Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

45th Tour de l'Avenir - 2.Ncup

France, September 5-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 6 - September 11: Blaye-les-Mines - Blaye-les-Mines (ITT), 21km

Results

1 Rein Taaramae (Est) Estonian National Team                  29.13
2 JÚr˘me Coppel (Fra) French  National Team A                  0.04
3 Rui Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team                     0.11
4 Andre´ Amador (CRc) Mixed Team
5 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team                  0.20
6 Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team                     0.22
7 Fabio Duarte (Col) Mixed Team                                0.25
8 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) German National Team                      0.30
9 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgian National Team                    0.34
10 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team                0.42
11 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team                  0.47
12 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team                  0.54
13 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) French  National Team B                  0.56
15 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Italian National Team                  0.58
16 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Mixed Team                          1.02
17 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team                        1.06
18 Anthony Roux (Fra) French  National Team A                  1.11
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Italian National Team                  1.13
20 Tejay Vangaderen (USA) US National Team                     1.14
21 Thomas Peterson (USA) US National Team
22 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands National Team              1.15
23 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Mixed Team                             1.16
24 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team                  1.17
25 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Mixed Team                            1.18
26 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) French  National Team A             1.19
27 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Italian National Team                 1.21
28 Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgian National Team                     1.25
29 Tony Gallopin (Fra) French  National Team A                 1.33
30 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands National Team           1.33
31 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team             1.40
32 Blel Kadri (Fra) French  National Team A                    1.44
33 Christopher Jensen (Den) Danish National Team               1.48
34 Remi Cusin (Fra) French  National Team B                    1.57
35 Cyril Bessy (Fra) French  National Team B                   2.00
36 Andreas Frisch (Den) Danish National Team
37 Cyril Gautier (Fra) French  National Team A                 2.01
38 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russian National Team                2.03
39 Eric Boily (Can) Canadian National Team                     2.05
40 Troels R÷nning Vinther (Den) Danish National Team           2.10
41 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Netherlands National Team           2.15
42 JÚr˘me Baugnies (Bel) Belgian National Team                 2.17
43 Pavel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team                    2.21
44 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team                2.22
45 Silver Schultz (Est) Estonian National Team                 2.23
46 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team            2.24
47 Alessandro Trotta (Ita) Italian National Team               2.26
48 Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands National Team               2.28
49 Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgian National Team                   2.29
50 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                2.33
51 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                 2.36
52 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team                         2.39
53 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Mixed Team                 2.39
54 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                 2.43
55 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenian National Team                    2.44
56 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team
57 Paul Voss (Ger) German National Team                        2.54
58 Chad Beyer (USA) US National Team                           2.56
59 Carlos Baltazar (Por) Portuguese National Team              3.02
60 StÚphane Rossetto (Fra) French  National Team B             3.03
61 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg National Team              3.04
62 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Swiss National Team                      3.05
63 Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Belgian National Team                 3.07
64 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Canadian National Team                3.15
65 Joao Benta (Por) Portuguese National Team                   3.19
66 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team                3.19
67 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portuguese National Team               3.22
68 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Netherlands National Team       3.24
69 Silvar Kibur (Est) Estonian National Team
70 Jakob Bering (Den) Danish National Team                     3.26
71 Dominik Klemme (Ger) German National Team                   3.27
72 Chris Barton (USA) US National Team                         3.29
73 Elias Schmah (Swi) Swiss National Team                      3.39
74 Sander Maasing (Est) Estonian National Team                 3.40
75 Matteo Busato (Ita) Italian National Team                   3.41
76 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Polish National Team               3.42
77 Silver Ao (Est) Estonian National Team                      3.47
78 Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenian National Team
79 CÚsar Fonte (Por) Portuguese National Team                  3.48
80 Klaas Sys (Bel) Belgian National Team                       4.00
81 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Polish National Team                   4.01
82 Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenian National Team                    4.04
83 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Polish National Team            4.05
84 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Swiss National Team                       4.08
85 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Swiss National Team                    4.16
86 Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
87 Sergiy Sedov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                  4.17
88 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Slovenian National Team
89 Dave Vukets (Can) Canadian National Team                    4.21
90 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Portuguese National Team            4.24
91 Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Canadian National Team              5.06
92 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Latvian National Team                  5.20
 
Points

1 Rein Taaramae (Est) Estonian National Team                      12 pts
2 JÚr˘me Coppel (Fra) French  National Team A                     10
3 Rui Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team                         8
4 Andre´ Amador (CRc) Mixed Team                                   7
5 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team                      6
6 Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team                         5
7 Fabio Duarte (Col) Mixed Team                                    4
8 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) German National Team                          3
9 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgian National Team                        2
10 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team                    1

