Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

45th Romanian Cycling Tour - 2.2

Romania, June 7-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - June 9: Piatra Neamt - Miercurea Ciuc, 137km

Results

1 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline                                     3.19.52 (41.127 km/h)
2 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
3 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg
4 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
5 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                  0.48
6 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
7 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team
8 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
9 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
10 Rida Cador (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
11 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team
12 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team
13 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
14 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
15 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896
16 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
17 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
18 Roman Vyshnevskyy (Ukr) Mirage
19 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
20 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
21 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
22 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
23 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team
24 Dmytro Arkhynos (Ukr) Mirage
25 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
26 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
27 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team
28 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline
29 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
30 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
31 Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Profiline
32 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
33 Veaceslav Verciuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
34 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom
35 Benoit Jouanigot (Fra) Loire et Sillon
36 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
37 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896
38 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
39 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
40 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
41 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896
42 Jan Hopman (Ned) Profiline
43 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
44 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
45 Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Mirage
46 Attila Madaras (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia
47 Altin Sufa (Alb) Albanian National Team
48 Octavian Lungu (Mda) Nordland-Hamburg                                   5.22
49 Mihai Florea (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia
50 Ergi Peraj (Alb) Albanian National Team
51 Stritof Simon (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
52 Pascal Baentens (Bel) Dinamo Secrom
53 Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
54 Carol Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
55 Nicolae Razvan Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
56 Dan Smith (GBr) Loire et Sillon
57 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
58 Lars Pria (Rom) Nordland-Hamburg
59 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
60 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
61 Robert Muller (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
62 Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
63 Sergei Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896
64 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team
65 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Profiline
66 Jeremy David (Fra) Loire et Sillon
67 Perto Garmash (Ukr) Mirage
68 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team                              6.54
69 Marius Pantea (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia                                15.56
70 Sefedin Hoxha (Alb) Albanian National Team
71 Piranie Sergso (Alb) Albanian National Team
72 Stephane Treguer (Fra) Loire et Sillon                                 16.05
73 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896
74 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage                                             17.18
75 Micheal Muusse (Ned) Profiline
76 Indrit Xhumra (Alb) Albanian National Team
77 Nedko Diankov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                         21.27
78 Gortrand Artu (Fra) Loire et Sillon
79 Sergey Gomeniyk (Ukr) Mirage                                           21.36
80 Denis Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
81 Oliver Stock (Ger) Nordland-Hamburg
82 Mihai Malacu (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia                                 21.45
DNF Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Nordland-Hamburg
DNF Jerortte Terrienne (Fra) Loire et Sillon
DNF Daniel Tugui (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia
DNF Adrian Traian Ionescu (Rom) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct

Points

1 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline                                          25 pts
2 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                       20
3 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg                                         16
4 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                  14
5 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    12
6 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                   10
7 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team                                 9
8 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                    8
9 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                      7
10 Rida Cador (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                        6
11 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team                                 5
12 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team                                 4
13 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                    3
14 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                   2
15 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                           1

Teams

1 Profiline                                                            10.01.02
2 P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                                       0.04
3 Asito Cycling Team                                                       0.10
4 Italian National Team                                                    0.58
5 Saxonia Team Stadler
6 Cycling Club Bourgas
7 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
8 Mirage
9 Hemus 1896
10 Dinamo Secrom
11 Tusnad Cycling Team                                                     5.32
12 Albanian National Team
13 Nordland-Hamburg                                                        9.14
14 Loire et Sillon                                                        10.06
15 Delma 2003 Medgidia                                                    20.40

