Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
LTdL Home

Teams
Stages & Results
News
Photos
Map

Trent Wilson diary

Stages 1-3
Stages 4-7

2002 LTdL
Official Site

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift


8th Telekom Malaysia Le Tour de Langkawi - 2.2

Malaysia, January 31 - February 9, 2003

Teams and Riders

Last update: January 30, 2003

Colombia - Selle Italia                 Lampre
 
1 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col)              11 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita)
2 Martinez Freddy Gonzalez (Col)        12 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr)
3 Russel Van Hout (Aus)                 14 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
4 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col)             15 Daniele Righi (Ita)
5 Urbelino Mesa (Col)                   16 Marco Pinotti (Ita)
6 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)               17 Mendonca Pagliarini (Bra)
7 Jose Rujano (Ven)                     18 Marco Serpellini (Ita)
 
Domina Vacanze - Elitron                Credit Agricole
 
21 Capilla Santos Gonzalez (Spa)        31 Stuart O'grady (Aus)
22 Miguel Perdiguero (Spa)              32 Christopher Jenner (Fra)
23 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa)            33 Corey Sweet (Aus)
24 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita)             34 Eric Leblacher (Fra)
25 Filippo Simeoni (Ita)                35 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra)
27 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita)             36 Yann Tournier (Fra)
 
Team fakta                              Marlux - Ville De Charlerois
 
41 RenÚ Joergensen (Den)                51 Dave Bruylandts (Bel)
42 J°rgen Bo Petersen (Den)             52 Christian Poos (Lux)
43 Julian Winn (GBr)                    53 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat)
44 Lars Ytting Bak (Den)                54 Johan Dekkers (Bel)
45 Allan Bo Andresen (Den)              55 Guillaume Girout (Fra)
46 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den)            56 Charles Guilbert (Fra)
47 Bj÷rnar Vest÷l (Nor)                 57 SÚbastien Mattozza (Bel)
 
De Nardi - Colpack                      Telekom Malaysia
 
61 Andrus Aug (Est)                     81 Nor Effandy Rosli (Mas)
62 Simone Cadamuro (Ita)                82 Kam-Po Wong (HKg)
63 Michele Colleoni (Ita)               83 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Irn)
64 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze)                  84 Thomas Evans (Irl)
65 Andrea Rossi (Ita)                   85 Susanto Tonton (Ina)
66 Charles Wegelius (GBr)               86 Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas)
67 Michele Gobbi (Ita)                  87 Simone Mori (Ita)
 
Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo              Saturn
 
91 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita)               101 Chris Horner (USA)
92 Graeme Brown (Aus)                   102 Tom Danielson (USA)
93 Brett Lancaster (Aus)                103 Charles Dionne (Can)
94 Scott Davis (Aus)                    104 Tim Johnson (USA)
95 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr)                105 Nathan O'neill (Aus)
96 Filippo Perfetto (Ita)               106 Eric Wohlberg (Can)
97 Ruben Bongiorno (Arg)                107 Phil Zajicek (USA)
 
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada             Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
 
111 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa)               121 Biagio Conte (Ita)
112 Domingo David Fernandez (Spa)       122 Moreno Di Biase (Ita)
113 Rojo Nacor Burgos (Spa)             123 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)
114 Garcia Oscar Laguna (Spa)           124 Domenico Gualdi (Ita)
115 Fernandez German Nieto (Spa)        125 Jimenez Luis Feliz Laverde (Col)
116 Jose Manuel Maestre (Spa)           126 Matteo Cappe (Ita)
117 Palomo JosÚ Manuel Vazquez (Spa)    127 Massimo Amichetti (Ita)
 
Flanders - Iteamnova                    Malaysia
 
131 Ronny Assez (Bel)                   141 Razali Shahrulneeza (Mas)
132 Jamie Peter Drew (Aus)              142 Ah Tiam Wong (Mas)
133 Scott Guyton (NZl)                  143 Hamad Mohd Mahazir (Mas)
134 Allan Iacuone (Aus)                 144 Musa Musairi (Mas)
135 Jurgen Landrie (Bel)                145 Selamat Shahrizan (Mas)
136 David Mckenzie (Aus)                146 Hassan Suhardi (Mas)
137 Trent Wilson (Aus)                  147 Ismail Mohd Sazlee (Mas)
 
Canada                                  Palmans - Collstrop
 
151 Roland Green (Can)                  161 Thierry De Groote (Bel)
152 Seamus Mcgrath (Can)                162 Kristof Trouve (Bel)
153 Peter Wedge (Can)                   163 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel)
154 Cory Lange (Can)                    164 Michel Van Haecke (Bel)
155 Alexandre LavallÚe (Can)            165 Erwin Thijs (Bel)
156 Gordon Fraser (Can)                 166 Peter Wuyts (Bel)
157 Bruno Langlois (Can)                167 Gert Vanderaerden (Bel)
 
South Africa                            Japan
 
171 Malcolm Lange (RSA)                 181 Tomoya Kano (Jpn)
172 Simon Kessler (RSA)                 182 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn)
173 Johan Van Der Berg (RSA)            183 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn)
174 MornÚ Bester (RSA)                  184 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn)
175 Owen Hannie (RSA)                   185 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn)
176 Ross Grant (RSA)                    186 Koki Shimbo (Jpn)
177 David George (RSA)                  187 Koji Fukushima (Jpn)
 
Philippines                             Iran
 
191 Victor Espiritu (Phi)               201 Ahad Kazemi Sarai (Irn)
192 Arnel Quirimit (Phi)                202 Hossain Askari (Irn)
193 Merculio Ramos (Phi)                203 Alireza Haghi (Irn)
194 Villamor Baluyut (Phi)              204 Mahdi Sohrabi (Irn)
195 Enrique Domingo (Phi)               205 Hassan Maleki Mizan (Irn)
196 Warren Davadilla (Phi)              206 Rasoul Farshbaf Akbari (Irn)
197 Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi)         207 Sirous Hashemzadeh (Irn)