Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

104th Paris-Roubaix - PT

France, April 9, 2006

Start list

Final

Quick Step - Innergetic                   Discovery Channel Team
 
1 Tom Boonen (Bel)                        11 George Hincapie (USA)
2 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)                12 Stijn Devolder (Bel)
3 Steven De Jongh (Ned)                   13 Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
4 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)                    14 Roger Hammond (GBr)
5 Servais Knaven (Ned)                    15 Leif Hoste (Bel)
6 Nick Nuyens (Bel)                       16 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
7 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)                   17 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)
8 Kévin Van Impe (Bel)                    18 Matthew White (Aus)
 
Rabobank                                  Gerolsteiner
 
21 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)              31 Frank Hoj (Den)
22 Jan Boven (Ned)                        32 Thomas Fothen (Ger)
23 Marc De Maar (Ned)                     33 Heinrich Haussler (Ger)
24 Mathew Hayman (Aus)                    34 David Kopp (Ger)
25 Pedro Horrillo (Spa)                   35 Sven Krauss (Ger)
26 Joost Posthuma (Ned)                   36 Sebastian Lang (Ger)
27 Marc Wauters (Bel)                     37 Michael Rich (Ger)
                                          38 Peter Wrolich (Aut)
 
Team CSC                                  Phonak Hearing Systems
 
41 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)                51 Aurélien Clerc (Swi)
42 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)                52 Martin Elmiger (Swi)
43 Allan Johansen (Den)                   53 Bert Grabsch (Ger)
44 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)                54 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita)
45 Lars Michaelsen (Den)                  55 Ryder Hesjedal (Can)
46 Christian Müller (Ger)                 56 Robert Hunter (RSA)
47 Martin Pedersen (Den)                  57 Uros Murn (Slo)
48 Luke Roberts (Aus)                     58 Gregory Rast (Swi)
 
Davitamon - Lotto                         Lampre-Fondital
 
61 Peter Van Petegem (Bel)                71 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
62 Nico Mattan (Bel)                      73 Matteo Bono (Ita)
63 Bert Roesems (Bel)                     74 Claudio Corioni (Ita)
64 Gert Steegmans (Bel)                   75 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)
65 Tom Steels (Bel)                       76 Enrico Franzoi (Ita)
66 Leon Van Bon (Ned)                     77 David Loosli (Swi)
67 Wim Vansevenant (Bel)                  78 Daniele Righi (Ita)
68 Henk Vogels (Aus)                      
 
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team              Credit Agricole
 
81 Carlos Abellan (Spa)                   91 Thor Hushovd (Nor)
82 Assan Bazayev (Kaz)                    92 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun)
83 Allan Davis (Aus)                      94 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
84 Koen De Kort (Ned)                     95 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)
85 Aaron Kemps (Aus)                      96 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
86 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa)               97 Mark Renshaw (Aus)
87 Eladio Sanchez (Spa)                   98 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)
88 Ivan Santos (Spa)                      99 William Bonnet (Fra)
 
Caisse D’Epargne-Illes Balears            Francaise Des Jeux
 
101 Florent Brard (Fra)                   111 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)
102 Eric Berthou (Fra)                    112 Ludovic Auger (Fra)
103 Imanol Erviti (Spa)                   113 Christophe Detilloux (Bel)
104 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)           114 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
105 José Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa)     115 Lilian Jegou (Fra)
106 Aleixei Markov (Rus)                  116 Gustav Larsson (Swe)
107 Nicolas Portal (Fra)                  117 Christophe Mengin (Fra)
108 Vicente Reynes (Spa)                  118 Francis Mourey (Fra)
 
T-Mobile Team                             Team Milram
 
121 Steffen Wesemann (Swi)                131 Erik Zabel (Ger)
123 Marcus Burghardt (Ger)                132 Simone Cadamuro (Ita)
124 Bas Giling (Ned)                      133 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita)
125 Andre Greipel (Ger)                   134 Ralf Grabsch (Ger)
126 Andreas Klier (Ger)                   135 Martin Müller (Swi)
127 Bram Schmitz (Ned)                    136 Alberto Ongarato (Ita)
128 Stephan Schreck (Ger)                 137 Enrico Poitschke (Ger)
130 André Korff (Ger)                     138 Sebastian Siedler (Ger)
 
Cofidis Credit Par Telephone              Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
141 Jimmy Casper (Fra)                    151 Andoni Aranaga (Spa)
142 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra)           152 Koldo Fernandez (Spa)
143 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)               153 Iker Flores (Spa)
144 Thierry Marichal (Bel)                154 David Herrero (Spa)
145 Sébastien Minard (Fra)                155 Markel Irizar (Spa)
146 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)               156 Iban Mayoz (Spa)
147 Tristan Valentin (Fra)                157 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa)
148 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)                 158 Unai Uribarri (Spa)
 
Bouygues Telecom                          Saunier Duval - Prodir
 
161 Anthony Geslin (Fra)                  171 Charles Dionne (Can)
162 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)              172 Angel Gomez (Spa)
163 Mathieu Claude (Fra)                  173 Peter Mazur (Pol)
164 Andy Flickinger (Fra)                 175 Aaron Olsen (USA)
165 Yohann Gene (Fra)                     176 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra)
166 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)                    177 Francisco Ventoso (Spa)
167 Rony Martias (Fra)                    178 Carlos Zarate (Spa)
168 Franck Renier (Fra)                   
 
Ag2R Prevoyance                           Liquigas
 
181 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra)              191 Stefano Zanini (Ita)
182 Renaud Dion (Fra)                     193 Daniele Colli (Ita)
183 John Gadret (Fra)                     194 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)
184 Laurent Mangel (Fra)                  195 Francesco Failli (Ita)
185 Erki Pütsep (Est)                     196 Nicola Loda (Ita)
186 Christophe Riblon (Fra)               197 Marco Milesi (Ita)
187 Alexandre Usov (Blr)                  198 Marco Righetto (Ita)
188 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)                   
 
Agritubel                                 Unibet.Com
 
201 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra)            211 Baden Cooke (Aus)
202 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu)             212 David Boucher (Fra)
203 Stéphane Berges (Fra)                 213 Jérémy Hunt (GBr)
204 Gilles Canouet (Fra)                  214 Luis Pasamontes (Spa)
205 Cédric Coutouly (Fra)                 215 Matthé Pronk (Ned)
206 Christophe Laurent (Fra)              216 Marco Serpellini (Ita)
207 Lenaïc Olivier (Fra)                  217 Erwin Thijs (Bel)
208 Benoit Sinner (Fra)                   218 Matthew Wilson (Aus)
 
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 Team L.P.R.
 
221 Andy Cappelle (Bel)                   231 Gene Michael Bates (Aus)
222 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel)             232 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)
223 Sjef De Wilde (Bel)                   233 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)
224 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel)                234 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)
225 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel)                  235 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus)
226 Jean Paul Simon (Bel)                 236 Michele Maccanti (Ita)
227 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel)               237 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr)
228 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)                
 
Skil-Shimano                              
 
241 Paul Martens (Ger)                    
242 Rik Reinerink (Ned)                   
243 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)                
244 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn)              
245 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)              
246 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)         
247 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)                 
250 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)