Teams

1 Mixed Team                                                1.29.17
2 German National Team                                         0.01
3 French National Team A                                       0.56
4 Russian National Team                                        1.16
5 Italian National Team                                        1.54
6 US National Team                                             1.56
7 Belgian National Team                                        2.38
8 French National Team B                                       3.15
9 Netherlands National Team                                    3.25
10 Estonian National Team                                      4.09
11 Danish National Team                                        4.20
12 Portuguese National Team                                    4.54
13 Slovenian National Team                                     5.35
14 Polish National Team                                        5.42
15 Swiss National Team                                         6.00
16 Luxembourg National Team                                    6.35
17 Canadian National Team                                      8.03
18 Latvian National Team                                       9.44
 
General classification after stage 6
 
1 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgian National Team                25.27.35
2 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team                         1.39
3 JÚr˘me Coppel (Fra) French  National Team A                  3.04
4 Andre´ Amador (CRc) Mixed Team                               3.31
5 Rein Taaramae (Est) Estonian National Team                   3.48
6 Rui Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team                     3.49
7 Maxime Bouet (Fra) French  National Team B                   3.50
8 Tejay Vangaderen (USA) US National Team                      4.01
9 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team                   4.04
10 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team                 4.05
11 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team                4.08
12 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) German National Team                     4.13
13 Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team                    4.18
14 Fabio Duarte (Col) Mixed Team                               4.20
15 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                       4.27
16 Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgian National Team                     4.31
17 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Mixed Team                          4.43
18 Anthony Roux (Fra) French  National Team A                  4.56
19 Thomas Peterson (USA) US National Team                      5.02
20 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) French  National Team A             5.08
21 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Italian National Team                 5.12
22 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands National Team           5.18
23 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Italian National Team                  5.28
24 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team             6.01
25 Blel Kadri (Fra) French  National Team A                    6.14
26 Troels R÷nning Vinther (Den) Danish National Team           6.17
27 Cyril Gautier (Fra) French  National Team A                 6.34
28 Pavel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team                    6.56
29 Alessandro Trotta (Ita) Italian National Team               6.56
30 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                 6.59
31 JÚr˘me Baugnies (Bel) Belgian National Team                 6.59
32 Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands National Team               7.29
33 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                 7.36
34 Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgian National Team                   8.02
35 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                8.04
36 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Netherlands National Team       8.08
37 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Mixed Team                 8.08
38 Cyril Bessy (Fra) French  National Team B                   8.16
39 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Swiss National Team                    9.00
40 Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Belgian National Team                 9.20
41 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Polish National Team                   9.22
42 Elias Schmah (Swi) Swiss National Team                      9.51
43 Jakob Bering (Den) Danish National Team                     9.52
44 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Italian National Team                  9.53
45 Chad Beyer (USA) US National Team                          10.26
46 Christopher Jensen (Den) Danish National Team              10.34
47 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team                 10.35
48 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Mixed Team                            10.46
49 CÚsar Fonte (Por) Portuguese National Team                 11.18
50 Andreas Frisch (Den) Danish National Team                  11.38
51 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russian National Team               11.45
52 Kirk Carlsen (USA) US National Team                        12.25
53 Matteo Busato (Ita) Italian National Team                  12.52
54 Sander Maasing (Est) Estonian National Team                14.38
55 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team                 15.58
56 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenian National Team                   16.38
57 Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenian National Team                    19.20
58 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands National Team             19.26
59 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team                  22.11
60 Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenian National Team                   22.23
61 Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                    25.35
62 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Swiss National Team                     26.34
63 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team               26.44
64 Tony Gallopin (Fra) French  National Team A                26.56
65 Joao Benta (Por) Portuguese National Team                  27.26
66 Silver Ao (Est) Estonian National Team                     30.44
67 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team               30.48
68 Remi Cusin (Fra) French  National Team B                   32.06
69 StÚphane Rossetto (Fra) French  National Team B            32.18
70 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Mixed Team                           33.00
71 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Canadian National Team               33.11
72 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Polish National Team              33.39
73 Klaas Sys (Bel) Belgian National Team                      33.40
74 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Swiss National Team                      33.52
75 Dominik Klemme (Ger) German National Team                  34.40
76 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Netherlands National Team          34.50
77 Paul Voss (Ger) German National Team                       35.38
78 Chris Barton (USA) US National Team                        35.55
79 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg National Team             36.14
80 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Polish National Team           37.41
81 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portuguese National Team              38.19
82 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Latvian National Team                 39.53
83 Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Canadian National Team             40.31
84 Carlos Baltazar (Por) Portuguese National Team             40.54
85 Silver Schultz (Est) Estonian National Team                42.06
86 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Portuguese National Team           47.02
87 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Slovenian National Team                   47.27
88 Sergiy Sedov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                 49.12
89 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team           56.30
90 Silvar Kibur (Est) Estonian National Team                1.11.22
91 Eric Boily (Can) Canadian National Team                  1.19.52
92 Dave Vukets (Can) Canadian National Team                 1.42.49
 
