Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

Trust House Women's Tour - 2.2

New Zealand, March 2-4, 2005

Start list

Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung     Queensland Academy Of Sport
 
1 Oenone Wood (Aus)                100 Hannah Banks (Aus)
2 Judith Arndt (Ger)               101 Sally Cowman (Aus)
3 Olivia Gollan (Aus)              102 Carly Hibberd (Aus)
4 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe)         103 Candice Sullivan (Aus)
5 Anke Wichmann (Ger)              104 Jenny Macpherson (Aus)
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger)              105 Emma Rickards (Aus)
 
Australian National Team           Trust House New Zealand
 
11 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)          111 Melissa Holt (NZl)
12 Amy Gillet (Aus)                112 Michelle Hyland (NZl)
13 Alexis Rhodes (Aus)             113 Johanna Buick (NZl)
14 Louise Yaxley (Aus)             114 Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl)
15 Katie Brown (Aus)               115 Catherine Sell (NZl)
16 Kate Nichols (Aus)              116 Toni Bradshaw (NZl)
 
German National Team               Mizone New Zealand B
 
21 Claudia Hecht (Ger)             121 Susie Wood (NZl)
22 Madeleine Sandig (Ger)          122 Nadene Boyle (NZl)
23 Sarah Duster (Ger)              123 Melissa Pilla (NZl)
24 Bianca Knopfle (Ger)            124 Brei Gudsell (NZl)
25 Verena Joos (Ger)               125 Tammy Boyd (NZl)
26 Charlotte Becker (Ger)          126 Amy Mosen (NZl)
 
Univega Pro Team                   Handy Rentals New Zealand C
 
31 Priska Doppmann (Swi)           131 Robyn Wong (NZl)
32 Edwige Pitel (Fra)              132 Karen Fulton (NZl)
33 Christiane Soeder (Aut)         133 Vickie Burr (NZl)
34 Bernadette Schober (Aut)        134 Lisa Haynes (NZl)
35 Diana Rast (Swi)                135 Marine Duvnick (NZl)
                                   136 Carissa Wilkes (NZl)
 
Indonesian National Team           Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
 
41 Mizizah Uyun (Ina)              141 Olga Slyusareva (Rus)
42 Tri Kusuma Santia (Ina)         142 Sigrid Corneo (Ita)
43 Rosyida Dahlina (Ina)           143 Fusar Daniela Poci (Ita)
44 Kriesa Rosita Inika (Ina)       144 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
45 Suyamti Sri (Ina)               145 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)
                                   146 Modesta Vzesnihuskaite (Lit)
 
Japan National Team                Avery Ford
 
51 Miho Oki (Jpn)                  151 Emma James (Aus)
52 Miyoko Karami (Jpn)             152 Jane Williams (NZl)
53 Akemi Morimoto (Jpn)            153 Meredith Miller (USA)
54 Horoko Shimada (Jpn)            154 Lynn Gaggioli (USA)
55 Anna Miyazaki (Jpn)             155 Helen Kelly (Aus)
                                   156 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA)
 
Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team         Star & Garter Wheelers
 
61 Mirjam Melchers (Ned)           161 Stacy Sims (NZl)
62 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe)         162 Carolyn Jenkins (NZl)
63 Tanja Hennes-Smidt (Ger)        163 Frith Brown (NZl)
64 Linda Serup (Den)               164 Sandy Kunz (NZl)
                                   165 Richelle Marshall (NZl)
                                   166 Serena Sheridan (NZl)
 
BP NZ Team                         Western Australia
 
71 Kara Northcott (NZl)            171 Nicole Freeman (Isr)
72 Jo Ryder (NZl)                  172 Kerry Cohen (Aus)
73 Claire Baxter (Aus)             173 Nathalie Lastendeau (Aus)
74 Kerryn Charman (Aus)            174 Kele Hulser (USA)
                                   175 Caroline Jackson (GBr)
 
Samsung Team                       Ton Van Bemmelen AA Drink
 
81 Judith May (Aus)                181 Katherine Bates (Aus)
82 Kirsty Bortolin (Aus)           182 Nathalie Bates (Aus)
83 Linda Cappello (Aus)            183 Sara Carrigan (Aus)
84 Emma Mackie (Aus)               184 Suzanne De Goede (Ned)
                                   185 Angela Brodika (Ger)
                                   186 Theresa Senff (Ger)
 
Tait Communications Team           
 
91 Keren Van Der Boom (NZl)
92 Waibl Gina (NZl)
93 Nicola Wilson (NZl)
94 Nicola Johnson (NZl)
95 Heidi-Jane Humphries (NZl)
96 Lauren Rosborough (NZl)