Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Mt Hood Classic Photo ©: Swift
|
|
|
UCI codes explained
37th Int. 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt der Rad-Junioren - 2.1 (Jr)
Germany, May 15-17, 2009
Main Page Results Overall standings Previous Stage
Stage 3 - May 17: Frankfurt - Wiesbaden-Naurod, 113.3 km
Results
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dutch National Team 2.51.33 (39.626 km/h)
2 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0.21
3 Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz
4 Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team
5 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Dutch National Team 0.25
6 David Bartl (Ger) Team Baden
7 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German Road National Team
8 Simon Arnold (Ger) Team Baden
9 Cornielius Rettner (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 0.27
10 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Dutch National Team
11 Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
12 Lars Telschow (Ger) German Track National Team
13 Charles Avis (USA) USA National Team
14 Simon Nuber (Ger) Württemberg
15 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg
16 David Jesse (Ger) Team Baden
17 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Norway National Team
18 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear
19 Binne Pier De Haan (Ned) Dutch National Team
20 Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
21 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team
22 Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team
23 Fabio Nappa (Ger) Württemberg
24 Van Der Sande Janwillem (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz
25 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear
26 Maximilian Werda (Ger) LV Berlin
27 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
28 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Württemberg
29 Tim Schlickenmaier (Ger) Württemberg
30 Marius Tauchmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
31 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
32 Johannes Wagner (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
33 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team
34 Fabian Thiel (Ger) German Road National Team
35 Dennis Sckarbath (Ger) LV Berlin
36 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen
37 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
38 Constantin Liebenow (Ger) German Road National Team
39 Kevin Krieg (Swi) Schweiz
40 Manuel Öschger (Ger) Team Baden
41 Bjorn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Norway National Team
42 Clokotovich Andrey (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
43 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
44 Sebastian Wichterich (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz
45 Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
46 Bovell Mark (Ger) LV Niedersachsen
47 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
48 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxemburg National Team
49 Jaran Nilsen (Nor) Norway National Team
50 Kai Exner (Ger) German Road National Team
51 Andrew Barker (USA) USA National Team
52 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg National Team
53 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear
54 Benjamin Rhein (Ger) LV Niedersachsen 0.39
55 Philipp Schier (Ger) LV Sachsen
56 Lukas Müller (Swi) Schweiz
57 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Württemberg 0.46
58 David Ansari (Ger) Team Baden 0.52
59 Patrick Nagler (Ger) LV Sachsen 0.57
60 Fischer Marc (Ger) LV Berlin 1.18
61 Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Croatian National Team 1.37
62 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 2.51
63 Timon Loderer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 2.52
64 Marko Barbir (Cro) Croatian National Team
65 Brian Takacs (Ger) German Road National Team 4.01
66 Nico Knab (Ger) Team Baden 4.05
67 Nico Schoch (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear
68 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 4.07
69 Martin Reinert (Ger) German Track National Team 4.35
70 Jonas Seubert (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
71 Jaska Sütterlin (Ger) German Road National Team
72 Havard Jordbrekk Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team 4.46
73 Florian Vornlocher (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
74 Kajetan Fricke (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team
75 Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
76 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 4.49
77 Liß Lucas (Ger) German Track National Team
78 Lukas Brödel (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz
79 Nico-Marcel Winkler (Ger) LV Berlin 9.18
80 Christoph Guhl (Ger) LV Berlin
81 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 10.41
82 Felix Spensberger (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 10.51
83 Paul Schneider (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg 13.13
84 Marius Andre Hafsas (Nor) Norway National Team 14.10
85 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 14.13
86 Marin Andelini (Cro) Croatian National Team
87 Bittner Michael (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 14.57
88 Philip Schiewig (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg
89 Christopher Muche (Ger) German Track National Team 16.32
90 Dario Stäuble (Swi) Schweiz 17.09
91 Erik Bothe (Ger) LV Sachsen 18.22
92 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) German Track National Team 19.39
93 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 20.59
DNF Michael Schmidt (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team
DNF Sylla Patrick (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team
DNF Schäfer Niklas (Ger) LV Berlin
DNF Rene Klawonn (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg
DNF John Kämna (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg
DNF Robert Bolle (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg
DNF Jan Radermacher (Ger) German Track National Team
DNF Moritz Herbert (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
DNF Christoph Jenal (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
DNF Jasmin Becirovic (Cro) Croatian National Team
DNF Endi Sirol (Cro) Croatian National Team
