Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Serbie - 2.2

Serbia, June 16-22, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - June 19: Zlatibor - Kopaonik, 183km

Results

1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                               5.02.35 (36.287 km/h)
2 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                       
3 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                       1.04
4 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                         3.20
5 Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica               3.22
6 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                    
7 Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team                            3.26
8 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                         3.58
9 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                         
10 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                               4.16
11 Oleksandr Syeydyk (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                   5.01
12 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                               5.08
13 Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                         5.12
14 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                                     6.00
15 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                     6.36
16 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                              6.38
17 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                  6.44
18 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                              7.15
19 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Nippo - Endeka                                  8.17
20 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                                   
21 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cyclingnews-Jako                                  8.42
22 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                      8.45
23 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                   9.36
24 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan        
25 Tom Last (GBr) Kinesis                                               9.50
26 Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                    11.00
27 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                            
28 Torben Nilewski (Ger) Bianchi Store München                    11.26
29 Florian Fromm (Ger) Bianchi Store München                      12.21
30 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Bk Železnicar                                    13.06
31 Attila Arvai (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec               13.43
32 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo - Endeka                                     
33 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                   15.45
34 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika                                       
35 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                           
36 Richard Cartland (GBr) Kinesis                                           
37 Marko Tomic (Srb) Serbian National Team                                  
38 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                               16.03
39 Alexandre Roger (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                       16.55
40 Matt Higgins (GBr) Kinesis                                               
41 Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                     18.36
42 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                18.38
43 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                              19.05
44 Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                           19.56
45 James Sampson (GBr) Kinesis                                         20.29
46 Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Cyclingnews-Jako                           21.40
47 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                     
48 Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                              
49 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbian National Team                       
50 Sergiy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                 21.45
51 Slawomyr Bury (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                            
52 Akos Haiszer (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec               21.48
53 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                               
54 Erik Hopman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                          
55 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                21.53
56 Tom Slagter (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                     22.32
57 Nick Mitchell (Aus) Cyclingnews-Jako                                24.33
58 Christian Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store München                   24.35
59 Tfmothy Buchahan (Ger) Bianchi Store München                        
60 Thijs Barber (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                         
61 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                     
62 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                              24.48
63 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                            24.56
64 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                    
65 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                             25.12
66 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                25.20
67 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan            26.03
68 Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                     
69 Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                      26.19
70 Armando Camelo (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                27.34
71 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Kinesis                                         28.49
72 Milan Marjanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                            30.20
73 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                         30.23
74 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika                                                 
75 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                       
76 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                 
77 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                   
78 Eugenio Loria (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                   
79 Samuel Eadie (NZl) Cyclingnews-Jako                                      
80 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team                                   
81 Pasquale Iachini (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                   
82 Bjorn Cornilssen (Ned) Cyclingnews-Jako                                  
83 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                    
84 Marek Matejka (Cze) Denzel Cliff Wien                                    
85 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                            
86 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                       
87 Igor Pajovic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                         
88 Nikola Milanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                                 
89 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                     
90 Gilles Cirone (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                              
91 Jody Tesselaar (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                       
92 Mika Nieminen (Fin) Amical Velo Club Aixois                              
93 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                 31.20
94 Sante Dinizio (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                 31.30
95 Thomas Taubel (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                               34.53
96 Evgen Sidorov (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                      37.26
97 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                         39.33
98 Sergei Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                              41.38
99 Vladyslav Gryn (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                     41.42
100 Michael Pavlli (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                             45.43
101 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                            46.05
102 Đorde Jovanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                                 
DNF Julian Steinmeyer (Ger) Bianchi Store München                      
DNF Diankov Nedko (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                   
DNF V?L?Dymyr Kogut (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                        
DNF Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                              
DNF Mladen Mirkovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                                 
DNF Darko Glavonjic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                                 
DNF Mikahil Timoshin (Rus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                        
DNF Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                 
DNF Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                           
DNF James Joshua (Can) Kinesis                                              
DNF Zoltan Mecseri (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                 
DNF Damjan Filipov (Bul) Bk Železnicar                                      
DNS Mathew Green (GBr) Cyclingnews-Jako                                     
DNS Christian Lichtenberg (Ger) Bianchi Store München                  
DNS Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                  
DNS Daniele Colli (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                  
 
Points
 
1 Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                          5 pts
2 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Nippo - Endeka                                      3
3 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                     2
4 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                       1
 
Mountains
 
BC Zlatar (Cat. 2), km 42
1 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                      5 pts
2 Bjorn Cornilssen (Ned) Cyclingnews-Jako                                  3
3 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                     2
4 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                       1
 
BC Zlatar (Cat. 2), km 48
1 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                      5 pts
2 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                  3
3 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                       2
4 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                       1
 
