Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

German National Championships - CN

Germany, June 27-29, 2008

Main Page    Results     Next Day

Day 1 - June 27: Time Trials: Elite Men, Women, Juniors,

Results

Elite Men - 38 km

1 Bert Grabsch (Team High Road)                               46.51,10 (48.67 km/h)
2 Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)                             0.17,79
3 Tony Martin (Team High Road)                                 0.36,88
4 Sebastian Lang (Gerolsteiner)                                1.13,96
5 Lars Teutenberg (FC Lexxi Speedbike e.V.)                    1.33,14
6 Jens Voigt (Team CSC - Saxo Bank)                            1.54,17
7 Dominik Roels (Team Milram)                                  1.59,46
8 Karl-Christian König (RSV Werner Otto Berlin e.V.)           1.59,46
9 Robert Bartko (RSV Werner Otto Berlin e.V.)                  2.29,38
10 Andreas Ortner (RSV Berchtesgadener Land e.V.)              3.09,57
11 Kai Hliza (AC 1892 Weinheim e.V.)                           3.55,94
12 Ingmar Dassler (LKT Team - Brandenburg)                     4.00,47
13 Robert Bengsch (Berliner TSC e.V.)                          4.07,84
14 Frank Schulz (RSV Werner Otto Berlin e.V.)                  4.48,75
15 Martin Lang (Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei)                  4.56,50
16 René Birkenfeld (Harvestehuder RV 1909 e.V.)                4.58,84
17 Felix Gniot (Berliner Radfahrer Club Zugvogel 1901)         5.11,63
18 Sebastian Jadczak (FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim)             5.17,92
19 Friedrich Meingast (Bike Sport Ansbach e.V.)                5.24,62
20 Christoph Klipp (LKT Team - Brandenburg)                    5.26,56
21 Christoph Dargatz (Harzer RSC Wernigerode e.V.)             5.37,05
22 Thomas Schweiger (RSG Werdenfels Murnau e.V.)               5.45,97
23 Fabian Pohl (Zwiebelschützenverein Borna)                   5.58,71
24 Sascha Richter (Berliner TSC e.V.)                          6.20,52
25 Benjamin Höber (RV 1899 Kassel e.V.)                        6.49,38
26 Michael Schmidt (TuS Schwarz-Weiß Enzen e.V.)               7.15,14
27 Falk Putzke (RV Germania  5 Zewen e.V.)                     7.19,58
28 Florian Stosius (MTB-Club Wehrheim e.V.)                    7.30,34
29 Moritz Schütz (RV 1904/27 Gießen Kleinlinden e.V.)          7.56,49
30 Steve Richter (RSC Sachsenblitz Burgstädt 1952 e.V.)        7.58,46
31 Manuel Reuter (BSV Profil Hürtgenwald e.V.)                 8.00,35
32 Jörg Abel (FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim)                     8.28,80
33 Martin Schütze (Jenaer Rad-Verein e.V.)                     9.24,24

