Home
Competitive Cyclist
New Sun Nutrition
Craft USA
Seven
X-treme Cycling
SRAM
Cervelo
Red Rose Imports
Hed Cycling

Deutschland Tour - ProT

Germany, August 1-9, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings   Stage Details    Next Stage

Prologue - August 1: Düsseldorf, 5.5 km

Discovery wins the lottery

By Hedwig Kröner

Gusev got his jersey
Photo ©: Elmar Krings
(Click for larger image)

Discovery Channel's Vladimir Gusev won the first stage of this year's Deutschland Tour - by chance, one almost has to say. The day saw Northern European town Düsseldorf under intermittent showers and sometimes heavy rainfalls, with, at times, strong winds, and the riders did not start under the same conditions at all on the city parcours.

Nevertheless, Gusev's performance was brilliant, clocking 6.42 minutes and 9 hundreths of a second faster than T-Mobile's Linus Gerdemann, with German TT champion Sebastian Lang getting third at a little more than one second, suffering yet other problems than the rain. "I'm rather disappointed," third-placed Lang said after the race. "With two kilometres to go, one of my bar ends broke, and this was decisive considering the tight results. The yellow jersey here was a true goal for me - now, the long time trial at the end of the Tour has become even more important."

Second-placed T-Mobile talent Linus Gerdemann was happy with his performance: "Such a short course doesn't have much significance and it doesn't really suit me. But time is ticking away as of now, and at the moment it's going well for me," he added, with a view to the overall classification, although teammate Patrik Sinkewitz has been assigned leadership of the German squad.

Last year's winner, Levi Leipheimer (Gerolsteiner) meanwhile lost 41 seconds already, finishing in 111th position.

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Elmar Krings

Results

1 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           6.42
2 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   
3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.01
4 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              0.03
5 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                0.08
6 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
7 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        
8 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                           
9 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                               0.09
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                               
11 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0.10
12 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                              
13 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.11
14 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              
15 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                              0.12
16 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  
17 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.14
18 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                     0.15
19 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                          
20 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0.16
21 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            
22 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              
23 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               0.17
24 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
25 André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                0.18
26 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 
27 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                    
28 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0.19
29 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 
30 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Astana Team                          
31 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   
32 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.20
33 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
34 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                            
35 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                               0.21
36 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 
37 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.22
38 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Vorarlberg                                
39 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                        0.23
40 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                      
41 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             0.24
42 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            
44 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
45 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                        
46 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Team                          0.25
47 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              
48 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                      
49 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.26
50 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       
51 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
52 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             
53 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
54 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC                                      
55 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
56 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        0.27
57 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               
58 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  
59 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  
60 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           
61 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           
62 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                  
63 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                             
64 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                          
65 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               0.28
66 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
67 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              
68 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                          0.29
69 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    0.30
70 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             
71 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                   
72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      
73 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                      
74 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          
75 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.31
76 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                   
77 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0.32
78 Tim Klinger (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                                
79 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 
80 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 
81 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 
82 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                             
83 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                  0.33
84 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems               
85 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                             
86 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
87 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   
88 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                      0.34
89 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    
90 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                
91 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          
92 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                     
93 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
94 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                       
95 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                        0.35
96 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               
97 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             
98 Christoph Girschweiler (Swi) Team Vorarlberg                         
99 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     0.36
100 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
101 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                            0.37
102 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    
103 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                           
104 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                            0.38
105 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            
106 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  0.39
107 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir              
108 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     
109 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       0.40
110 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       0.41
111 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  
112 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                
113 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                  
114 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
115 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Wiesenhof Akud                           0.42
116 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                            
117 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 
118 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           0.43
119 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
120 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                           0.44
121 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                      
122 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.45
123 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 
124 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
125 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
126 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux                          0.46
127 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                               
128 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                     0.47
129 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
130 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                          
131 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                  
132 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       0.48
133 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                            
134 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                         
135 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    
136 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                0.49
137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    0.50
138 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
139 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             0.51
140 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          
141 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               0.52
142 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            0.53
143 David Vitoria (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
144 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                               
145 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
146 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               
147 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 0.54
148 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       
149 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                0.55
150 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        
151 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           0.56
152 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                      
153 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               
154 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Astana Team                        
155 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         0.57
156 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
157 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux                             0.58
158 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.00
159 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              
160 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
161 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone    1.02
162 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            1.03
163 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
164 Iban Iriondo Uranga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
165 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                        1.04
166 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Vorarlberg                           
167 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.07
168 Patrick Riedesser (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                         1.11
169 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                   
170 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                             1.13
171 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Française des Jeux                       
172 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.14
173 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.26
174 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.28
175 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.41
176 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         1.59
                                                     
 
General classification after the prologue
 

1 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           6.42
2 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   
3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.01
4 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              0.03
5 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                0.08
6 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
7 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        
8 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                           
9 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                               0.09
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                               
11 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0.10
12 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                              
13 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.11
14 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              
15 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                              0.12
16 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  
17 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.14
18 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                     0.15
19 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                          
20 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0.16
21 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            
22 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              
23 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               0.17
24 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
25 André Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                0.18
26 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 
27 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                    
28 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0.19
29 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 
30 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Astana Team                          
31 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   
32 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.20
33 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
34 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                            
35 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                               0.21
36 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 
37 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.22
38 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Vorarlberg                                
39 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                        0.23
40 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                      
41 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             0.24
42 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            
44 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
45 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                        
46 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Team                          0.25
47 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              
48 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                      
49 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.26
50 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       
51 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
52 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             
53 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
54 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC                                      
55 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
56 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        0.27
57 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               
58 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  
59 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  
60 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           
61 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           
62 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                  
63 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                             
64 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                          
65 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               0.28
66 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
67 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              
68 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                          0.29
69 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    0.30
70 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             
71 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                   
72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      
73 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                      
74 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          
75 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.31
76 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                   
77 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0.32
78 Tim Klinger (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                                
79 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 
80 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 
81 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 
82 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                             
83 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                  0.33
84 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems               
85 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                             
86 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
87 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   
88 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                      0.34
89 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    
90 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                
91 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          
92 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                     
93 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
94 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                       
95 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                        0.35
96 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               
97 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             
98 Christoph Girschweiler (Swi) Team Vorarlberg                         
99 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     0.36
100 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
101 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                            0.37
102 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    
103 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                           
104 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                            0.38
105 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            
106 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  0.39
107 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir              
108 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     
109 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       0.40
110 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       0.41
111 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  
112 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                
113 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                  
114 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
115 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Wiesenhof Akud                           0.42
116 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                            
117 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 
118 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           0.43
119 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
120 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                           0.44
121 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                      
122 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.45
123 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 
124 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
125 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
126 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux                          0.46
127 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                               
128 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                     0.47
129 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
130 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                          
131 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                  
132 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       0.48
133 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                            
134 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                         
135 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    
136 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                0.49
137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    0.50
138 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
139 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             0.51
140 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          
141 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               0.52
142 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            0.53
143 David Vitoria (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
144 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                               
145 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
146 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               
147 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 0.54
148 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       
149 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                0.55
150 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        
151 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           0.56
152 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                      
153 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               
154 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Astana Team                        
155 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         0.57
156 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
157 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux                             0.58
158 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.00
159 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              
160 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
161 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone    1.02
162 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            1.03
163 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
164 Iban Iriondo Uranga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
165 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                        1.04
166 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Vorarlberg                           
167 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.07
168 Patrick Riedesser (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                         1.11
169 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                   
170 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                             1.13
171 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Française des Jeux                       
172 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.14
173 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.26
174 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.28
175 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.41
176 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         1.59

Back to top