Hotel Bacište (Cat. 1), km 180.5
1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     10 pts
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     6
3 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                          4
4 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                            2
5 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                   1
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                               16.39.30
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  0.20
3 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                       2.18
4 Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica               4.00
5 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                         4.26
6 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                     4.46
7 Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team                            4.54
8 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                         4.55
9 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                5.40
10 Oleksandr Syeydyk (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                   5.56
11 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                               6.33
12 Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                         7.24
13 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                                     7.28
14 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                              8.06
15 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                  8.12
16 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                              8.41
17 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                     8.48
18 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                               9.16
19 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                               9.39
20 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Nippo - Endeka                                      
21 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan    9.41
22 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                  10.47
23 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                     11.02
24 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cyclingnews-Jako                                 11.06
25 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                       12.28
26 Torben Nilewski (Ger) Bianchi Store München                    13.00
27 Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                    13.24
28 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Bk Železnicar                                    13.41
29 Florian Fromm (Ger) Bianchi Store München                      16.12
30 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika                                  17.06
31 Tom Last (GBr) Kinesis                                              17.14
32 Marko Tomic (Srb) Serbian National Team                             18.09
33 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                   18.19
34 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo - Endeka                                18.40
35 Attila Arvai (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec               18.43
36 Richard Cartland (GBr) Kinesis                                      19.13
37 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                19.30
38 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                      19.33
39 Matt Higgins (GBr) Kinesis                                          20.23
40 Alexandre Roger (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                       20.41
41 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                               22.55
42 Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                     24.07
43 James Sampson (GBr) Kinesis                                         24.35
44 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                25.37
45 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                26.46
46 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                26.54
47 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan            31.57
48 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                              32.15
49 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  32.47
50 Gilles Cirone (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                         32.57
51 Eugenio Loria (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec              33.12
52 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan              34.57
53 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                            35.36
54 Mika Nieminen (Fin) Amical Velo Club Aixois                         35.57
55 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                              37.43
56 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                42.03
57 Tom Slagter (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                     43.02
58 Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                           43.21
59 Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Cyclingnews-Jako                           43.40
60 Akos Haiszer (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec               44.35
61 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                          44.38
62 Christian Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store München                   44.56
63 Sergiy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                 45.13
64 Slawomyr Bury (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                       45.45
65 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                46.26
66 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                            47.02
67 Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                49.31
68 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika                                            50.33
69 Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                         51.45
70 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                  51.55
71 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                               54.30
72 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team                              55.07
73 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                             55.39
74 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbian National Team                  57.47
75 Samuel Eadie (NZl) Cyclingnews-Jako                                 58.04
76 Tfmothy Buchahan (Ger) Bianchi Store München                   58.09
77 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                         58.11
78 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                               58.37
79 Gints Reinolds (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                               1.01.25
80 Thijs Barber (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                  1.04.46
81 Thomas Taubel (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                             1.04.58
82 Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                    1.05.35
83 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                     1.05.45
84 Jody Tesselaar (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                1.06.30
85 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                       1.06.52
86 Pasquale Iachini (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica            1.08.57
87 Nick Mitchell (Aus) Cyclingnews-Jako                              1.10.08
88 Erik Hopman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                   1.10.09
89 Matt Cronshaw (GBr) Kinesis                                       1.10.16
90 Milan Marjanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                          1.10.31
91 Igor Pajovic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                  1.10.34
92 Evgen Sidorov (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                    1.12.31
93 Armando Camelo (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica              1.13.50
94 Marek Matejka (Cze) Denzel Cliff Wien                             1.14.58
95 Sergei Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                            1.19.35
96 Sante Dinizio (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica               1.22.46
97 Nikola Milanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                          1.26.27
98 Michael Pavlli (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien                            1.28.56
99 Bjorn Cornilssen (Ned) Cyclingnews-Jako                           1.39.43
100 Vladyslav Gryn (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                  1.40.25
101 Đorde Jovanovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                          1.50.25
102 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija II Festina                          1.51.33
 
Points classification
 
1 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                           22 pts
2 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  11
3 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                     6
4 Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                             5
5 Nick Mitchell (Aus) Cyclingnews-Jako                                     5
6 Zsolt Der (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                          5
7 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                 5
8 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Nippo - Endeka                                      3
9 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team                                   3
10 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                 3
11 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                                  3
12 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                        3
13 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     2
14 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo - Endeka                                    2
15 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                    2
16 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica                    2
17 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                             2
18 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika                                                2
19 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                      1
20 Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Bk Železnicar                                    1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek-Latvia                                 19 pts
2 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                     16
3 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     11
4 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  11
5 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     9
6 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                     9
7 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus 1896 Troyan                                 8
8 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                       5
9 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                          4
10 Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                            4
11 Bjorn Cornilssen (Ned) Cyclingnews-Jako                                 3
12 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                3
13 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                           3
14 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                    3
15 Oleksandr Syeydyk (Ukr) SK Nikolev                                      3
16 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                           2
17 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                       2
18 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Bk Železnicar                                        2
19 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Perutnina                                                         50.05.06
2 Team Nippo Endeka Pratoedile                                         11.03
3 Serbian National Team                                                12.25
4 Amical Velo Club Aixois                                              31.42
5 Dynatek                                                              32.02
6 Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                                      37.08
7 Amore E Vita / McDonald's                                            43.30
8 Kinesis                                                              45.14
9 Dukla Trencin Merida                                                 45.46
10 Fidea Cycling Team                                                  50.06
11 Loborika                                                          1.00.54
12 Bianchi Store Munchen                                             1.07.32
13 BK Železnicar                                                     1.13.22
14 Hadimec                                                           1.15.11
15 Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam                                     1.22.29
16 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                                1.29.54
17 CyclingNews-Jako                                                  1.34.24
18 SK Nikolev                                                        1.54.40
19 Denzel Cliff Wien                                                 2.19.03
20 Hemus 1896 Troyan                                                 2.27.27
21 Srbija II Festina                                                 4.19.51