Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Chrono Champenois - 1.2 ME/1.1 WE

France, September 14, 2008

2007 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Women, 33.4 km

1 Karin Thurig (Swi) Cervelo Life Force                          44.42.36 (44,826 km/h)
2 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                             1.39.90
3 Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint                                1.50.74
4 Regina Bruins (Ned) Netherlands National Team                   1.57.68
5 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                 2.05.39
6 Kathryn Watt (Aus) Team Lot-et-Garonne                          2.40.19
7 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team                  2.49.51
8 Ann Van Rie (Bel) Vrieden van het Platteland                    3.07.04
9 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo Life Force                       3.50.34
10 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Team Lotto Belisol                         4.19.00
11 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Lotto Belisol                        4.19.74
12 Catherine Lorhi (Swi) Bike Import                              4.57.57
13 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo Life Force                            5.03.94
14 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Netherlands National Team                5.29.70
15 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Team Lot-et-Garonne             6.42.47
16 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing                                 6.53.05
17 Rachel Mercer (NZl) Swift Racing                               7.11.06
18 Anaïs Valiavanos (Fra) AC Bazancourt-Reims                     8.58.85
19 Coralie Piermay (Fra) Pédale Châlonnaise                      11.41.41

Men Elite, 33.4 km

1 Adriano Malori (Ita) Team Filmop                               41.26.99
2 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas Romer's                               0.29.86
3 Matti Helminen (Fin) Team Palmans                               0.44.04
4 Mathias Brandle (Aut) Team Ista                                 0.57.41
5 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken                      0.57.65
6 David Mac Cann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team                     1.01.01
7 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling                           1.08.70
8 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS Pakke Shop                        1.14.43
9 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                           1.14.84
10 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Sélection Kirghizstan                       1.23.58
11 Paul Odlin (NZl) New Zealand National Team                     1.27.54
12 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS Pakke Shop                     1.38.24
13 Steven Thys (Bel) Cycling Team Keukens Buysse                  1.39.52
14 Logan Hutchings (NZl) New Zealand National Team                1.57.23
15 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Atlas Romer's                           2.01.56
16 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                 2.17.06
17 Omera Bertazzo (Ita) Team Filmop                               2.20.12
18 Clinton Avery (NZl) New Zealand National Team                  2.35.84
19 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista                         2.42.25
20 René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken                       3.19.75
21 Sébastien Thomas (Fra) VS Hyérois                              3.21.79
22 Tim Haex (Bel) PWS Eijssen Kempisch                            3.57.38
23 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russian National Team                      4.03.64
24 Mikhail Ermakov (Rus) Russian National Team                    4.44.25

Past winners

Women

2007 Karin Thürig (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce            45.49 
2006 Karin Thurig (Sui) Univega 45.00.16 2005 Kathy Watt (Aus) Australian National Team 47.06.43 2004 Karin Thurig (Swi) Swiss National Team 45.12.76 2003 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Nürnberger 2002 Zoulfia Zabirova (Rus) U.S. Chirio 46.48 2001 Kirsty Robb (NZl) Bik Toscany 46.26 2000 No race 1999 Jeannie Longo (Fra) Team Ebly 46.48 1998 Zulfia Zabirova (Rus) 1997 Alexandra Cappellotto (Ita) 1996 Jeannie Longo (Fra) 1995 Jeannie Longo (Fra) 1994 Svetlana Samokhvalova (Rus) 1993 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) 1992 Jeannie Longo (Fra) 1991 Nathalie Gendron (Fra) 1990 Nathalie Gendron (Fra) 1989 Nathalie Six (Fra) Men Elite 2007 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Australia 2006 Matti Helminen (Fin) Team Profel Ziegler CT 42.32.18 2005 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Rabobank Continental 42.23.14 2004 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Palazzago Vellutex 43.09.70 2003 Emilien Berges (Fra) French National Team 2002 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) S.C. Zoccorinese 2001 Steve Fogen (Lux) Luxembourg