Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Official UCI Road Rankings

Main Page   ProTour    Continental Tours    Elite Women    Junior Men    Teams    Nations    2004 Rankings

Elite Women

Rankings as of September 25, 2005

1 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                 1026.5 pts
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                838
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                 705.5
4 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team       648
5 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) P.M.B. Fenixs                           592
6 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung            516.5
7 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Team Bigla                                   481
8 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan                      476
9 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)                                            454
10 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas      452
11 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung               449.5
12 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink                     419.75
13 Zinaida Stahurskaya (Blr) Team Bianchi-Aliverti                  309
14 Theresa Senff (Ger) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink                        294.75
15 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling               273
16 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S                         272
17 Karin Thürig (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team                      253.5
18 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan                 250
19 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                    249
20 Joane Somarriba Arrola (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango      241
21 Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling            236
21 Annette Beutler (Swi) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox             236
23 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas     234
23 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                     234
25 Anita Valen (Nor) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim               230
26 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Team Bigla                                   213
27 Monica Holler (Swe) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe                           204
28 Geneviève Jeanson (Can)                                          194
29 Edwige Pitel (Fra)                                               193
30 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                192.25
31 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas 189
32 Christine Thorburn (USA)                                         188
33 Andrea Graus (Aut) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe                            153
34 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Team                 150.5
35 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team Bianchi-Aliverti                       150
36 Tina Mayolo Pic (USA)                                            149
37 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team                   145.5
38 Katia Longhin (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox               143
39 Kathryn Watt (Aus)                                               142
40 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink                       139.75
41 Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                     139
42 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Hausbrandt Caffe'  113
42 Marina Jaunatre (Fra)                                            113
44 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink                        111.75
45 Erinne Willock (Can)                                             110
46 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                 108.25
47 Magali Le Floch (Fra)                                             98
48 Julia Martissova (Rus) P.M.B. Fenixs                              93
48 Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa)                                        93
50 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol)                                           92
51 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team Bianchi-Aliverti                 88
52 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas           85
52 Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan                        85
54 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas                83
55 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W                            80
56 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita)                                        78
57 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan                     76
58 Katie Brown (Aus)                                                 73
59 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can)                                          68
60 Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Team Bigla                                 66
61 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Ss Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispoli            65
61 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas         65
63 Natalya Kachalka (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W                            62
63 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                62
63 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Ss Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispoli    62
66 Katherine Bates (Aus) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink                       58
66 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra)                                      58
68 Monia Baccaille (Ita)                                             53
68 Sarah Düster (Ger) Therme Skin Care                               53
70 Volha Hayeva (Blr)                                                52
71 Tina Liebig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                  50
72 Lyne Bessette (Can)                                               49
72 Jenny Macpherson (Aus)                                            49
74 Lynn Gaggioli (USA) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                48
75 Kathryn Curi (USA)                                                46
75 Eva Lutz (Ger)                                                    46
77 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen                         41
77 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                       41
79 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa)                                           40
79 Catherine Sell (NZl)                                              40
79 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team                   40
79 Janneke Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care                                40
83 Madeleine Sandig (Ger)                                            37
84 Magalie Finot Laivier (Fra)                                       36
84 Kirsten Wild (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                             36
86 Wendy Houvenhagel (GBr)                                           34
87 Sophie (1981) Creux (Fra)                                         32
87 Laura Vangilder (USA)                                             32
89 Kimberly Bruckner Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling     31
89 Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S                                   31
91 Leticia Gil Parra (Spa)                                           30
91 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                       30
93 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Team Bianchi-Aliverti                   28
93 Grace Fleury (USA)                                                28
93 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas      28
93 Tereza Hurikova (Cze)                                             28
93 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Arbö Askö Graz                           28
