Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

HEW Cyclassics - CDM

Germany, August 1, 2004

Start list

Final

Quick.Step-Davitamon               Gerolsteiner
 
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita)              11 Danilo Hondo (Ger)
2 Tom Boonen (Bel)                 12 Sebastian Lang (Ger)
3 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)         13 Olaf Pollack (Ger)
4 Servais Knaven (Ned)             14 Davide Rebellin (Ita)
5 Nick Nuyens (Bel)                15 Ronny Scholz (Ger)
6 Luca Paolini (Ita)               16 Marco Serpellini (Ita)
7 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)             17 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)
8 Stefano Zanini (Ita)             18 Marcus Zberg (Swi)
 
T-Mobile Team                      Rabobank
 
21 Rolf Aldag (Ger)                31 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa)
22 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)            32 Erik Dekker (Ned)
23 Andreas Klier (Ger)             33 Robert Hunter (RSA)
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger)            34 Mathew Hayman (Aus)
25 Jan Schaffrath (Ger)            35 Roy Sentjens (Ned)
26 Stephan Schreck (Ger)           36 Steven De Jongh (Ned)
27 Jan Ullrich (Ger)               37 Karsten Kroon (Ned)
28 Erik Zabel (Ger)                38 Joost Posthuma (Ned)
 
Lotto-Domo                         US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
 
41 Peter Van Petegem (Bel)         51 Michael Barry (Can)
42 Axel Merckx (Bel)               52 Stijn Devolder (Bel)
43 Leif Hoste (Bel)                53 Benoît Joachim (Lux)
44 Thierry Marichal (Bel)          54 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
45 Leon Van Bon (Ned)              55
46 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned)          56 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
47 Wim Vansevenant (Bel)           57 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
48 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)           58 David Zabriskie (USA)
 
Saeco                              Fassa Bortolo
 
61 Danilo Di Luca (Ita)            71 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)
62 Gabriele Balducci (Ita)         72 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
63 Giosuč Bonomi (Ita)             73 Juan Anto Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
64 Mirko Celestino (Ita)           74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)
65 Salvatore Commesso (Ita)        75 Kim Kirchen (Lux)
66 David Loosli (Swi)              76 Roberto Petito (Ita)
67 Jörg Ludewig (Ger)              77 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
68 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)    78 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
 
Team CSC                           Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
 
81 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita)            91 Jimmy Casper (Fra)
82 Frank Hoj (Den)                 92 Arnaud Coyot (Fra)
83 Lars Michaelsen (Den)           93 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
84 Michele Bartoli (Ita)           94 Peter Farazijn (Bel)
85 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den)      95 Stuart O'grady (Aus)
86 Tristan Hoffman (Ned)           96 Matthew White (Aus)
87 Vladimir Goussev (Rus)          97 Janek Tombak (Est)
88 Michael Sandstod (Den)          98 Cédric Vasseur (Fra)
 
Phonak Hearing Systems             Alessio-Bianchi
 
101 Michael Albasini (Swi)         111 Magnus Backstedt (Swe)
102 Niki Aebersold (Swi)           112 Fabio Baldato (Ita)
103 Oscar Camenzind (Swi)          113 Angelo Furlan (Ita)
104 Martin Elmiger (Swi)           114 Martin Hvastija (Slo)
105 Cyril Dessel (Fra)             115 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda)
106 Uros Murn (Slo)                116 Cristian Moreni (Ita)
107 Grégory Rast (Swi)             117 Ellis Rastelli (Ita)
108 Alexandre Usov (Blr)           118 Michael Skelde (Den)
 
FDJeux.com                         Lampre
 
131 Baden Cooke (Aus)              141 Igor Astarloa (Spa)
132 Carlos Dacruz (Fra)            142 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)
133 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)           143 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
134 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)         144 Paolo Bossoni (Ita)
135 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)         145 Sergio Barbero (Ita)
136 Christophe Mengin (Fra)        146 Andrej Hauptman (Slo)
137 Matthew Wilson (Aus)           147
138                                148 Mariano Piccoli (Ita)
 
Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
 
151 Florent Brard (Fra)            161 Tom Steels (Bel)
152 Andy Cappelle (Bel)            162 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel)
153 Bert Hiemstra (Ned)            163 Ludovic Capelle (Bel)
154 Gerben Löwik (Ned)             164 Geert Van Bondt (Bel)
155 Chris Peers (Bel)              165 Tony Bracke (Bel)
156 Rik Reinerink (Ned)            166 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)
157 Jan Van Velzen (Ned)           167 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr)
158 Bart Voskamp (Ned)             168 Mikhail Timochine (Rus)
 
Brioches La Boulangere             Illes Balears-Banesto
 
171 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)       181 José Lui Arrieta Lujambio (Spa)
172 Anthony Geslin (Fra)           182 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa)
173 Maryan Hary (Fra)              183 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa)
174 Christophe Kern (Fra)          184 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)
175 Rony Martias (Fra)             185 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa)
176 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra)       186 Steffen Radochla (Ger)
177 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)          187 Vicente Reynes (Spa)
178 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa)        188 Antonio Tauler (Spa)
 
Ag2R Prevoyance                    Credit Agricole
 
191 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)            201 Julian Dean (NZl)
192 Laurent Brochard (Fra)         202 Cédric Herve (Fra)
193 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra)     203 Thor Hushovd (Nor)
194 Stéphane Berges (Fra)          204 Lilian Jegou (Fra)
195 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra)       205 Sébastien Joly (Fra)
196 Nicolas Portal (Fra)           206 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)
197 Erki Pütsep (Est)              207 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)
198 Mark Scanlon (Irl)             208 Damien Nazon (Fra)
 
De Nardi                           Domina Vacanze
 
211 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr)          221 Martin Derganc (Slo)
212                                222 Andrus Aug (Est)
213 Michele Gobbi (Ita)            223 Francesco Failli (Ita)
214 Matej Jurco (Svk)              224 Murilo Fischer (Bra)
215 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)         225 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita)
216 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb)        226 Alexander Bazhenov (Rus)
217 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)       227
218 Charles Wegelius (GBr)         228 Andris Nauduzs (Lat)
 
Team Wiesenhof
 
231 Jens Heppner (Ger)
232 Enrico Poitschke (Ger)
233 Ralf Grabsch (Ger)
234 Martin Müller (Ger)
235 Sebastian Siedler (Ger)
236 Lars Wackernagel (Ger)
237 Christian Knees (Ger)
238 Roberto Lochowski (Ger)


back to top