DNF Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxemburg National Team
DNF Jesper De Hoog (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNF Toni Brettschneider (Ger) LV Sachsen
DNF Daniel Zollstab (Ger) LV Sachsen
DNF Matti Brückner (Ger) LV Sachsen
DNF Lukas Bucher (Swi) Schweiz
DNF Orgetorix Kuhn (Swi) Schweiz
DNF Dominik Kläusler (Swi) Schweiz
DNF Tim Kringe (Ger) Team Rheinhessen
DNF Sebastian Dormann (Ger) Team Rheinhessen
DNF Austin Arguello (USA) USA National Team
DNF Anders Newbury (USA) USA National Team
DNF Arne Dreßler (Ger) Württemberg
DNS Daniel Schwarz (Ger) Team Rheinhessen
Sprints
Sprint 1
1 Lukas Brödel (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 3 pts
2 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 2
3 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German Road National Team 1
Sprint 2
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dutch National Team 3 pts
2 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2
3 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1
Mountains
Climb 1
1 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 5 pts
2 Bjorn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Norway National Team 3
3 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 2
4 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 1
Climb 2
1 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 7 pts
2 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 5
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dutch National Team 3
4 Charles Avis (USA) USA National Team 2
5 Fabian Thiel (Ger) German Road National Team 1
Climb 3
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dutch National Team 3 pts
2 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 2
3 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 1
Climb 4
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dutch National Team 5 pts
2 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 3
3 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2
4 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Dutch National Team 1
Teams
1 Dutch National Team 8.35.31
2 USA National Team 0.23
3 Kazakhstan National Team
4 RV Rheinland-Pfalz
5 Team Baden 0.25
6 German Road National Team 0.27
7 LV Niedersachsen 0.29
8 Württemberg
9 Norway National Team
10 Team Maisch Sportswear
11 LV Berlin 1.20
12 Luxemburg National Team 4.09
13 Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers. 4.37
14 LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 4.48
15 Team Rheinhessen 5.18
16 German Track National Team 8.59
17 Schweiz 17.23
18 Croatian National Team 17.50
19 LV Sachsen 19.06
20 RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg 27.45
Final general classification
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dutch National Team 5.09.17
2 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0.51
3 Fabian Thiel (Ger) German Road National Team 0.56
4 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Dutch National Team 1.03
5 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 1.05
6 Johannes Wagner (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
7 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 1.16
8 Tim Schlickenmaier (Ger) Württemberg 1.24
9 Andrew Barker (USA) USA National Team 1.26
10 David Jesse (Ger) Team Baden 1.28
11 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.
12 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 1.29
13 Cornielius Rettner (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 1.30
14 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German Road National Team 1.31
15 Jaran Nilsen (Nor) Norway National Team
16 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
17 Simon Nuber (Ger) Württemberg
18 Kai Exner (Ger) German Road National Team 1.35
19 Bjorn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Norway National Team 1.36
20 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Norway National Team 1.37
21 Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) LV Niedersachsen 1.41
22 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 1.42
23 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1.45
24 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Dutch National Team 1.47
25 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg 1.51
26 Van Der Sande Janwillem (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 1.52
27 Constantin Liebenow (Ger) German Road National Team 1.55
28 Fabio Nappa (Ger) Württemberg 1.56
29 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 2.05
30 Patrick Nagler (Ger) LV Sachsen 2.07
31 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 2.11
32 Marius Tauchmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen 2.14
33 Sebastian Wichterich (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 2.19
34 Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen 2.20
35 Simon Arnold (Ger) Team Baden
36 Dennis Sckarbath (Ger) LV Berlin 2.22
37 Clokotovich Andrey (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2.30
38 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 2.35
39 Lukas Müller (Swi) Schweiz 2.36
40 Kevin Krieg (Swi) Schweiz 2.39
41 Maximilian Werda (Ger) LV Berlin 2.45
42 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2.59
43 Binne Pier De Haan (Ned) Dutch National Team 3.08
44 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team 3.21
45 Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team 4.05
46 Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 4.20
47 Lars Telschow (Ger) German Track National Team 4.24
48 Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team 4.30
49 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 4.34
50 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Württemberg 4.47
51 Bovell Mark (Ger) LV Niedersachsen 4.48
52 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Württemberg 5.00
53 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 5.09
54 Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) LV Niedersachsen 5.10
55 Benjamin Rhein (Ger) LV Niedersachsen 5.16
56 David Ansari (Ger) Team Baden 5.17
57 Jaska Sütterlin (Ger) German Road National Team 5.29
58 Martin Reinert (Ger) German Track National Team 5.39
59 Jonas Seubert (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers. 5.45
60 Philipp Schier (Ger) LV Sachsen 5.47