Elite Women - 30 km

1 Hanka Kupfernagel (Itera World Sports Star-Team)             40.49,37 (44.1 km/h)
2 Judith Arndt (Team High Road Women)                           0.03,13
3 Charlotte Becker (Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung)             0.31,82
4 Trixi Worrack (Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung)                1.19,30
5 Elke Gebhardt (RV Concordia Reute e. V.)                      1.42,77
6 Luise Keller (Team High Road Women)                           1.48,55
7 Larissa Kleinmann (Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung)            2.14,77
8 Anke Wichmann (Team High Road Women)                          2.30,26
9 Stephanie Pohl (Berliner Radfahrer Club Zugvogel)             2.32,96
10 Alexandra Sontheimer (ITERA World Sports Star-Team)          2.38,30
11 Tina Liebig (Team DSB Bank)                                  2.52,18
12 Franziska Merten (RSV Osterweddingen e.V.)                   2.59,31
13 Lisa Brennauer (TSV Durach e.V. - Radsport)                  3.02,12
14 Mechthild Gerhardt (FC Lexxi Speedbike e.V.)                 3.04,87
15 Bianca Knöpfle (Flexpoint)                                   3.13,35
16 Alexandra Nöhles (RC Düsseldorpia 1890 e.V.)                 3.19,85
17 Adelheid Schütz (VC Corona Weiden 1902 e.V.)                 3.36,31
18 Eva Lutz (Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung)                    3.38,90
19 Christina Becker (Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung)            3.40,91
20 Madeleine Sandig (Team High Road Women)                      3.52,79
21 Annette Kolf (SC Hagen-Wildewiese e.V.)                      4.01,53
22 Lena Köckerling (Radsportgemeinschaft Buchenau)              4.06,92
23 Annika Grüber (RSV Friedenau Steinfurt 1962 e.)              4.10,60
24 Annelie Gärtner (RSG Muldental Grimma e.V.)                  4.29,02
25 Verena Jooß (RC 1899 Friesenheim e.V.)                       4.30,30
26 Rosmarie Mayer (Ski-Club Bergen e.V. - Radsport -)           4.35,28
27 Sandra Dietel (RSG Lauf e.V.)                                4.45,14
28 Claudia Meyer (RSV Rosenheim e.V.)                           4.45,52
29 Romy Kasper (Polizei-SV 1893 Forst e.V.)                     4.57,91
30 Nina Köhn (Chemnitzer PSV e.V. - Radsport -)                 5.01,11
31 Lydia Wegemund (SC Berlin e.V.)                              5.37,68
32 Denise Zuckermandel (Bike Sport Ansbach e.V.)                5.46,60
33 Jennifer Schloden (RSF Hilpoltstein 1993 e.V.)               5.47,89
34 Anika Werheit (Rad-Renn-Verein Bonn-Castell e.)              5.53,20
35 Annett Kamenz (APTS Canada)                                  6.01,80
36 Beate Zanner (RC Gera '92 e.V.)                              6.28,59
37 Judith Cramer (SC Hagen-Wildewiese e.V.)                     6.31,55
38 Mandy Milow (RK Endspurt 1909 Cottbus e.V.)                  6.32,25
39 Stefanie Degle (Elk Haus)                                    6.33,01
40 Anna-Maria Beyer (RSG Augsburg e.V.)                         6.35,29
41 Marlen Jöhrend (Bad Doberaner SV 1990 - Radspo)              6.54,41
42 Manuela Haverkamp-Roi (RG BSV Hamburg)                       6.56,89
43 Stephanie Borchers (RSV Stuttgart-Vaihingen e.V.)            7.14,98
44 Dorothee Janke (RV Endspurt  8 Wuppertal e.V.)               7.17,58
45 Kathrin Hammes (RSG Heinrich-Böll-Gesamtschule)              7.17,87
46 Susi Tosch (RK Endspurt 1909 Cottbus e.V.)                   7.19,37
47 Julia Theisen (RIG Saar e.V. Saarbrücken)                    7.27,17
48 Nadine Krpal (RC Charlottenburg von 1883 e. V.)              7.31,11
49 Ute Heres (RSC 1907 Fulda e.V.)                              7.34,54
50 Theres Günther (SG Adelsberg)                                7.38,41
51 Liv-Susanne Bachmann (RC Blau-Gelb 1927 Langenhagen)         7.48,40
52 Nora Schaufuß (Frankfurter RC '90 e.V.)                      7.55,34
53 Kathrin Weiss (RIG Saar e.V. Saarbrücken)                    8.03,27
54 Carolin Opitz (Frankfurter RC '90 e.V.)                      8.23,77
55 Stefanie Annika Wasmundt (ABC Wesseln e. V.)                 8.27,95
56 Jana Süß (RSV Braunschweig 1923 e.V.)                        8.29,24
57 Katharina Blum (Elk Haus)                                    8.31,98
58 Eva Strahl (RSC Eifelland Mayen e. V.)                       8.35,21
59 Heidi Haffner (RSF Hilpoltstein 1993 e.V.)                   8.54,99
60 Theres Klein (Chemnitzer PSV e.V. - Radsport)                8.58,07
61 Yvonne Most (RV Zwenkau 1890 e.V.)                           9.55,39
62 Sandra Bebnista (RC Düsseldorpia 1890 e.V.)                 10.20,70

