Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
RVV Home
Preview
Startlist
Live Updates
Map
Photos
Results
2002 RVV
2003 World Cup
Specialized
Sinclair Imports
Competitive Cyclist
MrBookmaker
Speedplay
Colnago
Orbea
Extran
ITM


87th Ronde van Vlaanderen/Tour des Flandres - CDM

Belgium, April 6, 2003

Start list

Final

Team CSC                               Saeco
 
1 Andrea Tafi (Ita)                    11 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita)
2 Geert Van Bondt (Bel)                12 Mirko Celestino (Ita)
3 Julian Dean (NZl)                    13 Salvatore Commesso (Ita)
4 Tristan Hoffman (Ned)                14 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)
5 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel)                 15 Jörg Ludewig (Ger)
6 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)               16 Dario Pieri (Ita)
7 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den)           17 Fabio Sacchi (Ita)
8 Arvis Piziks (Lat)                   18 Stefano Zanini (Ita)
 
Fassa Bortolo                          FDJeux.Com
 
21 Michele Bartoli (Ita)               31 Baden Cooke (Aus)
22 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)                32 David Derepas (Fra)
23 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)             33 Jacky Durand (Fra)
24 Marco Zanotti (Ita)                 34 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
25 Roberto Petito (Ita)                35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
26 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)               36 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)
27 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)                37 Christophe Mengin (Fra)
28 Guido Trenti (USA)                  38 Matthew Wilson (Aus)
 
Rabobank                               Quick.Step-Davitamon
 
41 Michael Boogerd (Ned)               51 Paolo Bettini (Ita)
42 Jan Boven (Ned)                     52 Tom Boonen (Bel)
43 Steven De Jongh (Ned)               53 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)
44 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa)            54 Davide Bramati (Ita)
45 Robert Hunter (RSA)                 55 Luca Paolini (Ita)
46 Mathew Hayman (Aus)                 56 Servais Knaven (Ned)
47 Karsten Kroon (Ned)                 57 Johan Museeuw (Bel)
48 Marc Wauters (Bel)                  58 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel)
 
Lampre                                 Alessio
 
61 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)            71 Fabio Baldato (Ita)
62 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita)         72 Andrea Brognara (Ita)
63 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita)            73 Stefano Casagranda (Ita)
64 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)              74 Davide Casarotto (Ita)
65 Marco Serpellini (Ita)              75 Enrico Cassani (Ita)
66 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr)           76 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita)
67 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol)               77 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)
68 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra)            78 Alberto Vinale (Ita)
 
Caldirola-Sidermec                     Domina Vacanze-Elitron
 
81 Massimo Apollonio (Ita)             91 Mario Cipollini (Ita)
82 Gabriele Balducci (Ita)             92 Daniele Bennati (Ita)
83 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)            93 Gabriele Colombo (Ita)
84 Mauro Gerosa (Ita)                  94 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel)
85 Marco Milesi (Ita)                  95 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita)
86 Fred Rodriguez (USA)                96 Alberto Ongarato (Ita)
87 Gianluca Sironi (Ita)               97 Mario Scirea (Ita)
88 Romans Vainsteins (Lat)             98 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita)
 
Phonak Hearing Systems                 Lotto - Domo
 
101 Michael Albasini (Swi)             111 Peter Van Petegem (Bel)
102 Roger Beuchat (Swi)                112 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)
103 Oscar Camenzind (Swi)              113 Kevin Van Impe (Bel)
104 Martin Elmiger (Swi)               114 Leif Hoste (Bel)
105 Bert Grabsch (Ger)                 115 Leon Van Bon (Ned)
106 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger)           116 Glenn D'hollander (Bel)
107 Grégory Rast (Swi)                 117 Serge Baguet (Bel)
108 Alexandre Usov (Blr)               118 Wim Vansevenant (Bel)
 
Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                Palmans - Collstrop
 
121 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel)             131 Andy De Smet (Bel)
122 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)             132 Fabien De Waele (Bel)
123 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)             133 Roger Hammond (GBr)
124 Tony Bracke (Bel)                  134 Bert Roesems (Bel)
125 Ludovic Capelle (Bel)              135 Kristof Trouve (Bel)
126 Bert De Waele (Bel)                136 Erwin Thijs (Bel)
127 Kurt Van Landeghem (Bel)           137 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel)
128 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr)             138 Michel Van Haecke (Bel)
 
Cofidis                                Credit Agricole
 
141 Peter Farazijn (Bel)               151 Stéphane Auge (Fra)
142 Tom Flammang (Lux)                 152 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra)
143 Philippe Gaumont (Fra)             153 Mads Kaggestad (Nor)
144 Robert Hayles (GBr)                154 Thor Hushovd (Nor)
145 Nico Mattan (Bel)                  155 Christopher Jenner (Fra)
146 Chris Peers (Bel)                  156 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)
147 Jo Planckaert (Bel)                157 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
148 Robert Sassone (Fra)               158 Corey Sweet (Aus)
 
Team Telekom                           Gerolsteiner
 
161 Rolf Aldag (Ger)                   171 Daniele Contrini (Ita)
162 Jan Schaffrath (Ger)               172 Volker Ordowski (Ger)
163 Danilo Hondo (Ger)                 173 Sebastian Lang (Ger)
164 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger)             174 Olaf Pollack (Ger)
165 Andreas Klier (Ger)                175 Torsten Schmidt (Ger)
166 Daniele Nardello (Ita)             176 Steffen Weigold (Ger)
167 Steffen Wesemann (Ger)             177 Michael Rich (Ger)
168 Erik Zabel  (Ger)                  178 Marcus Zberg (Swi)
 
Coast                                  US Postal presented by Berry Floor
 
181 Daniel Becke (Ger)                 191 Antonio Cruz (USA)
182 Bekim Christensen (Den)            192 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus)
183 Thorsten Rund (Ger)                193 Benoît Joachim (Lux)
184 Thomas Liese (Ger)                 194 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
185 André Korff (Ger)                  195 Pavel Padrnos (Cze)
186 Raphael Schweda (Ger)              196 Christian Vandevelde (USA)
187 Sven Teutenberg (Ger)              197 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
                                       198 Victor Peña (Col)
 
Ibanesto.Com                           ONCE - Eroski
 
201 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)          211 Gorka Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa)
202 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)   212 Allan Davis (Aus)
203 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)         213 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa)
204 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa)       214 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa)
205 Rafael Mateos Perez (Spa)          215 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa)
206 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) 216 Jan Hruska (Cze)
207 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)           217 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa)
208 Xabier Zandio (Spa)                218 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa)
 
Bankgiroloterij                        Vlaanderen - T Interim
 
221 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned)            231 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel)
222 Jans Koerts (Ned)                  232 Stijn Devolder (Bel)
223 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned)            233 Steven Kleynen (Bel)
224 Matthé Pronk (Ned)                 234 Jan Kuyckx (Bel)
225 Bram Schmitz (Ned)                 235 James Vanlandschoot (Bel)
226 Bart Voskamp (Ned)                 236 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)
227 Vincent Van Der Kooij (Ned)        237 Frederik Willems (Bel)
228 Gerben Löwik (Ned)                 238 Jan Verstraeten (Bel)
 
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
 
241 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat)
242 Dave Bruylandts (Bel)
243 Johan Dekkers (Bel)
244 Steven Deneef (Bel)
245 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu)
246 Christophe Stevens (Bel)
247 Jean Michel Tessier (Fra)
248 Geert Verheyen (Bel)

back to top