Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

20th La Coupe du Président de la Ville de Grudziadz - 2.1MJ

Poland, May 1-4, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1a - May 1: Grudziadz ul Hallera - Milolesna Hallera (TTT), 10km

Results

1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Pacific Torun                        12.09 (49.383 km/h)
2 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Pacific Torun                                  
3 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Pacific Torun                                
4 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Pacific Torun                             
5 Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) Pacific Torun                                
6 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgian National Team                       0.02
7 Julien Paquet (Bel) Belgian National Team                          
8 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Belgian National Team                       
9 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgian National Team                        
10 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgian National Team                        
11 Franz Schiewer (Ger) RSC Cottbus                              0.04
12 Eric Pidun (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                      
13 Nikias Arndt (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                     
14 Felix Dehmel (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                    
15 Constantin Liebenow (Ger) RSC Cottbus                             
16 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                  0.13
17 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team                    
18 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Polish National Team                        
19 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polish National Team                           
20 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) Polish National Team                 0.15
21 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Spolem Lódz                           0.20
22 Pawel Laskowski (Pol) Spolem Lódz                                 
23 Patryk Wronski (Pol) Spolem Lódz                                  
24 Kacper Lesniak (Pol) Spolem Lódz                              0.22
25 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                     0.25
26 Kuanysh Kylybayew (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                      
27 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                      
28 Alexandr Plennik (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                       
29 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                    
30 Artsiem Malinouski (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                       0.27
31 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                            
32 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                               
33 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms Swidnica                           0.29
34 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                
35 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                   
36 Pawel Wdowiak (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                  
37 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                 
38 Artur Surhanau (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                           0.30
39 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Swedish National Team                   0.32
40 Richard Larsen (Swe) Swedish National Team                        
41 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team                         
42 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) Brandenburg                            0.33
43 Fritz Jolas (Ger) Brandenburg                                     
44 Christoph Guhl (Ger) Brandenburg                                  
45 Roiko Kanzler (Ger) Brandenburg                                   
46 Lars Telschow Brandenburg                                     0.34
47 Sven Pulsack (Ger) Thüringen                                  0.38
48 Felix Hambsch (Ger) Thüringen                                     
49 Christoph Peckruhn (Ger) Thüringen                                
50 Dennis Beyer (Ger) Thüringen                                      
51 Konrad Fiedler (Ger) Thüringen                                    
52 Roman Maykin (Rus) Premier Rosja                              0.41
53 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja                              
54 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Premier Rosja                                 
55 Maxim Toporishchev (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                 0.42
56 Pavel Maslov (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                           
57 Pavel Pryadein (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                         
58 Danil Generalov (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow       
59 Gabriel Leppik (Est) Estonian National Team                   0.44
60 Gert Truu (Est) Estonian National Team                            
61 Marko Holtsmann (Est) Estonian National Team                      
62 Meelis Raba (Est) Estonian National Team                          
63 Kirll Chuporshnev Premier Rosja                                   
64 Piotr Chatlas (Pol) Sms Syrardów                                  
65 Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Sms Syrardów                                 
66 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Sms Syrardów                             
67 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Sms Syrardów                                   
68 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Sms Syrardów                          
69 Kristjan Heinrand (Est) Estonian National Team                0.47
70 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                 
71 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                 
72 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                     
73 Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                  
74 Marcin Roskaniec (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                
75 Marcin Golas (Pol) Sms Torun                                  0.49
76 Pawel Krzywania (Pol) Sms Torun                                   
77 Marek Bajfus (Pol) Sms Torun                                      
78 Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Sms Torun                               
79 Tomasz Klukowski (Pol) Sms Torun                                  
80 Karol Zmyslowski (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                     
81 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                      
82 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                       
83 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Lks Pom Strzelce Krajenskie          0.53
84 Janusz Kazimierz (Pol) Lks Pom Strzelce Krajenskie                
85 Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Lks Pom Strzelce Krajenskie                
86 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Warmia I Mazury                       0.54
87 Lukasz Perkowski (Pol) Warmia I Mazury                            
88 Michal Samelko (Pol) Warmia I Mazury                              
89 Krzysztof Kujawa (Pol) Warmia I Mazury                            
90 Damian Szramka (Pol) Warmia I Mazury                              
91 Vismantas Mockevicius (Ltu) Litubel - Litwa                   0.55
92 Donatas Sertvytis (Ltu) Litubel - Litwa                           
93 Julius Kunigauskas (Ltu) Litubel - Litwa                          
94 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                       0.56
95 Damian Zagajski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                            
96 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                           
97 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                         0.59
98 Vladimir Belkin (Ltu) Litubel - Litwa                             
99 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Swedish National Team                   1.02
100 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbian National Team                   1.04
101 Nikola Stefanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                    
102 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbian National Team                      
103 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Serbian National Team                 
104 Marko Racic (Srb) Serbian National Team                          
105 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz            1.10
106 Pawel Kopowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                  
107 Mateusz Moszynski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz               
108 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                    1.20
109 Tomas Azaltovic (Svk) Trencin Slovakia                       1.21
110 Miroslav Hrbacek (Svk) Trencin Slovakia                          
111 Boris Marek (Svk) Trencin Slovakia                               
112 Martin Petrovsky (Svk) Trencin Slovakia                          
113 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy    1.32
114 Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy      
115 Mateusz Skrzypulec (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy       
116 Maciej Surawski (Pol) Lks Pom Strzelce Krajenskie            1.38
117 Simon Wida (Swe) Falu Cycling Club                           1.39
118 Jacob Shanks (Swe) Falu Cycling Club                             
119 Johan Carls (Swe) Falu Cycling Club                              
120 Anders Morris (Swe) Falu Cycling Club                            
121 Wojciech Posarlik (Pol) Spolem Lódz                          1.43
122 Tobias Bohlin (Swe) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                   1.44
123 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                        1.48
124 Sergey Zahvatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                         1.49
125 Lukasz Galusza (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy       1.59
126 Oscar Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team                    2.04
127 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                 2.19
128 Danila Barsuk (Rus) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                   
129 Lukasz Polewka (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy       2.39
130 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                          2.40
131 Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy     3.00
132 Alexandr Volkov (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                   3.22
133 Dawid Lessnau (Pol) Lks Pom Strzelce Krajenskie              4.00
 
Teams 
 
1 Pacific                                                       36.27
2 Belgian National Team                                          0.06
3 RSC Cottbus                                                    0.12
4 Polska                                                         0.39
5  SPO                                                           1.00
6 Kazakh National Team                                           1.15
7 Belarus - Rsop                                                 1.21
8 Sms Swidnica                                                   1.27
9 Swedish National Team                                          1.36
10 Brandenburg                                                   1.39
11 Thüringen                                                     1.54
12 Premier Rosja                                                 2.03
13 Ccl Karo-Film Moscow                                          2.06
14 Sms Syrardów                                                  2.12
15 Estonian National Team                                            
16 Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                                   2.21
17 Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                                        2.27
18 Sms Torun                                                         
19 Lks Pom Strzelce Krajenskie                                   2.39
20 Warmia I Mazury                                               2.42
21 Litubel - Litwa                                               2.45
22 Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                              2.48
23 Serbian National Team                                         3.12
24 Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                                    3.30
25 Trencin Slovakia                                              4.03
26 Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy                             4.36
27 Falu Cycling Club                                             4.57