98 Tatiana Shishkova (Mda)                                           27
99 Silva Cremilda Fernandes (Bra)                                    26
99 Nicole Freedman (Isr)                                             26
99 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas        26
102 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu)                                             25
103 Loes Markerink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                          24
104 Mette Fischer Andersen (Den) Team S.A.T.S                        22
104 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink                       22
104 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan                  22
107 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                  21.25
108 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Hausbrandt Caffe'21
108 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)                                         21
108 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung               21
108 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Therme Skin Care                          21
108 Maryline Salvetat (Fra)                                          21
113 Barbara Lancioni (Ita) Ss Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispoli          20.5
114 Trine (1975) Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S                           20
114 Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas         20
116 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe                         19
117 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink                  18.75
118 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim            18
118 Catharina Mulders (Ned)                                          18
120 Karine Gautard (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen                        17
120 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W                            17
122 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa)                                        16
122 Felicia Greer (Can)                                              16
122 Anna Gusmini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas           16
122 Mie Bekker Lacota (Den)                                          16
122 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen                   16
122 Marianna Lorenzoni (Ita)                                         16
122 Kristy Miggels (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                 16
122 Alexis Rhodes (Aus)                                              16
122 Janildes Fernandes Silva (Bra)                                   16
131 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen             15
131 Elke Gebhardt (Ger)                                              15
131 Olga Khortova (Rus)                                              15
131 Melissa Sanborn (USA)                                            15
135 Tammara Boyd (NZl)                                               14
135 Valentina Gavrilova (Rus)                                        14
135 Amy Gillet (Aus)                                                 14
135 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger)                                          14
135 Eleonora Soldo (Ita)                                             14
140 Charlotte Becker (Ger)                                           13
140 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Therme Skin Care                          13
140 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)                                        13
140 Jamsran Olziicolongo (Mgl)                                       13
140 Anastasia Pastourmatzi (Gre)                                     13
140 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr)                                         13
146 Christina Becker (Ger)                                           12
146 Danielle Bekkering (Ned)                                         12
146 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu)                                            12
146 Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra)                                        12
146 Martina Corazza (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W                            12
146 Agurtzane Elorriaga (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango         12
146 Isabelle Hoffman (Lux)                                           12
146 Audrey Lemieux (Can)                                             12
146 Maria Ruano Sanchon (Spa)                                        12
146 Monika Schachl (Aut) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe                          12
146 Patricia Schwager (Swi)                                          12
146 Ronel Van Wyk (RSA)                                              12
158 Pascale Schnider (Swi)                                           11.5
159 Elena Babikova Gogoleva (Rus)                                    11
159 Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim                11
159 Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox          11
162 Anna Antoshina (Rus)                                             10
162 Liane Bahler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                10
162 Paulina Brzezna (Pol)                                            10
162 Siobhan Dervan (Irl)                                             10
162 Elena Eifler (Ger) P.M.B. Fenixs                                 10
162 Sabrina Emmasi (Swi) Team Bigla                                  10
162 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan                    10
162 Valentyna Karpenko (Ukr)                                         10
162 Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                  10
162 Bettina Kuhn (Swi)                                               10
162 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)                                        10
162 Autic-Zorica Milicevic (SCG)                                     10
162 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Arbö Askö Graz                          10
162 Youlia Razenkova (Rus)                                           10
162 Blendys Rojas (Ven)                                              10
162 Alison Sydor (Can)                                               10
162 Maitane Telletxea Lopez (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango     10
162 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink                    10
162 Nathalie Van Katwijk (Ned)                                       10
162 Susie Wood (NZl)                                                 10
182 Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim        9
182 Lucienne Ferreira (Bra)                                          9
182 Ialena Hetsman (Blr)                                             9
185 Toni Bradshaw (NZl)                                              8
185 Julia Claus (Ger)                                                8
185 Irene Dietrich (Swi)                                             8
185 Anke Erlank (RSA)                                                8
185 Brigitte Krebs (Aut)                                             8
185 Rebecca Larson (USA)                                             8
185 Karin Metzler (Swi)                                              8
185 Alicia Palop Rubio (Spa)                                         8
185 Azucena Sanchez Benito (Spa)                                     8
185 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care                       8
185 Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim         8
185 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Team Bianchi-Aliverti                      8
197 Adrie Visser (Ned) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink                         7.75
198 Marina Andreichenko (Kaz)                                        7
198 Trudy Brown (Irl)                                                7
198 Elisabet Chantzi (Gre)                                           7
198 Lyubov Dombitskaya (Kaz)                                         7
198 Baatar Erdenechimeg (Mgl)                                        7
198 Chalime Gkiourbouz (Gre)                                         7
