Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Official UCI Road Rankings

Main Page   ProTour    Continental Tours    Elite Women    Women's World Cup    2008 Rankings

Elite Women's World Cup

Rankings as of May 10, 2009

1 Marianne Vos  (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO                                                       242 pts
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team                                                237
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam                                                 113
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                                                      111
5 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women                                         96
6 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam                                                       88
7 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                                              73
8 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                                             67
9 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing                                                        65
10 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.nl                                                          55
11 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl                                                          53
12 Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi                                                   53
13 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                                       45
14 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                                                   45
15 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago                                           45
16 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam                                                   38
17 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam                                                      37
18 Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                                         30
19 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                                                   30
20 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                                    27
21 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam                                                 26
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia Highroad Women                               25
23 Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women                                           21
24 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                                      15
25 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope                                                 15
26 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team                                          12
27 Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Spa) Team Cmax Dila'                                           11
28 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam                                                     10
29 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                                        10
30 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago                                         10
31 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs                                                          9
32 Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Team Columbia Highroad Women                                    9
33 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                                           9
34 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi                                          9
35 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion                                                  8
36 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi                                                6
37 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs                                                    6
38 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women                                      5
39 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs                                                           5
40 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line                              5
41 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing                                                      5
42 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi                                              5
43 Edwige Pitel (Fra) FRA                                                                    4
44 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vision 1 Racing                                            4
45 Janel Holcomb (USA)                                                                       2
46 Alexandra Greenfield (GBr)                                                                2
47 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO                                                 2
48 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) FRA                                                          1
49 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets                                                  1
50 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.nl                                                           1
51 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank - LTO                                                    1
52 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Fenixs                                                              1