61 Nico Schoch (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 5.57
62 Fischer Marc (Ger) LV Berlin 6.11
63 Havard Jordbrekk Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team 6.13
64 Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team 6.14
65 Charles Avis (USA) USA National Team 8.03
66 Manuel Öschger (Ger) Team Baden 8.28
67 Nico Knab (Ger) Team Baden 8.31
68 Brian Takacs (Ger) German Road National Team 8.39
69 Liß Lucas (Ger) German Track National Team 8.54
70 Timon Loderer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 9.10
71 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 10.19
72 Nico-Marcel Winkler (Ger) LV Berlin 10.42
73 Lukas Brödel (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 10.58
74 Marko Barbir (Cro) Croatian National Team 11.01
75 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 11.08
76 Felix Spensberger (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 12.35
77 Kajetan Fricke (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 12.36
78 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 12.39
79 Florian Vornlocher (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers. 12.46
80 Christoph Guhl (Ger) LV Berlin 13.40
81 Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Croatian National Team 14.01
82 Marius Andre Hafsas (Nor) Norway National Team 15.02
83 David Bartl (Ger) Team Baden 15.43
84 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 18.32
85 Marin Andelini (Cro) Croatian National Team 19.13
86 Philip Schiewig (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg 20.08
87 Christopher Muche (Ger) German Track National Team 20.25
88 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 22.11
89 Dario Stäuble (Swi) Schweiz 22.15
90 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) German Track National Team 23.32
91 Bittner Michael (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 24.40
92 Paul Schneider (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg 26.38
93 Erik Bothe (Ger) LV Sachsen 29.45
Sprint classification
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dutch National Team 5 pts
2 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 3
3 Lars Telschow (Ger) German Track National Team 3
4 Lukas Brödel (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 3
5 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2
6 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 2
7 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 2
8 Fabian Thiel (Ger) German Road National Team 1
9 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1
10 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German Road National Team 1
11 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg 1
Mountains classification
1 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Team Rheinhessen 23 pts
2 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dutch National Team 12
3 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 10
4 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 8
5 Lars Telschow (Ger) German Track National Team 5
6 Fabian Thiel (Ger) German Road National Team 4
7 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 4
8 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Dutch National Team 4
9 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 3
10 Bjorn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Norway National Team 3
11 Johannes Wagner (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers. 2
12 Charles Avis (USA) USA National Team 2
13 Simon Nuber (Ger) Württemberg 1
Young rider classification
1 Fabian Thiel (Ger) German Road National Team 5.10.13
2 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 0.09
3 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers. 0.32
4 Jaran Nilsen (Nor) Norway National Team 0.35
5 Kai Exner (Ger) German Road National Team 0.39
6 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0.49
7 Fabio Nappa (Ger) Württemberg 1.00
8 Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen 1.24
9 Dennis Sckarbath (Ger) LV Berlin 1.26
10 Clokotovich Andrey (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1.34
11 Lukas Müller (Swi) Schweiz 1.40
12 Kevin Krieg (Swi) Schweiz 1.43
13 Binne Pier De Haan (Ned) Dutch National Team 2.12
14 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team 2.25
15 Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team 3.34
16 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 3.38
17 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 4.13
18 Jaska Sütterlin (Ger) German Road National Team 4.33
19 Martin Reinert (Ger) German Track National Team 4.43
20 Philipp Schier (Ger) LV Sachsen 4.51
21 Nico Schoch (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 5.01
22 Fischer Marc (Ger) LV Berlin 5.15
23 Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team 5.18
24 Nico Knab (Ger) Team Baden 7.35
25 Brian Takacs (Ger) German Road National Team 7.43
26 Liß Lucas (Ger) German Track National Team 7.58
27 Nico-Marcel Winkler (Ger) LV Berlin 9.46
28 Lukas Brödel (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 10.02
29 Marko Barbir (Cro) Croatian National Team 10.05
30 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) RV Rheinland-Pfalz 10.12
31 Felix Spensberger (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 11.39
32 Kajetan Fricke (Ger) LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 11.40
33 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 17.36
34 Philip Schiewig (Ger) RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg 19.12
35 Christopher Muche (Ger) German Track National Team 19.29
36 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Maisch Sportswear 21.15
37 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) German Track National Team 22.36
38 Erik Bothe (Ger) LV Sachsen 28.49
Teams classification
1 Dutch National Team 15.30.50
2 German Road National Team 0.51
3 Kazakhstan National Team 1.18
4 Norway National Team 1.19
5 Württemberg 1.31
6 Team Maisch Sportswear 2.02
7 LV Niedersachsen 3.10
8 LV Berlin 4.31
9 Luxemburg National Team 5.04
10 Team Baden 5.17
11 Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers. 5.19
12 RV Rheinland-Pfalz 5.24
13 USA National Team 5.46
14 LV Quest Ralph Denk Team 6.45
15 German Track National Team 15.38
16 Team Rheinhessen 15.50
17 Schweiz 24.07
18 LV Sachsen 27.11
19 RSC Cottbus-Brandenburg 33.29
20 Croatian National Team 39.35
|
|