11.44
36 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                             12.03
37 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               12.05
38 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          12.44
39 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                   12.52
40 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                  13.43
41 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 14.09
42 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      14.14
43 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    14.38
44 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       14.46
45 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       15.37
46 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 16.09
47 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              16.19
48 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         16.35
49 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                17.54
50 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                   18.58
51 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               19.15
52 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      19.16
53 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Vorarlberg                         22.10
54 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      22.11
55 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     26.12
56 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               26.44
57 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             27.56
58 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                   28.03
59 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  28.33
60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   28.41
61 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    29.28
62 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Team                           29.51
63 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            30.02
64 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                       30.20
65 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                           30.22
66 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Astana Team                       30.25
67 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                              30.31
68 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                          30.46
69 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       30.49
70 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                         30.50
71 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          31.04
72 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          31.33
73 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems            31.39
74 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                              31.44
75 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              31.55
76 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    32.10
77 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                32.20
78 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                              32.30
79 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     32.41
80 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       32.44
81 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Astana Team                      32.54
82 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                             33.04
83 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          33.08
84 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       33.41
85 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Française des Jeux                           33.44
86 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              33.49
87 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    34.05
88 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              34.22
89 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               34.29
90 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears      34.41
91 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        34.56
92 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                              35.01
93 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                             35.11
94 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                    35.19
95 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux                               35.38
96 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                         37.22
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                 37.39
98 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      37.45
99 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                               37.49
100 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 38.13
101 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               38.46
102 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         38.48
103 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Française des Jeux                          38.54
104 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            39.00
105 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        39.08
106 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     39.10
107 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                        39.12
108 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         39.19
109 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        39.37
110 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   39.49
111 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   
112 Tim Klinger (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                            39.52
113 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         39.58
114 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           40.00
115 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                        40.02
116 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                40.19
117 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                 40.31
118 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                              40.48
119 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            41.08
120 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              
121 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                          41.31
122 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        42.09
123 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC                                  42.22
124 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            42.27
125 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                   42.33
126 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               42.44
127 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           42.48
128 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          42.52
129 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                               42.55
130 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Vorarlberg                            43.00
131 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             43.17
132 André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                43.35
133 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                               44.12
134 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                               44.29
135 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                         45.09
136 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          46.36
137 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         47.00
138 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                    47.21
139 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             47.58
140 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                       48.21
141 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  48.34
142 David Vitoria (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       48.36
143 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 48.46
144 Iban Iriondo Uranga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      49.51
145 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 50.38
146 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  50.40
147 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         51.15
148 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir           51.39
149 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                         53.07
150 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                      53.30
151 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              54.33
152 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        55.55
153 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux                           56.33
154 Patrick Riedesser (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                          57.18
155 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           57.50
156 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              58.05
157 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                      59.26
158 Christoph Girschweiler (Swi) Team Vorarlberg                     59.31
159 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                       1.00.55
160 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                              1.01.25
161 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        1.01.32
162 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Wiesenhof Akud                          1.02.02

Back to top