Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
TDU Home
Races & Results
Live coverage
Startlist
Photos
News
Features
Diaries
Map
2003 Results
Official Site
Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under
Competitive Cyclist
Speedplay
Specialized
Zipp Speed Weaponry
Louis Garneau
Maxxis
Bendigo Madison


6th Jacob's Creek Tour Down Under - 2.3

Australia, January 20-25, 2004

Start List

Ag2r Prevoyance (France)           Credit Agricole (France)

1 Mikel Astarloza (Spa)            11 Julian Dean (Nzl)
2 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)              12 Cedric Herve (Fra)
3 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa)            13 Eric Leblacher (Fra)
4 Andy Flickinger (Fra)            14 Mads Kaggestad (Nor)
5 Erki Putsep (Est)                15 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
6 Nicolas Portal (Fra)             16 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)
7 Mark Scanlon (Ire)               17 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)
8 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra)             18 Benoit Poilvet (Fra)

Manager: Laurent Biondi (Fra)      Manager: Lionel Mari (Fra)

Domina Vacanze (Italy)             Lotto - Domo (Belgium)

21 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita)        31 Robbie McEwen (Aus)
22 Antonio Fisher Murillo (Bra)    32 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)
23 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita)      33 Piotr Wadecki (Pol)
24 Massimo Giunti (Ita)            34 Hans De Clercq (Bel)
25 Francesco Secchiari (Ita)       35 Wim Vansevenant (Bel)
26 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita)        36 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel)
27 Massimiliano Mori (Ita)         37 Gert Steegmans (Bel)
28 Paolo Valoti (Ita)              38 Nick Gates (Aus)

Manager: Giuseppe Petito (Ita)     Manager: Hendrik Redant (Bel)

Quick.Step - Davitamon             FDJeux.com (France)

41 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun)            51 Baden Cooke (Aus)
42 Frederic Amorison (Bel)         52 Nicholas Vogondy (Fra)
43 Aurelien Clerc (Swi)            53 Bradley McGee (Aus)
44 Pedro Horrillo (Spa)            54 Thomas L÷vkvist (Swe)
45 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)            55 Mark Renshaw (Aus)
46 Jose Pecharroman Fabian (Spa)   56 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
47 Jose Garrido Lima (Spa)         57 Matthew Wilson (Aus)
48                                 58 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)

Manager: Alvaro Crespi (Ita)       Manager: Marc Madiot (Fra)

Navigators Insurance Cycling Team  Bankgiroloterij (Netherlands)

61 David McKenzie (Aus)            71 Rudi Kemna (Ned)
62                                 72 Addy Engels (Ned)
63 Siro Camponogara (Ita)          73 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned)
64 Jeff Louder (Usa)               74 Matthe Pronk (Ned)
65 Kirk O'bee (Usa)                75 Julien Smink (Ned)
66 Ciaran Power (Ire)              76 Frank Van Dulmen (Ned)
67 Burke Swindlehurst (Usa)        77 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)
68 Philip Zajicek (USA)            78 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned)

Manager: Edward Beamon (USA)       Manager: Jelle Nijdam (Ned)

Panaria - Margres (Italy)          Team Australia

81 Graeme Brown (Aus)              91 Allan Davis (QLD)
82 Giuliano Figueras (Ita)         92 Ashley Hutchinson (QLD)
83 Brett Lancaster (Aus)           93 Stephen Wooldridge (NSW)
84 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg)       94 David McPartland (NSW)
85 Scott Davis (Aus)               95 Ben Day (QLD)
86 Sergey Matveye (Ukr)            96 Allan Iacuone (VIC)
87 Fabio Gilioli (Ita)             97 Simon Gerrans (VIC)
88 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)           98 Hilton Clarke (VIC)

Manager: Roberto Reverberi (Ita)   Manager: David Sanders (VIC)

United Water (Australia)           UniSA (Australia)

101 Aaron Kemps (QLD)              111 Patrick Jonker (SA)
102 Ashley Humbert (NSW)           112 Matthew Rex (SA)
103 Bernard Sulzberger (TAS)       113 Luke Roberts (SA)
104 Richard Moffat (NSW)           114 Gene Bates (SA)
105 Ryan Sullivan (TAS)            115 Steve Cunningham (SA)
106 Peter Dawson (WA)              116 Russell Van Hout (SA)
107 Mark Jamieson (TAS)            117 Adrian Laidler (SA)
108 Nic Sanderson (VIC)            118 James Hannam (SA)

Manager: Brian Stephens (ACT)      Manager: Michele Primaro (SA)