Points classification
 
1 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team                      91 pts
2 Matteo Busato (Ita) Italian National Team                       80
3 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgian National Team                       51
4 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team                    50
5 Troels R÷nning Vinther (Den) Danish National Team               49
6 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team                            48
7 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Mixed Team                                44
8 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team                     43
9 Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Belgian National Team                     43
10 Dominik Klemme (Ger) German National Team                      40
11 Andre´ Amador (CRc) Mixed Team                                 39
12 JÚr˘me Coppel (Fra) French  National Team A                    39
13 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Netherlands National Team          38
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) French  National Team B                     37
15 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) German National Team                        34
16 Rui Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team                       32
17 Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team                       31
18 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Netherlands National Team              30
19 Thomas Peterson (USA) US National Team                         30
20 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Swiss National Team                       30
21 Alessandro Trotta (Ita) Italian National Team                  28
22 Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgian National Team                        27
23 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Italian National Team                    27
24 Cyril Bessy (Fra) French  National Team B                      26
25 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team                     26
26 Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenian National Team                       26
27 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Italian National Team                     25
28 Rein Taaramae (Est) Estonian National Team                     24
29 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                          24
30 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team                     24
31 Blel Kadri (Fra) French  National Team A                       23
32 Cyril Gautier (Fra) French  National Team A                    23
33 Fabio Duarte (Col) Mixed Team                                  22
34 Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands National Team                  21
35 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russian National Team                   21
36 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Swiss National Team                         19
37 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) French  National Team A                18
38 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                    17
39 Tejay Vangaderen (USA) US National Team                        15
40 Anthony Roux (Fra) French  National Team A                     14
41 CÚsar Fonte (Por) Portuguese National Team                     14
42 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands National Team              12
43 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                     9
44 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                  9
45 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team                    8
46 Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgian National Team                       7
47 Tony Gallopin (Fra) French  National Team A                     6
48 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Canadian National Team                    6
49 JÚr˘me Baugnies (Bel) Belgian National Team                     5
50 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                    5
51 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Mixed Team                     5
52 Christopher Jensen (Den) Danish National Team                   4
53 Pavel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team                        2
54 Chad Beyer (USA) US National Team                               1
55 Andreas Frisch (Den) Danish National Team                       1
56 Dave Vukets (Can) Canadian National Team                        1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgian National Team                       45 pts
2 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team                      41
3 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Netherlands National Team           37
4 Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team                            30
5 Cyril Bessy (Fra) French  National Team B                       22
6 Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Belgian National Team                     16
7 Matteo Busato (Ita) Italian National Team                       15
8 Alessandro Trotta (Ita) Italian National Team                   13
9 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                           12
10 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team                     11
11 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Italian National Team                    10
12 Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands National Team                   9
13 Christopher Jensen (Den) Danish National Team                   9
14 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team                     6
15 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Italian National Team                      6
16 Tony Gallopin (Fra) French  National Team A                     5
17 Tejay Vangaderen (USA) US National Team                         5
18 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Mixed Team                                5
19 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Polish National Team                5
20 Elias Schmah (Swi) Swiss National Team                          4
21 Dominik Klemme (Ger) German National Team                       3
22 Andre´ Amador (CRc) Mixed Team                                  2
23 Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgian National Team                         2
24 Maxime Bouet (Fra) French  National Team B                      1

Team classification

1 Belgian National Team                                    76.30.51
2 US National Team                                             2.38
3 Mixed Team                                                   2.50
4 Italian National Team                                        3.42
5 French National Team A                                       3.46
6 German National Team                                         5.29
7 Netherlands National Team                                   10.08
8 Danish National Team                                        11.01
9 Russian National Team                                       11.11
10 Swiss National Team                                        11.42
11 Polish National Team                                       12.00
12 Luxembourg National Team                                   20.48
13 Slovenian National Team                                    28.55
14 Portuguese National Team                                   30.32
15 French National Team B                                     32.26
16 Estonian National Team                                     37.37
17 Latvian National Team                                      59.50
18 Canadian National Team                                   1.44.02