Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Serbie - 2.2

Serbia, June 16-22, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 5 - June 20: Kuršumlija - Vranje, 153km

Results

1 Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                    2.59.25 (48.824 km/h)
2 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                      
3 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                  
4 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                        
5 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan     0.11
6 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                       0.15
7 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo - Endeka                                      
8 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                  0.40
9 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      0.41
10 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                    
11 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika                                                 
12 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                  
13 Mika Nieminen (Fin) Amical Velo Club Aixois                              
14 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                                         
15 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                            
16 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                   
17 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                   
18 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                      
19 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     
20 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                          
21 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                       
22 Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                         
23 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                       
24 Thijs Barber (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                     3.49
25 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                      
26 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cyclingnews-Jako                                      
27 Tom Last (GBr) Kinesis                                                   
28 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                           
29 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                     
30 Tfmothy Buchahan (Ger) Bianchi Store München                        
31 Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                     
32 Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                  
33 Thomas Taubel (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                                    
34 Erik Hopman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                          
35 Matt Higgins (GBr) Kinesis                                               
36 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                     
37 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                     
38 Sergiy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                      
39 Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                             
40 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                        
41 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                                   
42 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                            
43 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                        
44 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Nippo - Endeka                                      
45 Florian Fromm (Ger) Bianchi Store München                           
46 Torben Nilewski (Ger) Bianchi Store München                         
47 Christian Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store München                        
48 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                   
49 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                   
50 Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team                               
51 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika                                       
52 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                      
53 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                            
54 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                  
55 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Kinesis                                              
56 Oleksandr Syeydyk (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                       
57 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                     
58 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                   
59 James Sampson (GBr) Kinesis                                              
60 Nick Mitchell (Aus) Cyclingnews-Jako                                     
61 Slawomyr Bury (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                            
62 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                 
63 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                    
64 Attila Arvai (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    
65 Eugenio Loria (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                   
66 Evgen Sidorov (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                           
67 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                    
68 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team                                   
69 Marko Tomic (Srb) Serbian National Team                                  
70 Pasquale Iachini (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                   
71 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                   
72 Tom Slagter (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                          
73 Julian Steinmeyer (Ger) Bianchi Store München                       
74 Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                                
75 Akos Haiszer (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    
76 Igor Pajovic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                         
77 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Bk Železnicar                                         
78 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                            
79 Bjorn Cornilssen (Ned) Cyclingnews-Jako                                  
80 Gilles Cirone (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                              
81 Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                              
82 Jody Tesselaar (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                       
83 Nikola Milanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                             4.11
84 Michael Pavlli (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                               5.50
85 Armando Camelo (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                 6.52
86 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                           7.11
87 Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Cyclingnews-Jako                            8.56
88 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                             15.23
89 Vladyslav Gryn (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                     15.39
90 Milan Marjanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                                 
91 Marek Matejka (Cze) Denzel Cliff Wien                                    
92 Đorde Jovanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                                  
93 Richard Cartland (GBr) Kinesis                                           
94 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                              
95 Alexandre Roger (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                            
96 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbian National Team                       
DNF Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                
DNF Sante Dinizio (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                     
DNF Sergei Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                  
DNF Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                 
DNF Branislav Zachar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                             
DNF Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                          
DNF Samuel Eadie (NZl) Cyclingnews-Jako                                     
 
Mountains
 
BC Bijelo Polje (Cat.3), km 5
1 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                  3 pts
2 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                 2
3 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                     1
 
Sprints
 
Barlovo, km 8
1 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                     5 pts
2 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                  3
3 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                 2
4 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                       1
 
Prokuplje, km 32
1 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                            5 pts
2 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                   3
3 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                     2
4 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                   1
 
Predejane, km 107
1 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                            5 pts
2 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                       3
3 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                   2
4 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                      1
 