198 Angee Gonzalez (Ven)                                             7
198 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu)                                        7
198 Dragana Kovacevic (SCG)                                          7
198 Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) Team S.A.T.S                               7
198 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink                      7
198 Kate Nichols (Aus)                                               7
198 Maria Östergren (Swe)                                            7
198 Sara Peeters (Bel)                                               7
198 Anriette Schoeman (RSA)                                          7
198 Svitlana Semchuk (Ukr)                                           7
198 Linn Torp (Nor)                                                  7
198 Sarah Ulmer (NZl)                                                7
216 Sarah Grab (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team                        6.5
217 Elena Andreeva (Rus)                                             6
217 Emma Davies (GBr) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim               6
217 Megan Elliott (USA)                                              6
217 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Therme Skin Care                           6
217 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol)                                          6
217 Leigh Hobson (Can)                                               6
217 Verena Joos (Ger)                                                6
217 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu)                                       6
217 Anna Ramirez (Spa)                                               6
217 Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W                             6
217 Desiree Schuler (Ger)                                            6
217 Corinne Sempe (Fra)                                              6
217 Veronika Sprügel (Aut)                                           6
217 Lien Verhaeghe (Bel)                                             6
231 Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team                     5.5
232 Maja Adamsen (Den) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox                5
232 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Therme Skin Care                       5
232 Janne Bruhn Henriksen (Ned)                                      5
232 Lise Christensen (Den) Team Bianchi-Aliverti                     5
232 Aukje De Koning (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                5
232 Patricia De Siqueira (Bra)                                       5
232 Mirella Ehrin (Swe)                                              5
232 Hege Linn Eie (Nor)                                              5
232 Vicky Fournial (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen                        5
232 Lauren Franges (USA)                                             5
232 Lorain Graham (Aus)                                              5
232 Patricia Hempel (Ger) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe                         5
232 Betty Kinn (Lux)                                                 5
232 Natasa Komazec (SCG)                                             5
232 Karelia Judith Machado Jaimes (Ven)                              5
232 Ana Paola Madrinan Villegas (Col)                                5
232 Masami Mashimo (Jpn)                                             5
232 Amy Moore (Can)                                                  5
232 Louise Moriarty (Irl)                                            5
232 Tiina Nieminen (Fin) Team Pruneaux D'agen                        5
232 Natasha Nobels (Bel)                                             5
232 Andrea Ratkovic (USA)                                            5
232 Fanny Riberot (Fra)                                              5
232 Teodora (Deleted) Ruano (Spa)                                    5
232 Amar Tsetsegjargal (Mgl)                                         5
232 Katleen Vermeiren (Bel)                                          5
232 Veranika Vyrastka (Blr)                                          5
232 Isabella Wieser (Aut) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe                         5
232 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)                                          5
261 Dorothy Cowden (USA)                                             4
261 Michelle Hyland (NZl)                                            4
261 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim             4
261 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                 4
261 Anna Skawinska (Pol)                                             4
261 Zita Urbonaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan                   4
261 Ann Van Rie (Bel)                                                4
268 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                3.25
269 Kimberly Anderson (USA)                                          3
269 Olesya Atrashkevich (Kaz)                                        3
269 Ntonka Driva Balampanova (Gre)                                   3
269 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu)                                           3
269 Dianne Emery (RSA)                                               3
269 Gunn Hilleren (Nor)                                              3
269 Anne-Karelle Hocq (Fra)                                          3
269 Birgit Hollmann (Ger)                                            3
269 Emma Johansson (Swe) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango              3
269 Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr)                                         3
269 Maria Kazachenko (Rus)                                           3
269 Corinna Kreidl (Aut)                                             3
269 Maaris Meier (Est)                                               3
269 Kanako Nishi (Jpn)                                               3
269 Ismary Orellana (Ven)                                            3
269 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango     3
269 Camila Pinheiro (Bra)                                            3
269 Aude Pollet (Fra) Team Pruneaux D'agen                           3
269 Marije Profijt (Ned)                                             3
269 Teodora (Jumelle) Ruano Sanchon (Spa)                            3
269 Chrissy Ruiter (USA)                                             3
269 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)                                         3
269 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux)                                         3
269 Ekatseryna Sharakova (Blr)                                       3
269 Iryna Shpylyova (Ukr)                                            3
269 Alessandra Valquiria (Bra)                                       3
269 Heather Wilson (Irl)                                             3
296 Candice Blickem (USA)                                            2
296 Johanna Buick (NZl)                                              2
296 Merrill Collins (Can)                                            2
296 Jolanda Cools - Van Dongen (Ned)                                 2
296 Enkhtaivan (1985) Enkhtsetseg (Mgl)                              2
296 Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim       2
296 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)                                            2
296 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team S.A.T.S                                   2
296 Camilla Hott Johansen (Nor)                                      2
296 Kateryna Krasova (Ukr)                                           2
296 Ivana Kunze (Arg) Ss Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispoli               2
296 Ekatérina Naumova (Rus)                                          2
296 Béatrice Thomas (Fra)                                            2
309 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland               1.25
310 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Team Bigla                                 1
311 Birgit Söllner (Ger)                                             0.5