U23 Men - 39.8 km

1 Andreas Henig (Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei)                   48.50,05 (48.39 km/h)
2 Stefan Schäfer (LKT Team Brandenburg)                         0.34,16
3 Martin Reimer (LKT Team Brandenburg)                          0.47,37
4 Marcel Kittel (Thüringer Energie Team)                        1.08,87
5 John Degenkolb (Thüringer Energie Team)                       1.38,42
6 Jörg Lehmann (Team Ista)                                      1.42,40
7 Sergej Fuchs (Team 3C Gruppe)                                 1.47,35
8 Fabian Schaar (Team Ista)                                     1.48,95
9 Roger Kluge (LKT Team Brandenburg)                            1.52,44
10 Patrick Gretsch (Thüringer Energie Team)                     1.57,48
11 Sebastian Köcker (Radsport Rhein-Neckar e.V.)                2.08,77
12 Felix Schönecker (RSV Edelweiss Oberhausen e.V.)             2.14,01
13 Rolf Hofbauer (Team Ista)                                    2.20,96
14 Dominik Nerz (Team Ista)                                     2.22,60
15 Patric Röstel (RV Berlin 1888 e.V.)                          2.28,84
16 Erik Mohs (Continental Team Milram)                          2.43,47
17 Daniel Westmattelmann (Team Mapei Heizomat)                  2.47,22
18 Benjamin Riemer (LKT Team Brandenburg)                       2.48,24
19 Jacob Fiedler (Continental Team Milram)                      2.51,42
20 Felix Rohde (Radsport Rhein-Neckar e.V.)                     2.57,80
21 Mathias Belka (LKT Team Brandenburg)                         2.57,87
22 Lucas Schädlich (Thüringer Energie Team)                     3.01,21
23 Christoph Pfingsten (Berliner TSC e.V.)                      3.21,37
24 Marcel Fischer (Team Ista)                                   3.23,63
25 Simon Geschke (Berliner TSC e.V.)                            3.24,01
26 Robert Müller (SC Berlin e.V.)                               3.33,72
27 Marcel Kalz (NRVg. Luisenstadt 1910 e.V.)                    3.34,02
28 Marcel Barth (Thüringer Energie Team)                        3.34,29
29 Alex Schmitt (RV Berlin 1888 e.V.)                           3.34,43
30 Jan Moritz Müller (FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim)              3.38,72
31 Patrick Ottilinger (Rottaler RSV Eggenfelden e.V.)           3.40,50
32 Patrick Pöhnl (AC 1892 Weinheim e.V.)                        3.44,18
33 Sebastian Hans (Team Mapei Heizomat)                         3.48,73
34 Tino Meier (LKT Team Brandenburg)                            3.51,89
35 Robert Seiler (BSV AdW Berlin - Radsport -)                  3.56,93
36 Markus Schwarzhuber (Rottaler RSV Eggenfelden e.V.)          4.00,64
37 Grischa Janorschke (Continental Team Milram)                 4.00,81
38 Sascha Damrow (SSV 1990 Gera e.V.)                           4.01,84
39 Tobias Buchheister (Berliner TSC e.V.)                       4.04,83
40 Michael Riedle (RSV Edelweiss Oberhausen e.V.)               4.08,62
41 Sebastian Breuer (Krefelder Kanu-Club e.V.)                  4.09,16
42 Andreas Schreier (Rad- u. Musikverein Eintracht Lang)        4.14,87
43 Erik Köhler (LKT Team Brandenburg)                           4.20,07
44 Maximilian Kropp (AC 1892 Weinheim e.V.)                     4.31,05