General classification after stage 2

1 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline                                     7.28.54
2 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                     0.10
3 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                 0.14
4 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team                               0.21
5 Dmytro Arkhynos (Ukr) Mirage                                             0.26
6 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                   0.56
7 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896                                      1.03
8 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                1.06
9 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                  1.08
10 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg                                      1.24
11 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                              1.42
12 Rida Cador (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                     1.45
13 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                              1.48
14 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                         1.51
15 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom                                     1.52
16 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                              1.54
17 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team                              1.56
18 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                1.57
19 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                             1.58
20 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
21 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                           1.59
22 Roman Vyshnevskyy (Ukr) Mirage
23 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team
24 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
25 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom
26 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                2.01
27 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
28 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline                                        2.04
29 Attila Madaras (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia
30 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                              2.07
31 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                                 2.08
32 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
33 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team
34 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                 2.09
35 Benoit Jouanigot (Fra) Loire et Sillon
36 Altin Sufa (Alb) Albanian National Team
37 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                              2.12
38 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896
39 Veaceslav Verciuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                      2.13
40 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team                             2.18
41 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                        2.43
42 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team                              6.21
43 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                    6.36
44 Robert Muller (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
45 Pascal Baentens (Bel) Dinamo Secrom                                     6.41
46 Stritof Simon (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                                 6.46
47 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Profiline                                            6.48
48 Ergi Peraj (Alb) Albanian National Team                                 6.59
49 Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Mirage                                          10.23
50 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                 10.29
51 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                            10.31
52 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                       13.42
53 Jan Hopman (Ned) Profiline                                             13.42
54 Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Profiline                                          13.58
55 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                              14.55
56 Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                  15.01
57 Perto Garmash (Ukr) Mirage                                             15.04
58 Octavian Lungu (Mda) Nordland-Hamburg                                  15.05
59 Lars Pria (Rom) Nordland-Hamburg                                       15.08
60 Nicolae Razvan Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                            15.09
61 Sergei Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                        15.40
62 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team                             16.18
63 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896                                       17.21
64 Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team                          18.16
65 Mihai Florea (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia                                 18.22
66 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team                               18.26
67 Carol Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team                           18.28
68 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage                                             18.45
69 Denis Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                          23.01
70 Marius Pantea (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia                                25.55
71 Sefedin Hoxha (Alb) Albanian National Team                             26.15
72 Indrit Xhumra (Alb) Albanian National Team                             27.18
73 Micheal Muusse (Ned) Profiline                                         27.37
74 Stephane Treguer (Fra) Loire et Sillon                                 29.03
75 Piranie Sergso (Alb) Albanian National Team                            29.07
76 Dan Smith (GBr) Loire et Sillon                                        30.53
77 Jeremy David (Fra) Loire et Sillon                                     30.58
78 Nedko Diankov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                         31.42
79 Gortrand Artu (Fra) Loire et Sillon                                    34.36
80 Sergey Gomeniyk (Ukr) Mirage                                           34.45
81 Mihai Malacu (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia                                 34.49
82 Oliver Stock (Ger) Nordland-Hamburg                                    35.47

Points classification

1 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline                                          35 pts
2 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                       32
3 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                   25
4 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team                                 25
5 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    20
6 Dmytro Arkhynos (Ukr) Mirage                                               16
7 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                     16
8 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg                                         16
9 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896                                        14
10 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                 14
11 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                  10
12 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team                                9
13 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                   8
14 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler                                   7
15 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team                                 7
16 Rida Cador (Hun) P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                        6
17 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom                                        6
18 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team                                 4
19 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom                                       4
20 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                                    3
21 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                                    3
22 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                            2
23 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline                                           1
24 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896                                           1

Teams classification

1 P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                                   22.27.55
2 Italian National Team                                                    2.41
3 Profiline                                                                2.58
4 Mirage                                                                   3.09
5 Cycling Club Bourgas                                                     3.25
6 Asito Cycling Team                                                       3.30
7 Hemus 1896                                                               3.45
8 Dinamo Secrom                                                            4.40
9 Saxonia Team Stadler                                                     4.44
10 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                                              5.20
11 Tusnad Cycling Team                                                     9.43
12 Albanian National Team                                                 10.09
13 Nordland-Hamburg                                                       30.24
14 Loire et Sillon                                                        37.39
15 Delma 2003 Medgidia                                                    45.04