Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Bike Jam/Kelly Cup - NE

Baltimore, Maryland, USA, May 18, 2009

2008 Results   Results   Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Todd Leister /www.leisterimages.com

Images by Marco Quezada/www.nyvelocity.com

Images by Diego M. Radzinschi/www.fotonomad.net

Images by

Results

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
 
1 Kirk O'Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling)                      1.29.23
2 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type1)                                 
3 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home)                 
4 Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis)                           
5 Jacob Keough (Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C)               
6 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type1)                                  
7 Chad Burdzilauskas (Kenda Pro Cycling)                       
8 Eric Schildge (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)                     
9 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling)                           
10 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C)                 
11 Nick Bennette (Metlife Cycling Team)                        
12 Colin Jaskiewicz (Ccb Racing)                               
13 Robbie King (If/Lionette's)                                 
14 Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home)                       
15 Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home)                    
16 Russell Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson)                   
17 Thomas Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis)                       
18 William Elliston (Van Dessel Factory Team)                  
19 Francois Parisien (Planet Energy)                           
20 Brendan Cornett (Richmond Pro Cycling)                      
21 Jeff Buckles (Richmond Pro Cycling)                         
22 Yosvany Falcon (Champion Porsche p/b Racers Edg)            
23 Clayton Barrows (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)                  
24 Daniel Holt (Team Type1)                                    
25 Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson)                     
26 Eric Brownell (Empire)                                      
27 Jamie Kimberley (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)              
28 Charles Marzot (Team Mountain Khakis)                       
29 Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson)                        
30 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)                   
31 Jared Nieters (Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers)                 
32 Lisban Quintero (Crca/Foundation)                           
33 Christopher Schmidt (The Bike Rack Of Wash. Dc)             
34 Craig Dodson (Richmond Pro Cycling)                         
35 James Driscoll (Rock Racing)                                
36 Horace Burrowes (Ws United)                                 
37 Joshua Dillon (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)                    
38 David Fuentes (Battley Harley-Davidson)                     
39 David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis)                     
40 Andrew Shaw (Ncvc/Inova Health System)                      
41 James Mohan (Horizon Organic Cycling)                       
42 Cody O'Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)                         
43 unknown                                                     
44 Jerome Townsend (If/Lionette's)                             
45 Ryan Mele (Richmond Pro Cycling)                            
46 Harold (Phil) Southerland (Team Type1)                      
47 Daniel Zmolik (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)                    
48 Jonathan Parrish (Kenda Pro Cycling)                        
49 Ryan DeWald (Battley Harley-Davidson)                       
50 Joseph Whitman (Salamander Racing)                          
51 Timothy Mitchell (Metlife Cycling Team)                     
52 Jeff Brandon (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)                 
53 Ryan Fleming (Metlife Cycling Team)                         
54 Jake Lifson (Indiana Regional Medical Center)               
55 David Bozak (Clean Currents)                                
56 Justin Lindine (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)                   
57 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home)           
58 Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson)                       
59 Matthew Johnson (Empire)                                    
60 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)                
61 Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)                
62 Ryan McKinney (Clean Currents)                              
63 Sean Barrie (Georgetown University)                         
64 Jason Meidhof (Clean Currents)                              
65 Bobby Lea (Ouch/Maxxis Pro Cycling Team)                0.25
66 Rich Harper (Kenda Pro Cycling)                             
67 Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro)             
68 Spencer Beamer (Team Mountain Khakis)                       
69 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro)              
70 Shawn Milne (Team Type1)                                    
71 Daniel King (Van Dessel Factory Team)                       
72 Seth Hansley (Champion Porsche p/b Racers Edg)              
73 Matt Seagrave (Richmond Pro Cycling)                        
74 Vincent Scalia (Metlife Cycling Team)                       
75 Michael Mathis (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)                   
76 Charles (Joe) Eldridge (Team Type1)                         
77 John Minturn (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)                     
78 Jonathan Bruno (If/Lionette's)                              
79 Michael Creed (Team Type1)                                  
80 Daniel Ramsey (Team Mountain Khakis)                        
81 Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home)                         
82 David Osborne (Immediate Mortgage - Artemis)            1.09
83 Guido Palma (Colavita Sutter Home)                          
84 Luca Damiani (Colavita Sutter Home)                         
85 Jared Babik (Indiana Regional Medical Center)           1.22
86 Austin Roach                                                
87 Mark Light (Liberty Cycle)                                  
88 Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro)    1.27
89 Remi McManus (Kenda Pro Cycling)                            
90 Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson)             3.11
 
Elite Women
 
1 Bridie O'Donnell (Australian National Team)             57.59
2 Laura Van Gilder (C3 Sollay)                             0.08
3 Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi)                                    
4 Lauren Kitchen (Australian National Team)                    
5 Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home)                     
6 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)               
7 Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1)                                  
8 Darina Summers (Australian National Team)                    
9 Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)                   
10 Mary Costelloe (Alliance Environmental)                     
11 Laura McCaughey (Salamander)                                
12 Sally Annis (Hub Racing)                                    
13 Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home)                        
14 Colleen Gulick (Team Kenda)                                 
15 Anna McLoon (Altarum Women's Cycling Team)                  
16 Belinda Goss (Australian National Team)                     
17 Leslie Jennings (Cyclelife Powered By Specialize)           
18 Lisa Jellett (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)                    
19 Amity Elliot (Juice Plus+ Club Team)                        
20 Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing)                              
21 Clara Kelly (Nebc / Cycle Loft / Devonshire)                
22 Kate Veronneau (Altarum Women's Cycling Team)               
23 Christy Blakely (BMW-Bianchi)                               
24 Erin Silliman (Artemis)                                     
25 Dana Walton                                                 
26 Emma Bast (Mount Holyoke College)                           
27 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)                                   
28 Lenore Pipes (Zaveta)                                       
29 Rebecca Wellons (Nebc / Cycle Loft / Devonshire)            
30 Kristy Scheffenacker (Altarum Women's Cycling Team)         
31 Kathryne Carr (Sunapee S&W)                                 
32 Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)                               
33 Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda)                                  
34 Kristy Swope (Team Eps / Css p/b Brielle Cycl)              
35 Sarah Iepson (Salamander)                                   
36 Liz Leyden (Hub Racing)                                     
37 Susanne Delaney (Nebc / Cycle Loft / Devonshire)            
38 Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)                  
39 Dale Tye (Altarum Women's Cycling Team)                     
40 Kristine Church (Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon)             
41 Jennifer Maxwell (Team Kenda)                               
42 Michele Bote (Altarum Women's Cycling Team)                 
43 Nonnie Howard (Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon)              
44 Alison Powers (Team Type 1)                             0.38
45 Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing)                             0.49

Past winners

2008 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)     Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Sutter Home
2007 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team) Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine
2006 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home              Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light
2005 Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home       Laura Van Gilder (USA) Quark
2004 Sebastian Alexandre (Arg)                              Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)
2003 Scott Zwizanski (USA)                                  Lynn Gaggioli (USA)
2002 Henk Vogels (Aus)                                      Laura Van Gilder (USA)
2001 Jonas Carney (USA)                                     Jen Scott (USA)
2000 Ivan Dominguez (Cub)                                   Becky Conzelman (USA)
1999 Josh Frick (USA)                                       Cassandra Ramirez (USA)
1998 Jacob Hacker (USA)                                     Rosalind Reekie (NZl)
1997 Jeff Rutter (USA)                                      Jackie Martin (RSA)
1996 Jon Wirsing (USA)                                      Pat Caldera (USA)