General classification after stage 5
 
1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                               19.39.36
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  0.20
3 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                       2.18
4 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                5.38
5 Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica               7.08
6 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                                      7.28
7 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                         7.34
8 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                     7.54
9 Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team                            8.02
10 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                        8.03
11 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                              8.39
12 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                     8.48
13 Oleksandr Syeydyk (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                   9.04
14 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan    9.11
15 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                               9.15
16 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                               9.41
17 Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                        10.32
18 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                     10.36
19 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                  10.47
20 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                             11.14
21 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                 11.20
22 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                              12.47
23 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Nippo - Endeka                                      
24 Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                    13.24
25 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cyclingnews-Jako                                 14.14
26 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                       15.36
27 Torben Nilewski (Ger) Bianchi Store München                    16.08
28 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Bk Železnicar                                    16.49
29 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo - Endeka                                18.14
30 Florian Fromm (Ger) Bianchi Store München                      19.20
31 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                19.25
32 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika                                  20.14
33 Tom Last (GBr) Kinesis                                              20.22
34 Marko Tomic (Srb) Serbian National Team                             21.17
35 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                   21.27
36 Attila Arvai (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec               21.51
37 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                      22.41
38 Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                     23.16
39 Matt Higgins (GBr) Kinesis                                          23.31
40 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                25.59
41 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                               26.03
42 James Sampson (GBr) Kinesis                                         27.43
43 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                28.45
44 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                30.02
45 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  32.47
46 Richard Cartland (GBr) Kinesis                                      34.11
47 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan            35.05
48 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                              35.23
49 Alexandre Roger (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                       35.39
50 Mika Nieminen (Fin) Amical Velo Club Aixois                         35.57
51 Gilles Cirone (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                         36.05
52 Eugenio Loria (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec              36.20
53 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan              38.05
54 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                              40.51
55 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                45.11
56 Tom Slagter (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                     46.10
57 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                            46.16
58 Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                           46.29
59 Akos Haiszer (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec               47.43
60 Christian Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store München                        48.04
61 Sergiy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                 48.21
62 Slawomyr Bury (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                       48.53
63 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                49.34
64 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika                                            50.33
65 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                          51.08
66 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                  51.12
67 Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Cyclingnews-Jako                           51.55
68 Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                52.39
69 Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                         54.53
70 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                               57.38
71 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team                              58.15
72 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                               58.37
73 Tfmothy Buchahan (Ger) Bianchi Store München                      1.01.17
74 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                               1.04.33
75 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                     1.05.39
76 Thijs Barber (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                  1.07.54
77 Thomas Taubel (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                             1.08.06
78 Jody Tesselaar (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                1.09.38
79 Pasquale Iachini (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica            1.12.05
80 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbian National Team                1.12.45
81 Nick Mitchell (Aus) Cyclingnews-Jako                              1.13.16
82 Erik Hopman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                   1.13.17
83 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Kinesis                                       1.13.24
84 Igor Pajovic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                  1.13.42
85 Evgen Sidorov (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                    1.15.39
86 Armando Camelo (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica              1.20.01
87 Julian Steinmeyer (Ger) Bianchi Store München                     1.20.19
88 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                       1.21.50
89 Milan Marjanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                          1.25.29
90 Marek Matejka (Cze) Denzel Cliff Wien                             1.29.56
91 Nikola Milanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                          1.29.57
92 Michael Pavlli (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                            1.34.05
93 Bjorn Cornilssen (Ned) Cyclingnews-Jako                           1.42.51
94 Vladyslav Gryn (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                   1.55.23
95 Đorde Jovanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                           2.05.23
96 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                           2.06.15
 
Points classification
 
1 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                           32 pts
2 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  14
3 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                    13
4 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                 7
5 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                  6
6 Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                             5
7 Nick Mitchell (Aus) Cyclingnews-Jako                                     5
8 Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                          5
9 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                       4
10 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Nippo - Endeka                                     3
11 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team                                  3
12 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                                  3
13 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     3
14 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                        3
15 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                  3
16 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo - Endeka                                    2
17 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                    2
18 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                    2
19 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                             2
20 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika                                                2
21 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                      1
22 Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                    1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                 25 pts
2 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                     16
3 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     11
4 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  11
5 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                10
6 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     9
7 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                     9
8 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                       5
9 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                          4
10 Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                            4
11 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                3
12 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                           3
13 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                    3
14 Oleksandr Syeydyk (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                      3
15 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                           2
16 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                       2
17 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Bk Železnicar                                        2
18 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      1
19 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                    1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Perutnina                                                         59.05.24
2 Team Nippo Endeka Pratoedile                                          9.55
3 Serbian National Team                                                21.49
4 Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                                      35.57
5 Amical Velo Club Aixois                                              37.58
6 Dynatek                                                              38.38
7 Dukla Trencin Merida                                                 52.02
8 Amore E Vita / McDonald's                                            52.54
9 Fidea Cycling Team                                                   59.30
10 Kinesis                                                             59.38
11 Loborika                                                          1.00.13
12 Bianchi Store Munchen                                             1.16.56
13 BK Železnicar                                                     1.22.46
14 Hadimec                                                           1.24.55
15 Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                                     1.28.19
16 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                                1.39.18
17 CyclingNews-Jako                                                  1.43.48
18 SK Nikolev                                                        2.21.14
19 Denzel Cliff Wien                                                 2.30.28
20 Srbija II Festina                                                 4.53.01