45 Timon Seubert (Berliner TSC e.V.)                            4.36,96
46 Philipp Klein (Thüringer Energie Team)                       4.43,56
47 Georg Gall (AC 1892 Weinheim e.V.)                           4.50,08
48 Benjamin Thomas (Radteam Oberhavel)                          4.58,75
49 Felix Rehberger (AC 1892 Weinheim e.V.)                      5.04,16
50 Kim Lachmann (Team Mapei Heizomat)                           5.10,91
51 Rüdiger Selig (Jenaer Rad-Verein e.V.)                       5.11,39
52 Andreas Stauff (Continental Team Milram)                     5.13,82
53 Rafael Bossler (FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim)                 5.14,38
54 Andreas Ciensky (Zwiebelschützenverein Borna)                5.16,51
55 Johannes Heider (Dresdner SC 1898 e.V.)                      5.16,75
56 Philipp Ries (RSV Rheinstolz Wyhl e.V.)                      5.17,41
57 Arne Kenzler (RV Berlin 1888 e.V.)                           5.18,59
58 Florian Bodenschatz (Continental Team Milram)                5.19,99
59 Oliver Jakob (RSV Edelweiss Oberhausen e.V.)                 5.23,63
60 Janosch Wintermantel (AC 1892 Weinheim e.V.)                 5.27,41
61 Christopher Blaesing (Berliner TSC e.V.)                     5.28,01
62 David Heimpel (FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim)                  5.41,81
63 David Rösch (VC Hohentwiel Singen e.V.)                      5.42,73
64 Felix Fuchs (RV Sossenheim 1895 e.V.)                        5.51,02
65 Julian Hohmann (RV Sossenheim 1895 e.V.)                     5.51,08
66 Daniel Pajonzeck (PSV Schwerin e.V.)                         5.57,56
67 Steffen Karow (RG Wedel e.V.)                                6.13,95
68 Heiko Breitwieser (RV Sossenheim 1895 e.V.)                  6.14,99
69 Christoph Hench (RRC Endspurt Mannheim 1924)                 6.19,53
70 Martin Gaber (Rottaler RSV Eggenfelden e.V.)                 6.26,33
71 Adrian Ackermann (Radsport Rhein-Neckar e.V.)                6.28,15
72 Andy Schreiter (RSV 54 Venusberg e.V.)                       6.30,84
73 Martin Geisler (Jenaer Rad-Verein e.V.)                      6.43,04
74 Richard Kästner (Jenaer Rad-Verein e.V.)                     6.46,62
75 Tino Thömel (BSV AdW Berlin - Radsport -)                    6.55,12
76 Daniel Lemke (Schöneberger RV Iduna 1910)                    6.55,79
77 Raoul Rothe (FC Lexxi Speedbike e.V.)                        6.58,27
78 Nicholas Palenker (SVg. Zehlendorfer Eichhörnchen)           7.01,29
79 Paul Stubert (RRC Endspurt Mannheim 1924)                    7.12,81
80 Fredrik Poth (RV Sossenheim)                                 7.15,73
81 Ivo Ebert (Radsport Rhein-Neckar e.V.)                       7.15,87
82 Matthias Hesse (RSV Edelweiss Achkarren)                     7.16,51
83 Imanuel Jesse (RRC Endspurt Mannheim 1924)                   7.26,64
84 Martin Brand (SSV 1990 Gera e.V.)                            7.28,84
85 Jan-Peter Herbst (RSC Dinslaken 1922 e.V.)                   7.39,77
86 Hendrik Hübner (Genthiner RC 66 e.V.)                        7.41,54
87 Sebastian Schäfer (RSV Braunschweig 1923 e.V.)               7.41,63
88 René Heinze (Continental Team Cube)                          7.57,52
89 Franco Loreck (Kopfjaeger-Sports)                            8.21,46